https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Ebachu&feedformat=atom
London Hackspace Wiki - User contributions [en-gb]
2024-03-28T13:07:29Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.35.5
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lulzbot_Mini_Training&diff=52852
Lulzbot Mini Training
2019-04-15T08:35:56Z
<p>Ebachu: /* Upcoming */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
the training signup page for the Lulzbot<br />
<br />
==Training==<br />
<br />
Training will include;<br />
* What would make a 3D model suitable for 3D printing, and what would be difficult to print.<br />
* Preparing a STL for loading into OctoPrint<br />
* loading a STL file into OctoPrint<br />
* Slicing in OctoPrint<br />
* Preparing the printer<br />
* Printing<br />
* Tidying up afterwards, including paying for time and materials used.<br />
<br />
Training will not necessarily include:<br />
* How to use some random 3D CAD package, especially one that the trainers haven't used themselves. It is recommended that you familiarise yourself with a 3D CAD package so as not to create near-impossible geometry before attempting to do your own prints.<br />
<br />
The trainers have decided to introduce a fee for training, which is £5 per person. This goes to the trainer for giving up their time, not only for training, but the time they spend maintaining and organizing replacement materials/parts. ([https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/london-hack-space/tYKR-aDXtss reference])<br />
<br />
Please include your name, and hackspace membership number if known when booking training - this makes it easier for us to add you to the access list when trained.<br />
<br />
==Upcoming==<br />
<br />
Date Saturday 20th April 2019 14:00 sharp (NOT a Wembley stadium event day, no excuse for lateness)<br />
<br />
# Gary Siu (HS02063)<br />
# Ebenezer Ken-Lewis (HS03338)<br />
#<br />
#<br />
#<br />
<br />
==Previous==<br />
<br />
Date Sunday 17 March 2019 14:00. <br />
<br />
<br />
# John Clifford (HS23696) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Joe England (HS03030) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# reggy (HS03141) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Date 17 Feb 2019 14:00<br />
<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
# John Jordan (HS05569) - no show<br />
# Andrew Ruegg (HS20226) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Erica Calogero (HS02414) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Errol A. Reid-Bedeau (HS09961) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Wednesday 13 Feb 2019 19:00<br />
<br />
# Luis Fidel (HS22494) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Michael Schiesari (HS21388) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) - latecomer<br />
# Tom Spurling (HS20719) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Souhil Kara-Bernou (HS08802) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Sunday 6 January 2019 14:00-15:00<br />
<br />
# Adam Camp - HS22395 (attended)<br />
# Jim Harwood - HS07513 (attended)<br />
# Colin Rowat - HS01343 (attended)<br />
# Richard James Painting - HS21872 (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Sunday 2nd December 2018, 14:00<br />
<br />
# Brendon Hatcher HS21309 (attended)<br />
# Ife Ogunyomi HS20086 (attended)<br />
# Jack Chidley HS16286 (no-show)<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Monday 26th November 2018, 19:00<br />
<br />
# Matthew Harrold (HS07601) attended<br />
# Kevin Koekkoek (HS19159) attended<br />
# Nick Reynolds (HS06323) attended<br />
# Paul Harding (HS10749) attended<br />
# Tamar Willson (HS09255) attended<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) no-show<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482 will try to be there at 14:00 in case someone pulls out)<br />
* 2. Omar N Sanchez<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497)<br />
* 2. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 3. Angus JD Brown (HS10684)<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent (HS02624)<br />
* 5. Hari Karam Singh (HS10061) <br />
* 6. Ali TORANER (HS6698)<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
* 4. David Martin<br />
* 5. Tim Brown<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 11:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 2. Jonathan Aylard [refresher] HS03616<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Suria Ribeiro <br />
* 5. Chris Newport (HS10543)<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Charles Yarnold<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis (HS02704)<br />
* 3. Tom Hedges<br />
* 4. Gareth Shippen (HS06694)<br />
* 5. David Mansfield<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dean Forbes (refresher)<br />
* 2. Andrew Tidman<br />
* 3. Trevor Daniel (refresher)<br />
* 4. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 5.Sami Deiri<br />
<br />
Monday 5th of December 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. HS09517<br />
* 2. Diego Vega<br />
* 3. John Perkins<br />
* 4. Gabriele Monti<br />
* 5. Leosou<br />
* 6. Neerav<br />
<br />
Saturday 8th of October 17:00<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 3. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 4. Jamie Smith<br />
* 5. Milion O.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 2. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 3. Sergio Barata<br />
* 4. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 5. Jamie Hosker<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 20:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tom Summersell<br />
