https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Gary+Siu&feedformat=atom
London Hackspace Wiki - User contributions [en-gb]
2024-03-28T22:54:30Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.35.5
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Pledges&diff=53694
Pledges
2020-01-05T12:51:07Z
<p>Gary Siu: </p>
<hr />
<div>We hold pledge drives for the purchase of items for the space that cannot reasonably be bought using Hackspace funds, or are desired by a minority of members.<br />
<br />
You may pledge whatever you can afford and should expect to have a say on the product selection and purchase. Ultimately, however, pledges are in most cases a targeted donation: the purchased object is then owned by the whole hackspace rather than the group of members who paid for it, and they receive no permanent privileges unless otherwise agreed.<br />
<br />
Once you have paid your pledge, please mark your pledge entry as paid.<br />
<br />
If you want to start a pledge then use this [[Guides/Running a pledge|handy guide]].<br />
<br />
See a [[Special:PrefixIndex/Pledge:|list of all pledge pages]].<br />
<br />
The hackspace bank details can be found [https://london.hackspace.org.uk/donate.php here].<br />
<br />
== Completed pledge drives (awaiting payment)==<br />
<br />
* {{pledgefor|Table saw parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Water_stones}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Dusty Woodshop Gets an Upgrade}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|New Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Darkroom}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Beast}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser Cutter Tube}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compound Mitre Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Pyrography Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Angle Grinder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sanguinololu}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Large Format Printer}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Laser_upgrade}}<br />
<br />
==Current pledge drives==<br />
* {{pledgefor|3D Tour Wembley}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vinyl Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Battery Spot Welder}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Medium-format film scanner}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hackspace garden}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Disk Belt Sander}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Belljar}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hameg 203 20MHz Analogue Scope}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|CCTV_Server}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Wood Turning}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Industrial sewing machine parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flip Dots for a display}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dry Ice Maker}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo Tools}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bandsaw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Plan Chest}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Digital Audio Workstation}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rotary Attachment for Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flow Hood}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hot air rework station}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Timber for woodwork projects}}<br />
<br />
== Completed and Fully Paid pledge drives==<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Shapeoko 2 - desktop CNC full kit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Robot arm table}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Replacement De Walt Table Saw}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Grindstone for sharpening lathe chisels}}<br />
<br />
==Archived pledge drives==<br />
<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Liquid Nitrogen}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Basement plumbing}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bench grinders}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Christmas Pig & Fuel etc}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sublimation Printer}}<br />
* [[Pledges/UVExposureBox]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|RACtoolkit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Weather Station}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Stratasys Repair}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Power in the yard}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vertical Wood Rack}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rigol DSO}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PL(A)YWOOD|Basic woodworking tools for anyone interested in playing with wood}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|2nd Propane Tank}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Robot arm cable}} <br />
* {{pledgefor|Brother XL-3600 power supply+pedal}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Knitting Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Donkey Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|3D Scanner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|TShirt Heat Press}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Reflow Oven}}<br />
* [[WeldingEquipment | Purchase of (initially) a MIG welder and PPE]] for the space.<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Tesla Coil}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Candy Floss Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Chain | Bike chain for outside}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Desoldering Gun}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Physical Banner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Chairs}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Fridge}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Makerbot Extruder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Etch Tank | PCB Bubble Etch Tank}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Router}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Kinect}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo | Heavy-duty, lathe, milling, drilling, machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Nanodes|Inaugural batch of Nanodes}}<br />
* [[Vinyl_cutter#Pledges | Vinyl for the cutter]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Biohacking | Assorted Biohacking pledges}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Cutting Table | Cutting table for cutting fabric and blocking knitting}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Stand | Simple bike stand for repairing your bicycle}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compressor}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dremel| Replacement Dremel}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|100L Stainless Pot}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Vacuum Gauge}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Infrastructure]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Pledges&diff=53693