* 2. Melissa Tague<br />
* 3. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Billy Smith (refresher)<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th June 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 2. Ann Jones<br />
* 3. [[User:Pingless|Paul Lessing]] (refresher)<br />
* 4. [[User:yvanj|Yvan Janssens ]] (refresher)<br />
* 5. Ariel Sint (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Rys Sommefeldt<br />
* 2. Radek Chwistek (refresher)<br />
* 3. Joe Button<br />
* 4. Tom Chambers (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova (NO SHOW)<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Darius Bielinski<br />
* 5. Simon Hewison<br />
* 6. Angus Faulkner<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Anything below this line need refresher training (£FREE) ===<br />
<br />
Thursday 17th September 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Diego Santinelli<br />
* 3. HS01750<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
* 7.<br />
* 8.<br />
<br />
Monday 13th July 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Milton De Paula<br />
* 2. Tommaso Olivero<br />
* 3. Neil Thomson<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Karen Wilson<br />
* 2. <br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. salome bourny<br />
* 2. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 3. Ben Vaughan<br />
* 4. Sam Thompson<br />
* 5. Peter Divos<br />
<br />
Friday 8th May 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Lee Jones<br />
* 2. Jason Wegner<br />
* 3. Robin Baumgarten<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th April 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Ants Hewetson<br />
* 2. Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 3. Nathen Sample<br />
* 4. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
* 5. Billy Smith<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 13:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 4. James Stokell<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
* 2. Catherine Jones<br />
* 3. Aleksander Lenart<br />
* 4. Chris Kouzaris<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. --[[User:Artag|Artag]] ([[User talk:Artag|talk]]) 12:57, 9 March 2015 (UTC)<br />
* 2. -- Maxence Cote --<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Noam Bar <br />
* 5. Radek Chwistek<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Richard Possnett<br />
* 4. Jack Gannaway<br />
* 5. Mike<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Johnson ([[User:JJ|JJ]])<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Rob Canning<br />
* 4. justin fishlock<br />
* 5. Jens Meisner<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Volkan Paksoy<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar <br />
* 4. Mohammed khan<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 15:00<br />
<br />
*1. Colin Higgs<br />
*2. Tom Hodgkins<br />
*3. Steve Murphy<br />
*4. Antonios Galanopoulos<br />
*5. Lester Hawksby<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 19:00<br />
<br />
*1. Domas Lasauskas<br />
*2. Paul Lessing (Pingless)<br />
*3. Will Pankhurst<br />
*4. Nick Cripps<br />
*5. Paul Rossi<br />
<br />
Saturday 17th January 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Johannes Richter<br />
* 2. Zerahiah <br />
* 3. Aleks Koralewski<br />
* 4. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 5. Alex Young<br />
<br />
Thursday 4th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. Tom ten Thij [[User:tomtt | tomtt]]<br />
* 3. Marcello<br />
* 4. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 5. Jon Aylard<br />
<br />
Saturday 6th December 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Perkins<br />
* 2. Lex Robinson<br />
* 3. Mike Winton<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5. Jan Szumiec<br />
<br />
Monday 8th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. <br />
* 2. Dave Williams ([[User:daveio|daveio]])<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Patrick Dent ([[User:KantPredict|Kant Predict]])<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th November 19:00<br />
* 1. Tom Hodder<br />
* 2. Filip Schlosser<br />
* 3. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 4. Vlad Lushnikov<br />
* 5. Niklas Lundén ([[User:Ridpojken|Ridpojken]])<br />
<br />
Monday 27th October 19:00<br />
* 1. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 13:09, 27 October 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 2. Angie Stodard<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Sunday 26th October 17:00<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Heather Sullivan<br />
* 3. Christoph Sele<br />
* 4. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 5. Chris Ward<br />
<br />
Saturday 25th October 18:30<br />
* 1. Matt<br />
* 2. Tom Chambers<br />
* 3. John Jordan<br />
* 4. Ian Henderson<br />
* 5. [[User:MatStace|Mat Stace]]<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 20:00<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Enrique Santos<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando<br />
* 4. Cristina Ottonello<br />
* 5. Dale wetton<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 19:00<br />
* 1. Chris Roberts<br />
* 2. John Ginger<br />
* 3. --[[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]]) 12:19, 8 June 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 4. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 5. Joe Poser<br />
<br />
Monday 26th May 18:00<br />
* 1. [[User:Mattg | mattg]]<br />
* 2. Laurie B<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 14:00.<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Meindi Zahiri<br />
* 3. Patrick Dent<br />
* 4. Monica<br />
* 5. Federico Cappelli<br />
* 6. Neil Bennett<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 16:00.<br />
* 1. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 2. Daniel Steen<br />
* 3. Lucia N<br />
* 4. Alex Macklen<br />
* 5. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]]<br />
* 6. Sajan and Sandile<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th March 20:00.<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Yvanj (talk) 15:00, 6 March 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3. SteveW<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 10:00.<br />
* 1. Maria Garrido<br />
* 2. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 3. Natasha Mason<br />
* 4. Brendan Sleight<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
* 6. Jacko<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 11:00.<br />
* 1. Nandor Nagy<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Keith Levett<br />
* 4. [[User:Philipmather|Philip Mather]]<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 14:00.<br />
* 1.<br />
* 2. Dan Reid<br />
* 3. Patricia Quille<br />
* 4. James Vanderslice<br />
* 5. Ilze Zvera<br />
* 6. Rob Halbert 🐺<br />
<br />
Thursday 23rd January 20:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Aden<br />
* 2. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 3. Jasper<br />
* 4. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
* 5. Howard<br />
* 6. Mylee Ngo<br />
<br />
Tuesday 10th December 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. TheHypnotist<br />
* 3. Bushra<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 3rd December 20:00. <br />
* 1. Solexious (talk)<br />
* 2. Miko<br />
* 3. Crypt<br />
* 4. Nevos<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Faraz (nanoBorg88)<br />
<br />
Monday 4th November 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Zbigniew Podziewski<br />
* 3.Claire Nyquist<br />
* 4. israel cola<br />
* 5. francis wilson<br />
* 6. Samuel Carlisle (samthetechie)<br />
* 7. Saif Bunni [If someone drops out, I'll be around!]<br />
<br />
Monday 14th October 19:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 2. Elliott<br />
* 3. Peter Divos<br />
* 4. TheHypnotist<br />
* 5. Tom Hodder <br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 24th September 19:30.<br />
* 1. Tim R (TimRTerrible)<br />
* 2. Alexandre Coninx (Endy)<br />
* 3. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 4. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 5. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 17th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Rich Maynard<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Lee Howe<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 9th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Oni<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Dean Forbes<br />
* 4. Sara Ensor<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli<br />
* 6. Richard Patterson<br />
* 7. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd September 20:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Erica Calogero<br />
* 2. Colin Cooper<br />
* 3. Thomas Greer<br />
* 4. Paddy Duncan<br />
<br />
Tuesday 27th August 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Anthony Evans<br />
* 2. Billy Smith<br />
* 3. Vic Putz<br />
* 4. Trevor Daniel<br />
* 5. John Sinha<br />
* 6. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
<br />
Ian is proposing to train members this Wednesday 21st August at 20:00. Please add your name if interested. <br />
<br />
* 1. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 2. Ed Rosten<br />
* 3. Marc Barto<br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Hugh Rawlinson<br />
* 6. Ian Henderson<br />
<br />
==Log==<br />
<br />
[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1nEseZTOxCoulHhAupCNAwZID1enpsu0zbfYBLpPrGVw/edit]<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]</div>
Ebachu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lulzbot_Mini_Training&diff=52719
Lulzbot Mini Training
2019-03-14T10:43:25Z
<p>Ebachu: /* Upcoming */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
the training signup page for the Lulzbot<br />
<br />
==Training==<br />
<br />
Training will include;<br />
* What would make a 3D model suitable for 3D printing, and what would be difficult to print.<br />
* Preparing a STL for loading into OctoPrint<br />
* loading a STL file into OctoPrint<br />
* Slicing in OctoPrint<br />
* Preparing the printer<br />
* Printing<br />
* Tidying up afterwards, including paying for time and materials used.<br />
<br />
Training will not necessarily include:<br />
* How to use some random 3D CAD package, especially one that the trainers haven't used themselves. It is recommended that you familiarise yourself with a 3D CAD package so as not to create near-impossible geometry before attempting to do your own prints.<br />
<br />
The trainers have decided to introduce a fee for training, which is £5 per person. This goes to the trainer for giving up their time, not only for training, but the time they spend maintaining and organizing replacement materials/parts. ([https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/london-hack-space/tYKR-aDXtss reference])<br />
<br />
Please include your name, and hackspace membership number if known when booking training - this makes it easier for us to add you to the access list when trained.<br />
<br />
==Upcoming==<br />
<br />