Pledges
2020-01-05T12:50:05Z
<p>Gary Siu: /* Completed pledge drives (awaiting payment) */</p>
<hr />
<div>We hold pledge drives for the purchase of items for the space that cannot reasonably be bought using Hackspace funds, or are desired by a minority of members.<br />
<br />
You may pledge whatever you can afford and should expect to have a say on the product selection and purchase. Ultimately, however, pledges are in most cases a targeted donation: the purchased object is then owned by the whole hackspace rather than the group of members who paid for it, and they receive no permanent privileges unless otherwise agreed.<br />
<br />
Once you have paid your pledge, please mark your pledge entry as paid.<br />
<br />
If you want to start a pledge then use this [[Guides/Running a pledge|handy guide]].<br />
<br />
See a [[Special:PrefixIndex/Pledge:|list of all pledge pages]].<br />
<br />
The hackspace bank details can be found [https://london.hackspace.org.uk/donate.php here].<br />
<br />
== Completed pledge drives (awaiting payment)==<br />
<br />
* {{pledgefor|Table saw parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Water_stones}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Dusty Woodshop Gets an Upgrade}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|New Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Darkroom}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Beast}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser Cutter Tube}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compound Mitre Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Pyrography Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Angle Grinder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sanguinololu}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Large Format Printer}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Laser_upgrade}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Grindstone for sharpening lathe chisels}}<br />
<br />
==Current pledge drives==<br />
* {{pledgefor|3D Tour Wembley}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vinyl Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Battery Spot Welder}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Medium-format film scanner}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hackspace garden}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Disk Belt Sander}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Belljar}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hameg 203 20MHz Analogue Scope}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|CCTV_Server}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Wood Turning}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Industrial sewing machine parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flip Dots for a display}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dry Ice Maker}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo Tools}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bandsaw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Plan Chest}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Digital Audio Workstation}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rotary Attachment for Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flow Hood}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hot air rework station}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Timber for woodwork projects}}<br />
<br />
== Completed and Fully Paid pledge drives==<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Shapeoko 2 - desktop CNC full kit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Robot arm table}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Replacement De Walt Table Saw}}<br />
<br />
==Archived pledge drives==<br />
<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Liquid Nitrogen}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Basement plumbing}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bench grinders}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Christmas Pig & Fuel etc}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sublimation Printer}}<br />
* [[Pledges/UVExposureBox]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|RACtoolkit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Weather Station}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Stratasys Repair}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Power in the yard}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vertical Wood Rack}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rigol DSO}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PL(A)YWOOD|Basic woodworking tools for anyone interested in playing with wood}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|2nd Propane Tank}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Robot arm cable}} <br />
* {{pledgefor|Brother XL-3600 power supply+pedal}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Knitting Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Donkey Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|3D Scanner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|TShirt Heat Press}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Reflow Oven}}<br />
* [[WeldingEquipment | Purchase of (initially) a MIG welder and PPE]] for the space.<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Tesla Coil}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Candy Floss Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Chain | Bike chain for outside}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Desoldering Gun}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Physical Banner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Chairs}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Fridge}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Makerbot Extruder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Etch Tank | PCB Bubble Etch Tank}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Router}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Kinect}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo | Heavy-duty, lathe, milling, drilling, machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Nanodes|Inaugural batch of Nanodes}}<br />
* [[Vinyl_cutter#Pledges | Vinyl for the cutter]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Biohacking | Assorted Biohacking pledges}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Cutting Table | Cutting table for cutting fabric and blocking knitting}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Stand | Simple bike stand for repairing your bicycle}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compressor}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dremel| Replacement Dremel}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|100L Stainless Pot}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Vacuum Gauge}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Infrastructure]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Pledges&diff=53692