Date Sunday 17 March 2019 14:00. <br />
<br />
Maximum of five spaces.<br />
<br />
# John Clifford (HS23696)<br />
# <br />
#<br />
#<br />
#<br />
<br />
==Previous==<br />
<br />
Date 17 Feb 2019 14:00<br />
<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
# John Jordan (HS05569) - no show<br />
# Andrew Ruegg (HS20226) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Erica Calogero (HS02414) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Errol A. Reid-Bedeau (HS09961) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Wednesday 13 Feb 2019 19:00<br />
<br />
# Luis Fidel (HS22494) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Michael Schiesari (HS21388) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) - latecomer<br />
# Tom Spurling (HS20719) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Souhil Kara-Bernou (HS08802) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Sunday 6 January 2019 14:00-15:00<br />
<br />
# Adam Camp - HS22395 (attended)<br />
# Jim Harwood - HS07513 (attended)<br />
# Colin Rowat - HS01343 (attended)<br />
# Richard James Painting - HS21872 (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Sunday 2nd December 2018, 14:00<br />
<br />
# Brendon Hatcher HS21309 (attended)<br />
# Ife Ogunyomi HS20086 (attended)<br />
# Jack Chidley HS16286 (no-show)<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Monday 26th November 2018, 19:00<br />
<br />
# Matthew Harrold (HS07601) attended<br />
# Kevin Koekkoek (HS19159) attended<br />
# Nick Reynolds (HS06323) attended<br />
# Paul Harding (HS10749) attended<br />
# Tamar Willson (HS09255) attended<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) no-show<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482 will try to be there at 14:00 in case someone pulls out)<br />
* 2. Omar N Sanchez<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497)<br />
* 2. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 3. Angus JD Brown (HS10684)<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent (HS02624)<br />
* 5. Hari Karam Singh (HS10061) <br />
* 6. Ali TORANER (HS6698)<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
* 4. David Martin<br />
* 5. Tim Brown<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 11:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 2. Jonathan Aylard [refresher] HS03616<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Suria Ribeiro <br />
* 5. Chris Newport (HS10543)<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Charles Yarnold<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis (HS02704)<br />
* 3. Tom Hedges<br />
* 4. Gareth Shippen (HS06694)<br />
* 5. David Mansfield<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dean Forbes (refresher)<br />
* 2. Andrew Tidman<br />
* 3. Trevor Daniel (refresher)<br />
* 4. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 5.Sami Deiri<br />
<br />
Monday 5th of December 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. HS09517<br />
* 2. Diego Vega<br />
* 3. John Perkins<br />
* 4. Gabriele Monti<br />
* 5. Leosou<br />
* 6. Neerav<br />
<br />
Saturday 8th of October 17:00<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 3. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 4. Jamie Smith<br />
* 5. Milion O.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 2. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 3. Sergio Barata<br />
* 4. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 5. Jamie Hosker<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 20:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tom Summersell<br />
* 2. Melissa Tague<br />
* 3. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Billy Smith (refresher)<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th June 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 2. Ann Jones<br />
* 3. [[User:Pingless|Paul Lessing]] (refresher)<br />
* 4. [[User:yvanj|Yvan Janssens ]] (refresher)<br />
* 5. Ariel Sint (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Rys Sommefeldt<br />
* 2. Radek Chwistek (refresher)<br />
* 3. Joe Button<br />
* 4. Tom Chambers (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova (NO SHOW)<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Darius Bielinski<br />
* 5. Simon Hewison<br />
* 6. Angus Faulkner<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Anything below this line need refresher training (£FREE) ===<br />
<br />
Thursday 17th September 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Diego Santinelli<br />
* 3. HS01750<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
* 7.<br />
* 8.<br />
<br />
Monday 13th July 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Milton De Paula<br />
* 2. Tommaso Olivero<br />
* 3. Neil Thomson<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Karen Wilson<br />
* 2. <br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. salome bourny<br />
* 2. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 3. Ben Vaughan<br />
* 4. Sam Thompson<br />
* 5. Peter Divos<br />
<br />
Friday 8th May 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Lee Jones<br />
* 2. Jason Wegner<br />
* 3. Robin Baumgarten<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th April 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Ants Hewetson<br />
* 2. Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 3. Nathen Sample<br />
* 4. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
* 5. Billy Smith<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 13:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 4. James Stokell<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