Pledges
2020-01-05T12:49:55Z
<p>Gary Siu: removing completed pledge</p>
<hr />
<div>We hold pledge drives for the purchase of items for the space that cannot reasonably be bought using Hackspace funds, or are desired by a minority of members.<br />
<br />
You may pledge whatever you can afford and should expect to have a say on the product selection and purchase. Ultimately, however, pledges are in most cases a targeted donation: the purchased object is then owned by the whole hackspace rather than the group of members who paid for it, and they receive no permanent privileges unless otherwise agreed.<br />
<br />
Once you have paid your pledge, please mark your pledge entry as paid.<br />
<br />
If you want to start a pledge then use this [[Guides/Running a pledge|handy guide]].<br />
<br />
See a [[Special:PrefixIndex/Pledge:|list of all pledge pages]].<br />
<br />
The hackspace bank details can be found [https://london.hackspace.org.uk/donate.php here].<br />
<br />
== Completed pledge drives (awaiting payment)==<br />
<br />
* {{pledgefor|Table saw parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Water_stones}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Dusty Woodshop Gets an Upgrade}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|New Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Darkroom}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|The Beast}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser Cutter Tube}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compound Mitre Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Pyrography Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Angle Grinder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sanguinololu}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Large Format Printer}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Laser_upgrade}}<br />
<br />
==Current pledge drives==<br />
* {{pledgefor|3D Tour Wembley}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vinyl Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Battery Spot Welder}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Medium-format film scanner}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hackspace garden}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Disk Belt Sander}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Belljar}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hameg 203 20MHz Analogue Scope}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|CCTV_Server}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Wood Turning}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Brewing Pump and Piping}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Industrial sewing machine parts}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flip Dots for a display}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dry Ice Maker}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo Tools}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bandsaw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Plan Chest}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Digital Audio Workstation}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rotary Attachment for Laser Cutter}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Flow Hood}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Hot air rework station}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Timber for woodwork projects}}<br />
<br />
== Completed and Fully Paid pledge drives==<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Shapeoko 2 - desktop CNC full kit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Robot arm table}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Replacement De Walt Table Saw}}<br />
<br />
==Archived pledge drives==<br />
<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Liquid Nitrogen}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Basement plumbing}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bench grinders}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Christmas Pig & Fuel etc}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Sublimation Printer}}<br />
* [[Pledges/UVExposureBox]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|RACtoolkit}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Weather Station}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Stratasys Repair}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Power in the yard}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Vertical Wood Rack}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Rigol DSO}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PL(A)YWOOD|Basic woodworking tools for anyone interested in playing with wood}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|2nd Propane Tank}}<br />
* {{pledgefor|Robot arm cable}} <br />
* {{pledgefor|Brother XL-3600 power supply+pedal}} <br />
* {{Pledgefor|Knitting Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Donkey Saw}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|3D Scanner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|TShirt Heat Press}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Reflow Oven}}<br />
* [[WeldingEquipment | Purchase of (initially) a MIG welder and PPE]] for the space.<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Tesla Coil}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Candy Floss Machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Chain | Bike chain for outside}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Desoldering Gun}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Physical Banner}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Chairs}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Fridge}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Makerbot Extruder}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|PCB Etch Tank | PCB Bubble Etch Tank}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Laser cutter}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Router}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Kinect}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Lathe Milling Machine Combo | Heavy-duty, lathe, milling, drilling, machine}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Nanodes|Inaugural batch of Nanodes}}<br />
* [[Vinyl_cutter#Pledges | Vinyl for the cutter]]<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Biohacking | Assorted Biohacking pledges}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Cutting Table | Cutting table for cutting fabric and blocking knitting}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Bike Stand | Simple bike stand for repairing your bicycle}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Compressor}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Dremel| Replacement Dremel}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|100L Stainless Pot}}<br />