* 2. Catherine Jones<br />
* 3. Aleksander Lenart<br />
* 4. Chris Kouzaris<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. --[[User:Artag|Artag]] ([[User talk:Artag|talk]]) 12:57, 9 March 2015 (UTC)<br />
* 2. -- Maxence Cote --<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Noam Bar <br />
* 5. Radek Chwistek<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Richard Possnett<br />
* 4. Jack Gannaway<br />
* 5. Mike<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Johnson ([[User:JJ|JJ]])<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Rob Canning<br />
* 4. justin fishlock<br />
* 5. Jens Meisner<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Volkan Paksoy<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar <br />
* 4. Mohammed khan<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 15:00<br />
<br />
*1. Colin Higgs<br />
*2. Tom Hodgkins<br />
*3. Steve Murphy<br />
*4. Antonios Galanopoulos<br />
*5. Lester Hawksby<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 19:00<br />
<br />
*1. Domas Lasauskas<br />
*2. Paul Lessing (Pingless)<br />
*3. Will Pankhurst<br />
*4. Nick Cripps<br />
*5. Paul Rossi<br />
<br />
Saturday 17th January 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Johannes Richter<br />
* 2. Zerahiah <br />
* 3. Aleks Koralewski<br />
* 4. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 5. Alex Young<br />
<br />
Thursday 4th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. Tom ten Thij [[User:tomtt | tomtt]]<br />
* 3. Marcello<br />
* 4. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 5. Jon Aylard<br />
<br />
Saturday 6th December 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Perkins<br />
* 2. Lex Robinson<br />
* 3. Mike Winton<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5. Jan Szumiec<br />
<br />
Monday 8th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. <br />
* 2. Dave Williams ([[User:daveio|daveio]])<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Patrick Dent ([[User:KantPredict|Kant Predict]])<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th November 19:00<br />
* 1. Tom Hodder<br />
* 2. Filip Schlosser<br />
* 3. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 4. Vlad Lushnikov<br />
* 5. Niklas Lundén ([[User:Ridpojken|Ridpojken]])<br />
<br />
Monday 27th October 19:00<br />
* 1. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 13:09, 27 October 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 2. Angie Stodard<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Sunday 26th October 17:00<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Heather Sullivan<br />
* 3. Christoph Sele<br />
* 4. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 5. Chris Ward<br />
<br />
Saturday 25th October 18:30<br />
* 1. Matt<br />
* 2. Tom Chambers<br />
* 3. John Jordan<br />
* 4. Ian Henderson<br />
* 5. [[User:MatStace|Mat Stace]]<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 20:00<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Enrique Santos<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando<br />
* 4. Cristina Ottonello<br />
* 5. Dale wetton<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 19:00<br />
* 1. Chris Roberts<br />
* 2. John Ginger<br />
* 3. --[[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]]) 12:19, 8 June 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 4. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 5. Joe Poser<br />
<br />
Monday 26th May 18:00<br />
* 1. [[User:Mattg | mattg]]<br />
* 2. Laurie B<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 14:00.<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Meindi Zahiri<br />
* 3. Patrick Dent<br />
* 4. Monica<br />
* 5. Federico Cappelli<br />
* 6. Neil Bennett<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 16:00.<br />
* 1. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 2. Daniel Steen<br />
* 3. Lucia N<br />
* 4. Alex Macklen<br />
* 5. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]]<br />
* 6. Sajan and Sandile<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th March 20:00.<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Yvanj (talk) 15:00, 6 March 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3. SteveW<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 10:00.<br />
* 1. Maria Garrido<br />
* 2. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 3. Natasha Mason<br />
* 4. Brendan Sleight<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
* 6. Jacko<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 11:00.<br />
* 1. Nandor Nagy<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Keith Levett<br />
* 4. [[User:Philipmather|Philip Mather]]<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 14:00.<br />
* 1.<br />
* 2. Dan Reid<br />
* 3. Patricia Quille<br />
* 4. James Vanderslice<br />
* 5. Ilze Zvera<br />
* 6. Rob Halbert 🐺<br />
<br />
Thursday 23rd January 20:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Aden<br />
* 2. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 3. Jasper<br />
* 4. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
* 5. Howard<br />
* 6. Mylee Ngo<br />
<br />
Tuesday 10th December 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. TheHypnotist<br />
* 3. Bushra<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 3rd December 20:00. <br />
* 1. Solexious (talk)<br />
* 2. Miko<br />
* 3. Crypt<br />
* 4. Nevos<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Faraz (nanoBorg88)<br />
<br />
Monday 4th November 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Zbigniew Podziewski<br />