* {{Pledgefor|Vacuum Gauge}}<br />
<br />
[[Category:Infrastructure]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=PCB_etching_instructions&diff=53040
PCB etching instructions
2019-06-08T22:44:29Z
<p>Gary Siu: Converted the old inline graphviz code to svg</p>
<hr />
<div>'''!!! This is the canonical guide on how to etch PCBs at the LHS !!! '''<br />
<br />
Note : see '''[[Pcb]]''' for other references<br />
<br />
== PCB Etching Process ==<br />
<br />
[[File:Pcb-etching-tank.jpg|400px|thumb|right|The PCB etching tank]]<br />
<br />
Here's the overall process for producing PCBs @ LHS<br />
<br />
'''!!! Please use a small test sample to develop and etch so to avoid wasting time and money !!! '''<br />
<br />
[[File:Etchingprocess.svg]]<br />
<br />
=== Photo Sensitive Board ===<br />
<br />
[[File:Peeling_protective_layer.jpg|right|thumb]]It is possible to sensitise your own board by getting a coper clad board, cleaning and coating it with photo-resist and allowing it to cure. However it's vastly easier just to buy some.<br />
<br />
See [[Pcb_etching_instructions#Results_people_found_with_materials.2Fcompounds]] for a list of known good materials.<br />
<br />
You may want to try:<br />
* [http://www.rapidonline.com/tools-equipment/photoetch-pcb-29445 Photoetch PCB (Rapid)]<br />
* [http://www.megauk.com/pcb_laminates.php FPC 16] (various options there, FPC 16 seems to be the cheapest)<br />
<br />
<br />
'''NOTE''' : the developer is from Mega Electronics, also sold through Rapid. It works well with photo PCB material from the same source. '''It does ''NOT'' work with Maplin photo material !'''<br />
<br />
=== Printing Board Schematic ===<br />
[[File:PaperPrint.jpg|right|thumb]]<br />
<br />
Plain paper works surprisingly well! The printers at the space do a good job.<br />
<br />
If you use eagle, you can use the print option (as opposed to exporting an image). Print on normal paper first and check dimensions on some components.<br />
<br />
Some people get better (resolution mostly, especially for SMT designs) results with acetate, but this needs to be special laserable acetate (which we have, kept with the UV Exposure kit!). '''Do ''NOT'' use normal transparency!''' Melting a sheet onto a fuser is expensive!<br />
<br />
If you want to get really upmarket, you could try [http://www.megauk.com/artwork_films.php Mega LaserStar] transfer film (for printing with a laser printer of some sort). Hugely expensive, but does take on plenty toner and produces excellent results. Note from [[User:padski|Paddy]] I highly recommend Laserstar paper, I get perfect results every time, but yes it's £8 for 10 sheets..<br />
<br />
<br />
==== Double Sided Boards ====<br />
[[File:PCB_Artwork_pocket.jpg|right|thumb]]<br />
There's a couple of extra steps required for two-sided boards:<br />
<br />
* Print both sides out on separate sheets (or cut one sheet in half), '''one of them mirrored'''<br />
* Align the two sheets and staple them together to retain registration<br />
* Cut them to size so that they are slightly smaller than your photo PCB material.<br />
* Remove the protective film on both sides, place the PCB between the two transparencies leaving a slight overhang, and '''tape the PCB to the transparency ''' so it does not move when you flip it during exposure!<br />
<br />
See also [[Project:PCB_Making#Double_sided_boards|Double sided boards]]<br />
<br />
=== Spray Resist ===<br />
Both Electrolube PRP + Kontakt Chemie Positiv work well, with an exposure time of 6 mins. The board needs to be perfectly clean (superfine steel wool), and evenly + lightly sprayed. Note PRP often clogs its own nozzle and wastes most of the can. No such issue with Positiv. Both require the seno type (not NaOH) developer.<br />
<br />
=== UV Exposure ===<br />
[[File:Developing photoresist.jpg|right|thumb]]<br />
<br />
Use the [[Equipment/UV_Exposure_Box|UV Exposure Box]] to expose a photosensitve board.<br />
<br />
Make sure your print is the right way round so that your board isn't back to front when it's etched!<br />
<br />
5 minutes with acetate and something like 15 with paper. The uv board should look green with faint lighter green traces where your traces are.<br />
<br />
Ensure that there are no creases or folds, and that your paper/film is perfectly flat against the photo board!<br />
<br />
=== Developing ===<br />
[[File:TQFP32 DIL32 PhotoresistDevelopment.jpg|thumb|right]]<br />
Put the board in the developer ([[Equipment/PCB_etch_station#1st_Tank_-_Developer|tank A]]). Developer does not need to be heated to above room temperature to remain effective. Developing should take around 30 seconds to a minute or so - but check on the board to see when it is complete. All of the copper to be removed should be exposed, and only your tracks should remain coloured ( probably green for UV exposure board).<br />
<br />
You may wish to give the board a rinse (using the integrated spraying slots in the etching station) after this stage.<br />
<br />
=== Etch ===<br />
[[File:Etching.jpg|thumb|right]]<br />
The Cupric Chloride etchant is in [[Equipment/PCB_etch_station#2nd_Tank_-_Etchant|tank B]]<br />
<br />
Check the colour of the liquid - if it's bright green you're good to go. Otherwise the solution may need aerating for a few minutes before use.<br />
<br />
Follow instructions on the notice, but the board is done when all the exposed copper is removed. The balance is removing too much copper and getting breaks in traces vs not enough and some small closely laid traces may have bridges. You are looking for clean edges to your traces - not wobbley "chewed" looking edges (which could indicate you etched for too long, not long enough, or that your exposure wasn't crisp enough). This can take anywhere between 10 and 30 minutes.<br />
<br />
After this stage you should rinse the board in water for at least 60 seconds (using the integrated spraying slots in the etching station) before touching it with your hands, transferring to the next tank to begin stripping the photo resist.<br />
<br />
=== Stripper ===<br />
[[File:Etched.jpg|thumb|right]]<br />
The stripper is in [[Equipment/PCB_etch_station#3rd_Tank_-_stripper|Tank C]]<br />
<br />
The stripper removes the photo-resist left over after etching. Use the stripper for the specified time then scrub the black off and you should have nice copper traces! Use a multimeter to check for bridges.<br />
<br />
After this stage, you may want to rinse the PCB in clean water using the integrated spraying slots, and then IPA.<br />
<br />
=== Milling / Drilling ===<br />
[[File:Dremelwor-1397100593-14231.jpg|right|thumb|100px]]<br />
<br />
Normal drill press probably not ideal (not immune enough to wandering!).<br />
<br />
You could use the [http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/Dremel-220-01-Workstation-Rotary-Tool-Multi-Purpose-Drill-Press-/271486781801?_trksid=p2054897.l5658 Dremel stand] (on the shelf outside the wood workshop) to drill holes more precisely. <br />