* 3.Claire Nyquist<br />
* 4. israel cola<br />
* 5. francis wilson<br />
* 6. Samuel Carlisle (samthetechie)<br />
* 7. Saif Bunni [If someone drops out, I'll be around!]<br />
<br />
Monday 14th October 19:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 2. Elliott<br />
* 3. Peter Divos<br />
* 4. TheHypnotist<br />
* 5. Tom Hodder <br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 24th September 19:30.<br />
* 1. Tim R (TimRTerrible)<br />
* 2. Alexandre Coninx (Endy)<br />
* 3. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 4. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 5. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 17th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Rich Maynard<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Lee Howe<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 9th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Oni<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Dean Forbes<br />
* 4. Sara Ensor<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli<br />
* 6. Richard Patterson<br />
* 7. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd September 20:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Erica Calogero<br />
* 2. Colin Cooper<br />
* 3. Thomas Greer<br />
* 4. Paddy Duncan<br />
<br />
Tuesday 27th August 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Anthony Evans<br />
* 2. Billy Smith<br />
* 3. Vic Putz<br />
* 4. Trevor Daniel<br />
* 5. John Sinha<br />
* 6. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
<br />
Ian is proposing to train members this Wednesday 21st August at 20:00. Please add your name if interested. <br />
<br />
* 1. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 2. Ed Rosten<br />
* 3. Marc Barto<br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Hugh Rawlinson<br />
* 6. Ian Henderson<br />
<br />
==Log==<br />
<br />
[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1nEseZTOxCoulHhAupCNAwZID1enpsu0zbfYBLpPrGVw/edit]<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]</div>
Ebachu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lulzbot_Mini_Training&diff=52718
Lulzbot Mini Training
2019-03-14T09:04:43Z
<p>Ebachu: </p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
the training signup page for the Lulzbot<br />
<br />
==Training==<br />
<br />
Training will include;<br />
* What would make a 3D model suitable for 3D printing, and what would be difficult to print.<br />
* Preparing a STL for loading into OctoPrint<br />
* loading a STL file into OctoPrint<br />
* Slicing in OctoPrint<br />
* Preparing the printer<br />
* Printing<br />
* Tidying up afterwards, including paying for time and materials used.<br />
<br />
Training will not necessarily include:<br />
* How to use some random 3D CAD package, especially one that the trainers haven't used themselves. It is recommended that you familiarise yourself with a 3D CAD package so as not to create near-impossible geometry before attempting to do your own prints.<br />
<br />
The trainers have decided to introduce a fee for training, which is £5 per person. This goes to the trainer for giving up their time, not only for training, but the time they spend maintaining and organizing replacement materials/parts. ([https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/london-hack-space/tYKR-aDXtss reference])<br />
<br />
Please include your name, and hackspace membership number if known when booking training - this makes it easier for us to add you to the access list when trained.<br />
<br />
==Upcoming==<br />
<br />
Date Sunday 17 March 2019 14:00. <br />
<br />
Maximum of five spaces.<br />
<br />
# John Clifford (HS23696)<br />
# Ebz Ken-Lewis (HS03338)<br />
#<br />
#<br />
#<br />
<br />
==Previous==<br />
<br />
Date 17 Feb 2019 14:00<br />
<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
# John Jordan (HS05569) - no show<br />
# Andrew Ruegg (HS20226) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Erica Calogero (HS02414) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Errol A. Reid-Bedeau (HS09961) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Wednesday 13 Feb 2019 19:00<br />
<br />
# Luis Fidel (HS22494) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Michael Schiesari (HS21388) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) - latecomer<br />
# Tom Spurling (HS20719) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Souhil Kara-Bernou (HS08802) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Sunday 6 January 2019 14:00-15:00<br />
<br />
# Adam Camp - HS22395 (attended)<br />
# Jim Harwood - HS07513 (attended)<br />
# Colin Rowat - HS01343 (attended)<br />
# Richard James Painting - HS21872 (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Sunday 2nd December 2018, 14:00<br />
<br />
# Brendon Hatcher HS21309 (attended)<br />
# Ife Ogunyomi HS20086 (attended)<br />
# Jack Chidley HS16286 (no-show)<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Monday 26th November 2018, 19:00<br />
<br />
# Matthew Harrold (HS07601) attended<br />
# Kevin Koekkoek (HS19159) attended<br />
# Nick Reynolds (HS06323) attended<br />
# Paul Harding (HS10749) attended<br />
# Tamar Willson (HS09255) attended<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) no-show<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482 will try to be there at 14:00 in case someone pulls out)<br />
* 2. Omar N Sanchez<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497)<br />
* 2. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 3. Angus JD Brown (HS10684)<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent (HS02624)<br />
* 5. Hari Karam Singh (HS10061) <br />
* 6. Ali TORANER (HS6698)<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
* 4. David Martin<br />
* 5. Tim Brown<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 11:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 2. Jonathan Aylard [refresher] HS03616<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Suria Ribeiro <br />
* 5. Chris Newport (HS10543)<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Charles Yarnold<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis (HS02704)<br />
* 3. Tom Hedges<br />
* 4. Gareth Shippen (HS06694)<br />
* 5. David Mansfield<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dean Forbes (refresher)<br />
* 2. Andrew Tidman<br />
* 3. Trevor Daniel (refresher)<br />
* 4. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 5.Sami Deiri<br />
<br />
Monday 5th of December 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. HS09517<br />
* 2. Diego Vega<br />
* 3. John Perkins<br />
* 4. Gabriele Monti<br />
* 5. Leosou<br />
* 6. Neerav<br />
<br />
Saturday 8th of October 17:00<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 3. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 4. Jamie Smith<br />
* 5. Milion O.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 2. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 3. Sergio Barata<br />
* 4. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 5. Jamie Hosker<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 20:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tom Summersell<br />
* 2. Melissa Tague<br />
* 3. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Billy Smith (refresher)<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th June 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 2. Ann Jones<br />
* 3. [[User:Pingless|Paul Lessing]] (refresher)<br />
* 4. [[User:yvanj|Yvan Janssens ]] (refresher)<br />
* 5. Ariel Sint (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Rys Sommefeldt<br />
* 2. Radek Chwistek (refresher)<br />
* 3. Joe Button<br />
* 4. Tom Chambers (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova (NO SHOW)<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Darius Bielinski<br />
* 5. Simon Hewison<br />
* 6. Angus Faulkner<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Anything below this line need refresher training (£FREE) ===<br />
<br />
Thursday 17th September 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Diego Santinelli<br />
* 3. HS01750<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
* 7.<br />
* 8.<br />
<br />
Monday 13th July 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Milton De Paula<br />
* 2. Tommaso Olivero<br />
* 3. Neil Thomson<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Karen Wilson<br />
* 2. <br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. salome bourny<br />
* 2. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 3. Ben Vaughan<br />
* 4. Sam Thompson<br />
* 5. Peter Divos<br />
<br />
Friday 8th May 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Lee Jones<br />
* 2. Jason Wegner<br />
* 3. Robin Baumgarten<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th April 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Ants Hewetson<br />
* 2. Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 3. Nathen Sample<br />
* 4. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
* 5. Billy Smith<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 13:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 4. James Stokell<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
* 2. Catherine Jones<br />
* 3. Aleksander Lenart<br />
* 4. Chris Kouzaris<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. --[[User:Artag|Artag]] ([[User talk:Artag|talk]]) 12:57, 9 March 2015 (UTC)<br />
* 2. -- Maxence Cote --<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Noam Bar <br />
* 5. Radek Chwistek<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Richard Possnett<br />
* 4. Jack Gannaway<br />
* 5. Mike<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Johnson ([[User:JJ|JJ]])<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Rob Canning<br />
* 4. justin fishlock<br />
* 5. Jens Meisner<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Volkan Paksoy<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar <br />
* 4. Mohammed khan<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 15:00<br />
<br />
*1. Colin Higgs<br />
*2. Tom Hodgkins<br />
*3. Steve Murphy<br />
*4. Antonios Galanopoulos<br />
*5. Lester Hawksby<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 19:00<br />
<br />
*1. Domas Lasauskas<br />
*2. Paul Lessing (Pingless)<br />
*3. Will Pankhurst<br />
*4. Nick Cripps<br />
*5. Paul Rossi<br />
<br />
Saturday 17th January 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Johannes Richter<br />
* 2. Zerahiah <br />
* 3. Aleks Koralewski<br />
* 4. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 5. Alex Young<br />
<br />
Thursday 4th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. Tom ten Thij [[User:tomtt | tomtt]]<br />
* 3. Marcello<br />
* 4. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 5. Jon Aylard<br />
<br />
Saturday 6th December 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Perkins<br />
* 2. Lex Robinson<br />
* 3. Mike Winton<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5. Jan Szumiec<br />
<br />
Monday 8th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. <br />
* 2. Dave Williams ([[User:daveio|daveio]])<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Patrick Dent ([[User:KantPredict|Kant Predict]])<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th November 19:00<br />