<br />
<br />
May not have the original dremel, but other (green and blue) rotary tools fit as well.<br />
<br />
At this point, you could do any number of finishing options (milling, tinning, soldermask, silkscreen, laquer etc etc). But to aid in the application of solder, you may want to give it a quick brush with some steel wool.<br />
<br />
=== Test / Assembly ===<br />
<br />
If you're doing a double sided board, you'll need to solder up your vias first (we have no through hole plating facilities). A bit of solid core wire works well for this. <br />
<br />
== See also ==<br />
[[Project:PCB_Making|More info on the process, including photos of an SMT breakout board]]<br />
<br />
[[Project:DIY_PCB_Making]]<br />
<br />
== Results people found with materials/compounds ==<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
!| Name<br />
!| Date<br />
!| PhotoResist source (Rapid photo resist spray/pre sentesized deluxe board?)<br />
!| UV exposure stencil used (paper/acetate?)<br />
!| Exposure time (minutes)<br />
!| Develop time (minutes)<br />
!| Etch time (minutes)<br />
!| Notes<br />
|- <br />
| [[User:mentar|mentar]]<br />
| 14/10/2014<br />
| [http://uk.farnell.com/kelan/141300/pcb-photo-resist-s-s-100x160mm/dp/141300 Kelan presentesized] <br />
| Transparency<br />
| 3<br />
| 1-2<br />
| 8<br />
| Debugging issues with [http://uk.farnell.com/mega/3204911/pcb-fr4-100x160-ss/dp/3204911?Ntt=320-4911 microtrack boards]<br />
|- <br />
| [[User:mentar|mentar]]<br />
| 3/4/2014<br />
| [http://uk.farnell.com/kelan/149054/pcb-plain-s-s-100x160mm/dp/149054 Farnell presentesized epoxy glass FR4] board<br />
| Plain paper<br />
| 2<br />
| 5<br />
| 12<br />
| First run in the new space<br />
|-<br />
| Miguel<br />
| 13/5/2014<br />
| white, single sided presentesized board (space stock)<br />
| Laserable acetate supplied and printed on by [https://plus.google.com/103531632793458744844/about?hl=en local printshop] (£1.50)<br />
| 3<br />
| 1.5<br />
| 8<br />
| Professionally printed acetate<br />
|- <br />
| [[User:jasiek|jasiek]]<br />
| 19/06/2015<br />
| [http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/271739145882 Generic PCB from eBay] <br />
| Xerox Performer universal paper<br />
| 15<br />
| 0.5<br />
| 20<br />
| Did not work. Paper blocking UV?<br />
|- <br />
| [[User:jasiek|jasiek]]<br />
| 19/06/2015<br />
| [http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/271739145882 Generic PCB from eBay] <br />
| Laser acetate sheet<br />
| 5<br />
| 0.5<br />
| 20<br />
| Worked great<br />
|- <br />
| [[User:levidhuyvetter|levidhuyvetter]]<br />
| 02/08/2015<br />
| [http://uk.farnell.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/ProductDisplay?catalogId=15001&langId=44&urlRequestType=Base&partNumber=141300&storeId=10151 KELAN 141300 PCB] <br />
| Plain paper from laser printer<br />
| 6<br />
| 5<br />
| 18<br />
| With fresh developer.<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
[[Category:PCB making]]<br />
[[Category:Guides]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=File:Etchingprocess.svg&diff=53039
File:Etchingprocess.svg
2019-06-08T22:43:07Z
<p>Gary Siu: Converted from old inline graphviz source code. We no longer have the extension.</p>
<hr />
<div>Converted from old inline graphviz source code. We no longer have the extension.</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lasercutter_Training&diff=52878
Lasercutter Training
2019-05-03T18:54:37Z
<p>Gary Siu: /* Next Session */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
This page is used to track training sessions for the [[Laser Cutter]].<br />
<br />
Training is given regularly and is available to all London Hackspace members. You must pre-book your place below, but only when one is scheduled. If you have not yet joined London Hackspace, please '''[https://london.hackspace.org.uk/signup.php do so]''' before joining training!<br />
<br />
Space is strictly limited and you must reserve a place on this wiki page when a session is available - watch the [[Mailing List]] for announcements. Reserving a place is on a first-come-first-served basis, so you'll need to be quick.<br />
<br />
If you can't attend your training session please remove your name from the roster and inform the Mailing List, this will save wasting people's time and can allow a last minute replacement to take your slot. <br />
<br />
Feel free to ask for help on the [[Mailing List]], but please read the [[Mailing_list_FAQ#I.27m_interested_in_the_laser_cutter....|FAQ]] first.<br />
<br />
'''Don't create training sessions yourself, they are announced on the mailing list when posted.'''<br />
<br />
<br />
==Next Session==<br />
<br />
Wednesday May 8th 2019 7pm<br />
<br />
Only 5 places available, please add your full name as you used to join LHS and membership number (we use this to check membership status)<br />
<br />
Your account must be showing as a fully paid up member before signing up for training.<br />
<br />
Training is £5 and is payable to the trainer at the end of the session.<br />
<br />
*1. Mark Vasilkov / HS12355 / Weds yes<br />
*2. Adam Kelly / HS23264<br />
*3. Gary Siu / HS02063 / Weds yes (prefer later)<br />
*4. Samuel Fekete / HS25428 / Weds yes (prefer 7:15 if possible)<br />
*5. Joe England / HS03030<br />
<br />
==Previous sessions==<br />
<br />
10-4-2019<br />
* 1. Chakri Musajo Somma / HS23422<br />
* 2. Andrew Ruegg - HS20226<br />
* 3. Tim Jacobs / HS20571<br />
* 4. Richard James Painting HS21872<br />
<br />
24-3-2019<br />
* 1. Tamar Willson / HS09255<br />
* 2. Gabriele Cannizzaro / HS23471<br />
* 3. kevin koekkoek / HS19159<br />
* 4. Miquel Martin / HS18145<br />
<br />
16-2-2019<br />
* 1. Sarah Derat / HS22857<br />
* 2. Michael Schiesari / HS21388<br />
* 3. Adam Camp / HS22395<br />
* 4. Erica Calogero / HS02414<br />
* 5. Hari Kara / HS23198<br />
* 6. Errol A. Reid-Bedeau / HS09961<br />
<br />
19-12-2018<br />
* 1. Andrew Jenkins HS20225<br />
* 2. Michael Karliner HS20207<br />
* 3. Francis Corsbie HS19888<br />
* 4. Michael Speechley HS01964<br />
<br />
8-12-2018<br />
* 1. David McCairley HS 11477<br />
* 2. Ife Ogunyomi HS 20086<br />
* 3. Brendon Hatcher HS21309<br />
* 4. Dawid Ziaja HS18614<br />
* 5 Cairan Van Rooyen HS21310<br />
<br />
18-01-2018<br />
* 1. Simon Rawles (HS14975)<br />
* 2. Alex Senciuc (HS15089)<br />
* 3. Phil Marsden (HS14676)<br />
* 4. Richard Grace-Hughes (HS09078)<br />
* 5. Conor Scully (HS14978)<br />
<br />
08-01-2018<br />
* 1. Oli Passey HS10848<br />
* 2. Stasiu Wolanski HS14830<br />
* 3. Thomas Bhatia HS14937<br />
* 4. Charlie Clayton HS10423<br />
* 5. Isaac Moselle HS14835<br />
<br />
11-12-2017<br />
* 1. Caterina Da Via - HS14453<br />
* 2. Bogdan Ile - HS14459<br />
* 3. Pascal Miller - HS14510<br />
<br />
30-11-2017<br />
* 1. Robert Turner - HS14345<br />
* 2. Federica Paparozzi - HS5590<br />
* 3. Jose Vidal - HS922<br />
* 4. Sidney Charity - HS6874<br />
<br />
8-11-2017<br />
* 1. Jorg Bornschein / HS10149<br />
* 2. Martyna Marciniak/HS13940<br />
* 3. Alexander Osborne / HS13649<br />
* 4. Emanuele Correani / HS05910<br />
* 5. Andy Tulett / HS8047<br />
<br />
27-10-2017<br />
* 1. Philip Roy HS603<br />
* 2. Ian Humble HS13685<br />
* 3. Luke Watson HS13847<br />
<br />
16-10-2017<br />
* 1. Lucinda Prophet [HS13364]<br />
* 2. Nicolas Croisard [HS13714]<br />
* 3. Florian Schweiger [HS09071]<br />
* 4. Stan Lewry [HS06490] <br />
<br />
4-10-2017<br />
1. Yoshika Kobayashi (HS06544)<br />
<br />
01-10-2017<br />
* 1. Matt Haynes (HS07426)<br />
* 2. Robin Harrison (HS00596)<br />
* 3. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482)<br />
* 4. Sergio Abad (HS02916)<br />
<br />
21-9-2017<br />
* 1. <s>Zbigniew Podziewski (HS0363)</s> no show<br />
* 2. William Webber (HS12001)<br />
* 3. Chen (HS09517)<br />
* 4. Jack London (HS10374)<br />
* 5. John Sinha (HS02259)<br />
<br />
13-9-2017 <br />
* 1. Edward Samuel Mendoza (HS13254)<br />
* 2. Paul Duterque (HS11490)<br />
<br />
6-9-2017<br />
* 1. Stefans Mezulis (HS00632)<br />
* 2. Raffe Burrell (HS10145)<br />
* 3. Chris Ward (HS05644)<br />
* 4. Erwan Ameil (HS07729)<br />
* 5. Seb Barber (HS12532)<br />
<br />
29-08-2017<br />
* 1. Vicky Williams (HS11154)<br />
* 2. Lesley-Ann Daly (HS11991)<br />
* 3. Oliver Bennett (HS12454)<br />
<br />
23-08-2017<br />
* 1. Olga Yakimenko (HS11685)<br />
* 2. Sam Thomas (HS12877)<br />
* 3. Charlie LJ (HS10682)<br />
* 4. Sean Dillane (HS12120)<br />
* 5. Brent Cunningham (thebrentc) (HS6941)<br />
* 6. John Stilia (HS02322)<br />
<br />
20-08-2017<br />
* 1. Guy Pomnongsan (HS10822)<br />
* 2. <s>Matt Osborn (HS12853)</s> No Show<br />
* 3. Elizabeth Joseph (HS12161)<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
17-08-2017<br />
* 1. Mathew Smith (HS12804)<br />
* 2. Bolor Amgalan (HS10995)<br />
* 3. Cyrus Razavi (HS9237)<br />
* 4. Tom James (HS11956)<br />
* 5. Gilbert Agum (HS12631)<br />
<br />
09/08/17<br />
* 1. Philippa Carveth (HS12351)<br />
* 2. Jonathan Doering (HS09268)<br />
* 3. Aaron Ryan (HS12700)<br />
* 4. Shaun Meehan (HS02208)<br />
* 5. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
<br />
03/08/17<br />
* 1. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 2. James Evans (HS12047)<br />
* 3. Jeremy Giacomini (HS11996)<br />
* 4. Sofia Serrano (HS12660)<br />
* 5. Natasha Sutherland (HS11729)<br />
<br />
<br />
02/06/17<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497 Ioannis Sidiropoulos)<br />
* 2. David Martin<br />
* 3. Joshua Richardson<br />
* 4. <s>Jack London</s><br />
* 5. John Pockley (HS09606)<br />
<br />
* 1. Gareth Shippen HS06694<br />
* 2. Sevan Janiyan<br />
* 3. Alex Sturrock HS06805<br />
* 4. Drew Maughan<br />
* 5. Gerry McGarry<br />
<br />
<br />
23/2/17<br />
* 1. Daniel Krajnik<br />
* 2. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 3. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 4. Edward Hirst (HS10588 - place 4 was empty)<br />
* 5. Gabriel Brueckner<br />
* 6. Tomas Bunce (HS 02646 - place 6 was empty)<br />
* 7. Andrew Fei<br />
* 8. Kuba Misiorny (HS08906)<br />
* 9. Gandalf de Maupeou<br />
* 10. Lucile Vidaud<br />
<br />
27/10/16<br />
* 1. Payam Behjat<br />
* 2. Michael Naruta (HS08435)<br />
* 3. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 4. Tim Brown (HS09137)<br />
* 5. Cass May (HS06824)<br />
* 6. Lachlan Stibbard Hawkes (HS08559)<br />
* 7. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 8. Thomas Summersell<br />
* 9. Neil Munro<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
13\10\16<br />
* 1. Sarah Hood (HS08986)<br />
* 2. Daniele Latella<br />
* 3. Mark Caswell-Daniels (HS08957)<br />
* 4. Nikolay Mostovoy (HS07326)<br />
* 5. Harry Streuli (HS08892)<br />
* 6. Victor Florea (HS09117)<br />
* 7. Tyler clark <br />
* 8. Julian Burgess (HS00008)<br />
* 9. Victor Ivanov (HS08276)<br />
* 10. Gregory Lees<br />
<br />
15/09/16<br />
* 1. Suria Ribeiro<br />
* 2. Bartosz Janczak<br />
* 3. Pete Blakemore<br />
* 4. Jack Jelfs<br />
* 5. Brian Cox<br />
<br />
02/09/16<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Zuzanna Szarlata<br />
* 3. Lauren Davies<br />
* 4. Benjamin Custance<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
26/08/16<br />
* 1. Souhil Kara-Bernou<br />
* 2. Khai Jien Kong<br />
* 3. William Spencer<br />
* 4. Philip Brown<br />
<br />
19/08/16 @ 7:30pm<br />
* 1. Jacob (Jack) Heintze<br />
* 2. Kia Utzon-Frank<br />
* 3. Diego Vega<br />
<br />
11/08/16<br />
* 1. Ann Jones<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 4. Sophie Sampson<br />
<br />
22/06/16<br />
* 1. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 2. Jamie Hosker<br />
* 3. Stojanka Vidinic<br />
* 4. Luke Morrison<br />
* 5. Mike Rowlings<br />
* 6. Roisin (Landford) Bovington - Added because I missed last weeks session info on mailing list.<br />
* 7. Daara Shaw - signed up for last week's cancelled session<br />
<br />
09/06/16<br />
* 1. Misun oh<br />
* 2. Michael Wheeler<br />
* 3. Alan Ambrose<br />
* 4. Yuli Levtov<br />
* 5. Liv Pearson<br />
* 6. James Nixon<br />
* 7. Angus Faulkner<br />
* 8. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 9. Christopher Brasted<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
<br />
19/05/16<br />
* 1. Luke Harris<br />
* 2. Milion O.<br />
* 3. Max Hunter<br />
* 4. Liviu Revenco<br />
* 5. Richard Zlotnicki<br />
<br />
05/05/16<br />
* 1. Alissa Valdenassi<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova<br />
* 3. Justin Fishlock<br />
* 4. Drew McFadyen<br />
* 5. Richard Zlotnicki<br />
<br />
21/04/16<br />
<br />
* 1. Catharina Golebiowska<br />
* 2. Nathan Bather<br />
* 3. Iris Musel<br />
* 4. Melissa Tague<br />
* 5. Atakan Mercan<br />
<br />
14/04/16<br />
* 1. Guy Gotto<br />
* 2. Patrick Dent<br />
* 3. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 4. Barbara Kukovec<br />
* 5. <s>Milion O</s><br />
<br />
31/03/16<br />
* 1. John Lucy<br />
* 2. Dean Brown<br />
* 3. James Daggy<br />
* 4. <s>Melissa Tague</s><br />
* 5. Susanna Gibson<br />
<br />
* 1. Saif Bunni<br />
* 2. Simon Hewison<br />
* 3. Colin Higgs<br />
* 4. Adam Sprules<br />
* 5. Pawel Mazur<br />
<br />
07/03/16<br />
* 1. Nick Reynolds<br />
* 2. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 3. Selena Matthews<br />
* 4. Stephen Frawley<br />
* 5. Berkan Eskikaya<br />
<br />
25/02/16<br />
* 1. Shaun Barneveld<br />
* 2. Maksims Mihejevs<br />
* 3. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
* 4. Paul Nichols<br />
* 5. Marian Mentrup<br />
* 6. Fabio Palmeri<br />
* 7. Kurt Strong<br />
* 8. Leo Simon<br />
* 9. Edward Emanuel <br />
* 10. Josephine Elnaugh<br />
<br />
25/01/16<br />
* 1. Martin Goodman<br />
* 2. Ben Dornan<br />
* 3. Christopher Hemingway<br />
* 4. Kapugama Bathgamage Maheemal Methsithum Thilakaratna<br />
* 5. Jose Diez<br />
<br />
14/01/16<br />
* 1. Thomas Hill<br />
* 2. Nicholas Cloy<br />
* 3. Paul McLoughlin<br />
* 4. Suzanne Hall<br />
* 5. James Boonzaier<br />
* 6. Shaun Mulligan<br />