* 1. Tom Hodder<br />
* 2. Filip Schlosser<br />
* 3. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 4. Vlad Lushnikov<br />
* 5. Niklas Lundén ([[User:Ridpojken|Ridpojken]])<br />
<br />
Monday 27th October 19:00<br />
* 1. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 13:09, 27 October 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 2. Angie Stodard<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Sunday 26th October 17:00<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Heather Sullivan<br />
* 3. Christoph Sele<br />
* 4. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 5. Chris Ward<br />
<br />
Saturday 25th October 18:30<br />
* 1. Matt<br />
* 2. Tom Chambers<br />
* 3. John Jordan<br />
* 4. Ian Henderson<br />
* 5. [[User:MatStace|Mat Stace]]<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 20:00<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Enrique Santos<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando<br />
* 4. Cristina Ottonello<br />
* 5. Dale wetton<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 19:00<br />
* 1. Chris Roberts<br />
* 2. John Ginger<br />
* 3. --[[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]]) 12:19, 8 June 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 4. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 5. Joe Poser<br />
<br />
Monday 26th May 18:00<br />
* 1. [[User:Mattg | mattg]]<br />
* 2. Laurie B<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 14:00.<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Meindi Zahiri<br />
* 3. Patrick Dent<br />
* 4. Monica<br />
* 5. Federico Cappelli<br />
* 6. Neil Bennett<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 16:00.<br />
* 1. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 2. Daniel Steen<br />
* 3. Lucia N<br />
* 4. Alex Macklen<br />
* 5. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]]<br />
* 6. Sajan and Sandile<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th March 20:00.<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Yvanj (talk) 15:00, 6 March 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3. SteveW<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 10:00.<br />
* 1. Maria Garrido<br />
* 2. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 3. Natasha Mason<br />
* 4. Brendan Sleight<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
* 6. Jacko<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 11:00.<br />
* 1. Nandor Nagy<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Keith Levett<br />
* 4. [[User:Philipmather|Philip Mather]]<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 14:00.<br />
* 1.<br />
* 2. Dan Reid<br />
* 3. Patricia Quille<br />
* 4. James Vanderslice<br />
* 5. Ilze Zvera<br />
* 6. Rob Halbert 🐺<br />
<br />
Thursday 23rd January 20:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Aden<br />
* 2. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 3. Jasper<br />
* 4. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
* 5. Howard<br />
* 6. Mylee Ngo<br />
<br />
Tuesday 10th December 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. TheHypnotist<br />
* 3. Bushra<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 3rd December 20:00. <br />
* 1. Solexious (talk)<br />
* 2. Miko<br />
* 3. Crypt<br />
* 4. Nevos<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Faraz (nanoBorg88)<br />
<br />
Monday 4th November 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Zbigniew Podziewski<br />
* 3.Claire Nyquist<br />
* 4. israel cola<br />
* 5. francis wilson<br />
* 6. Samuel Carlisle (samthetechie)<br />
* 7. Saif Bunni [If someone drops out, I'll be around!]<br />
<br />
Monday 14th October 19:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 2. Elliott<br />
* 3. Peter Divos<br />
* 4. TheHypnotist<br />
* 5. Tom Hodder <br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 24th September 19:30.<br />
* 1. Tim R (TimRTerrible)<br />
* 2. Alexandre Coninx (Endy)<br />
* 3. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 4. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 5. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 17th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Rich Maynard<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Lee Howe<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 9th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Oni<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Dean Forbes<br />
* 4. Sara Ensor<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli<br />
* 6. Richard Patterson<br />
* 7. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd September 20:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Erica Calogero<br />
* 2. Colin Cooper<br />
* 3. Thomas Greer<br />
* 4. Paddy Duncan<br />
<br />
Tuesday 27th August 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Anthony Evans<br />
* 2. Billy Smith<br />
* 3. Vic Putz<br />
* 4. Trevor Daniel<br />
* 5. John Sinha<br />
* 6. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
<br />
Ian is proposing to train members this Wednesday 21st August at 20:00. Please add your name if interested. <br />
<br />
* 1. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 2. Ed Rosten<br />
* 3. Marc Barto<br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Hugh Rawlinson<br />
* 6. Ian Henderson<br />
<br />
==Log==<br />
<br />
[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1nEseZTOxCoulHhAupCNAwZID1enpsu0zbfYBLpPrGVw/edit]<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]</div>
Ebachu