* 7. Gareth Buss (stuck in mega traffic. Will be 15 mins late)<br />
* 8. Aleksandr Baranovskij<br />
* 9. Sarah Angliss<br />
<br />
31/12/15<br />
* 1. Pavel Viatkin<br />
* 2. Ben Polhill <br />
* 3. Gemma Vanson<br />
* 4. Stefan Sabo<br />
* 5. John Davidson<br />
* 6. Andrew Curtis<br />
<br />
26/11/15<br />
* 1. Ingvar Mattsson<br />
* 2. Aaron Mavinga<br />
* 3. Alex McConnachie<br />
* 4. [[User:daveio|Dave Williams]]<br />
* 5. Dan O'Connor<br />
19/11/15<br />
* 1. Nana Evans<br />
* 2. Matt Collins<br />
* 3. Richard Gatti<br />
* 4. <s>Guy Gotto</s><br />
* 5. Andre Maripuu<br />
<br />
05/11/15<br />
* 1. Matt Collins<br />
* 2. Nana Evans<br />
* 3. Jose Vidal<br />
* 4. Ingvar Mattsson<br />
* 5. Julian Siravo<br />
<br />
31/10/15 @ 14:00<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Yunhee Choi<br />
* 3. Lola Johnson<br />
* 4. George Cox<br />
* 5. Matthew Harrold<br />
* 6. Paul McKenna<br />
* 7. Kain<br />
* 8. Francois-Xavier Touzard<br />
* 10. A James Phillips<br />
<br />
15/10/15 @ 18:30<br />
* 1. Christopher Jubb<br />
* 2. Ray Brooks<br />
* 3. Sergio Sieni<br />
* 4. Robert McCartney<br />
* 5. Dominic Kelly<br />
* 6. Aba Ahlijah<br />
* 7. Pavlos Papamichalis<br />
* 8. Sabrina Platini<br />
* 9. Jon Battles<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
08/10/2015 @ 18:30<br />
* 1. -------------------------<br />
* 2. Carl Erik Jonathan Wising<br />
* 3. Giancarlo Grasso<br />
* 4. Pete Rolph<br />
* 5. Aggie Deberny<br />
* 6. Richard Harrison<br />
* 7. Jim Harwood<br />
* 8. Alice cade <br />
* 9. Natalia Yockelle<br />
* 10. Lawrie Hutcheon<br />
<br />
13/08/15 @ 20:00<br />
* 1.Laurin von der Osten-Sacken<br />
* 2. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 3. Rory Browne<br />
* 4. Gigi Dinut<br />
* 5. Simona Suciu<br />
<br />
30/07/15<br />
* 1. Juliet Green<br />
* 2. Stefan Christou<br />
* 3. Virginia Toffetti (Vital111)<br />
* 4. Chanelle Joseph<br />
* 5. Omar **** ******<br />
<br />
23/07/15<br />
* 1. <s>Juliet Green</s><br />
* 2. Lewis Kay-Thatcher<br />
* 3. Alex Macklen<br />
* 4. Olga Bagaeva<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
16/07/15<br />
* 1. Taiyo Rawle<br />
* 2. Saskia Muench<br />
* 3. Neil Kuruppu<br />
* 4. Neil Thomson<br />
* 5. Tom Pritchard<br />
<br />
10/07/15<br />
* 1. Tim Yates<br />
* 2. Yaarit mechany<br />
* 3. Beatrix Frankfurt<br />
* 4. Alex Downey<br />
* 5. Lucia Naidu<br />
<br />
28/06/2015<br />
* 1. Andy Tidman<br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Niko Nevala<br />
* 4. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 5. Catherine Jones<br />
<br />
19/06/15<br />
* 1. Giac0m0<br />
* 2. Kobina Luke<br />
* 3. Clarisse Dubus<br />
* 4. Seyi Ogunyemi<br />
* 5. Shekir rezek<br />
<br />
28/05/15<br />
* 1. Stefano Berdusco<br />
* 2. Marcelo Lazaroni<br />
* 3. Milton De Paula<br />
* 4. Salome Bourny<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
21/05/15<br />
* 1. Rebecca Morter<br />
* 2. [[User:Nin Lil'izi]]<br />
* 3. Carmen Christensen<br />
<br />
15/05/15<br />
* 1. Mika Kemper <br />
* 2. Dave Lambley<br />
* 3. Tony Varnava<br />
* 4. Pierre Papet<br />
* 5. Cathrine Disney<br />
<br />
11/05/15<br />
* 1. Maria Oliva<br />
* 2. Adiza Mali<br />
* 3. Lee Jones<br />
* 4. Jason Wegner<br />
* 5. Ben Vaughan<br />
<br />
30/04/15<br />
* 1. Nathan Mckenna<br />
* 2. Shane Heberley<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. John Gunstone<br />
* 5. Ali Toraner<br />
<br />
23/04/15<br />
* 1. Birute Bikelyte<br />
* 2. Chris Neale<br />
* 3. Emmet Green<br />
* 4. Jiri Richter<br />
* 5. Alex Sturrock<br />
<br />
15/04/15<br />
* 1. Tom Chambers<br />
* 2. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 3. PJ Wolosaczonek<br />
* 4. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 5. Karen Wilson<br />
<br />
10/04/15<br />
* 1. Jinghan Shi<br />
* 2. Brendan Sleight <br />
* 3. Tim Clark<br />
* 4. Frank Kolkman<br />
* 5. James Sunderland<br />
<br />
20/03/15<br />
* 1. Nick Cripps<br />
* 2. Vinh Tu<br />
* 3. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 4. Radek Chwistek<br />
* 5. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
<br />
12/03/15<br />
* 1. Richard Possnett<br />
* 2. FrankE (Frank Ederveen)<br />
* 3. Andre Serralheiro<br />
* 4. Richard Hall <br />
* 5. Aleksander Lenart<br />
<br />
05/03/15<br />
* 1. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 2. Rob farr<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar<br />
* 4. Alice Bosc<br />
* 5. Alex Bolton<br />
<br />
26/02/15<br />
* 1. Edoardo Gianni<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro<br />
* 3. Timothy Stevens<br />
* 4. Nathan Lewis<br />
* 5. Vitalis Tarzoho<br />
<br />
19/02/15<br />
* 1. Lester Hawksby<br />
* 2. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 3. David Roberts<br />
* 4. Sue Spence<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
12/02/15<br />
* 1. Yenyin Chen<br />
* 2. Li Hsin Liang<br />
* 3. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 4. Han Tay<br />
* 5. Wayne Daniels<br />
<br />
05/02/2015<br />
* 1. Alex Roy<br />
* 2. David Owen<br />
* 3. Colin Higgs<br />
* 4. Cecile Maillot<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
29/01/15<br />
* 1. John Johnson<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Tom Hodgkins<br />
* 4. Olya Levistova<br />
* 5. Zerahiah Akpan<br />
<br />
21/01/15<br />
* 1. Ben Byford<br />
* 2. John Adetutu<br />
* 3. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 4. Rine Vieth<br />
* 5. Aleks Koralewski<br />
<br />
14/01/15<br />
* 1. Vikas Vatts<br />
* 2. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 3. Ilya Levantis<br />
* 4. Willow Bleasdale<br />
* 5. Luke Pryor<br />
<br />
08/01/15 <br />
* 1. Kimball Johnson<br />
* 2. Matt Kay<br />
* 3. Cameron Dobbs<br />
* 4. Will Gallia<br />
* 5. Marek Ventur<br />
<br />
02/01/15<br />
* 1. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 2. Alan Thompson<br />
* 3. Peter Meadows<br />
* 4. Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5. Rafael Filomeno<br />
<br />
==Old Cutter Trained==<br />
11/12/14<br />
* 1. Michael Lilley<br />
* 2. Pete Sivak <br />
* 3. Ed Sibley<br />
* 4. Jonathan Vuillemin<br />
* 5. Johannes Richter<br />
<br />
4/12/14<br />
* 1. Andrew Nicolaou<br />
* 2. Noam Bar Yochai <br />
* 3. Variu Cristian<br />
* 4. Matt Taylor<br />
* 5. James Prorok<br />
<br />
20/11/14<br />
* 1. Matthew Scroggs<br />
* 2. Arthur Rambo<br />
* 3. Jan Szumiec<br />
* 4. Sam Oliver<br />
* 5. Filip Schlosser<br />
<br />
13/11/14<br />
* 1. William Pankhurst<br />
* 2. Alex Young<br />
* 3. mike t winton<br />
* 4. Angela Stoddard<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
8/11/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Tomtt|Tom ten Thij]] <br />
* 2. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 09:19, 6 November 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3.Will Pankhurst<br />
* 4.John Perkins<br />
* 5. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
<br />
30/10/14<br />
* 1. <s>Elena Corchero</s><br />
* 2. Vladimir Lushnikov<br />
* 3. Paul Vooght<br />
* 4. <s>Sam Brennan</s><br />
* 5. Krzysztof Dederko<br />
<br />
23/10/14<br />
* 1. John Jordan <br />
* 2. Dario Villanueva<br />
* 3. Matt<br />
* 4. Sead Merkulaj<br />
<br />
13/10/14<br />
* 1. Matt Wielbut<br />
* 2. Joseph Wolf<br />
* 3. Charnjeev Kang<br />
* 4. Antonio Mirav<br />
* 5. Lex Robinson<br />
<br />
09/10/14<br />
* 1. Lewis Kay-Thatcher<br />
* 2. Martin Clayton<br />
* 3. Esteban Diaz<br />
* 4. Theodoros Papatheodorou<br />
* 5. [[user:Domas|Domas Lasauskas]]<br />
<br />
05/09/14<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. April Wernham<br />
* 3. Colin Rowat<br />
* 4. Enrique Santos<br />
* 5. Owen Smith<br />
<br />
06/08/14<br />
* 1.Sabraz Ali<br />
* 2.Alex Hedley<br />
* 3.Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 4.Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5.Bryan O'Regan<br />
<br />
30/07/14 <br />
<br />
* 1. Nicholas FitzRoy-Dale<br />
* 2. Lyndsey Seaborn<br />
* 3. Frederick Fasola<br />
* 4. Christoph Sele<br />
* 5. Bill Bedford<br />
<br />
<br />
24/07/14<br />
* 1. Peter Provis<br />
* 2. Sam Thompson<br />
* 3. Ron Davis<br />
* 4. Jan Dettmer<br />
* 5. Matt Gabriel<br />
<br />
17/07/14<br />
* 1. Paul Lessing<br />
* 2. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 3. Lauren Shearer<br />
* 4. Ebenezer Ken-Lewis<br />
* 5. Brad Howarth<br />
<br />
09/07/14<br />
* 1. Adam Bernard<br />
* 2. Alistair Moncur<br />
* 3. Matt Camp<br />
* 4. Anna Gough<br />
* 5. Timothee Durand<br />
<br />
02/07/14<br />
* 1. Jessica Au<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski<br />
* 3. Andrew McDonough<br />
* 4. Tim Jensma<br />
* 5. Margaret O'Leary<br />
<br />
<br />
23/06/14<br />
* 1. Alex Macklen<br />
* 2. Benny Dresner-Reynolds<br />
<br />
13/06/14<br />
* 1. John Ginger<br />
* 2. Riitta Hakkarainen<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando @lionzan<br />
* 4. [[User:Naxxfish|Chris Roberts]]<br />
* 5. [[user:Mattg|Matt Gray]]<br />
<br />
08/06/14<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Ethel Bardsley<br />
* 3. Keith Evans<br />
* 4. Stefano Cottafavi <br />
* 5. Richard Inglis<br />
<br />
16/05/14<br />
* 1. Jonathan Aylard<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Daniel Garrido<br />
* 4. Jana Dahmen<br />
<br />
24/04/14<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Ertion Axha<br />
* 3. James Hance<br />
<br />
17/04/14<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Alba Bayona<br />
* 3. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 4. Greg Dolph<br />
* 5. Stuart Robinson<br />
<br />
10/04/14<br />
* 1. Warren Rockley<br />
* 2. David Popeck<br />
* 3. Keiran Whitaker<br />
* 4. Lauren Amie Pariola-Birch<br />
* 5. Viking James<br />
<br />
03/04/14<br />
* 1. Fábio Salvador<br />
* 2. Dimitri golub<br />
* 3. Jerome Maurey-Delaunay<br />
* 4. Phil Senior<br />
* 5. Faraz Sayed<br />
* 6. Mark Stroup<br />
<br />
28/03/14<br />
* 1. Zsuzsanna Mozsary<br />
* 2. Paul Maidment<br />
* 3. James Bartlett<br />
* 4. Kim Debling<br />
<br />
15/03/14<br />
* 1. Matt Li<br />
<br />
06/03/14<br />
* 1. Robin Harrison<br />
* 2. Stephen Midgley<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Benny Dresner<br />
* 5. Keith Levett<br />
<br />
27/02/14<br />
* 1. Natasha Mason<br />
* 2. Justin Marazita<br />
* 3. David Ullmann<br />
* 4. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
<br />
20/02/14<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 3. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick Pater]]<br />
* 4. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. Maria Garrido<br />
<br />
12/02/14<br />
* 1. Miko Adam-Kando<br />
* 2. [[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]])<br />
* 3. Brendan sleight<br />
* 4. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]] Darmanin<br />
* 5. Michael Stuart<br />
<br />
06/02/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Mat Stace<br />
* 5. [[User:RobinB|Robin Baumgarten]]<br />
<br />
30/01/14<br />
* 1. Tom Hayes<br />
* 2. George Ioannidis<br />
* 3. Steve Todd<br />
* 4. Chris Elsmore<br />
* 5. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
<br />
<br />
13/11/13<br />
* 1. Chris Wilkie<br />
* 2. Myrto Tzortzi<br />
* 3. Jerry Fleming<br />
* 4. Paula Benvegnu<br />
* 5. Josh Nawras<br />
<br />
09/11/13<br />
* 1. Pierre WILMOT<br />
* 2. Kassandra Gordon<br />
* 3. Jacob Stenman<br />
* 4. Robert Halbert<br />
* 5. Craig S. Kaplan<br />
* 6. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
<br />
30/10/2013<br />
<br />
*1 Elytes Poleou Charalambous<br />
*2 Dave Mansfield<br />
*3 Carl Munyuthe<br />
*4 <br />
*5 MyLee Ngo<br />
<br />
9/10/13<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Peter Divos<br />
* 3. pep Farres<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
25/09/13<br />
* 1. Caroline Minar<br />
* 2. Alexander Freudenberger<br />
* 3. Tim 'Instructions' Reynolds<br />
* 4. Elliott K<br />
* 5. Alexandre Coninx ([[User:Endy|Endy]])<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
18/09/13:<br />
* 1. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 2. Sarah Simmonds (optimistic that the 1hr knitting machine session ends on time!)<br />
* 3. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 4. Romain Meunier<br />
* 5. Camille Leproust<br />
<br />
11/09/13:<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Richard Patterson<br />
* 4. Israel Cola<br />
* 5. Shaun Hawkfox<br />
<br />
04/09/13:<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Otto Schade<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent<br />
* 5. Enrique Saavedra<br />
* 6. jody Parchment <br />
* 7. Nick Jones<br />
* 8. Neal Kerry<br />
<br />
07/08/13:<br />
* 1. Steve Johnson<br />
* 2. monica moreno<br />
* 3. simon vans-colina<br />
* 4. Louise Newberry<br />
* 5. Simon Sarginson<br />
<br />
24/07/13:<br />
* 1. Ben Huss<br />
* 2. Felix Hornoiu<br />
* 3. James Collings<br />
* 4. Darian Lyons<br />
* 5. Colin Cooper<br />
<br />
17/07/13:<br />
* 1. Adam Howard<br />
* 2. Fabio Pironti<br />
* 3. Emma Tyson<br />
* 4. andy selby<br />
<br />
10/07/13:<br />
* 1. <s>Frances Copeman</s><br />
* 2. Martin Bohling<br />
* 3. Vic Casambros<br />
* 4. Svilen Todorov<br />
<br />
03/07/13:<br />
* 1. Raphael Kim<br />
* 2. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 3. Catherine Jones<br />
* 4. Steven Hodges<br />
* 5. wan yun<br />
<br />
26/06/13:<br />
* 1. Tola Adegoroye<br />
* 2. Jon Russell ([[User:JonRussell]])<br />
* 3. Kacper Ziemianin<br />
* 4. Michael Chislett<br />
* 5. Sue Spence<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Alex Beckett<br />
* 2. Vic Putz<br />
* 3. Oliver Marks<br />
* 4. Norbert Fuksz ([[User:Fuxy|Fuxy]])<br />
* 5. Trevor Daniel<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Damian Moore<br />
* 2. Henry Sands<br />
* 3. Rob CAnning <br />
* 4. Debbie Davies <br />
<br />
11/06/13:<br />
* 1. Lee Howe (leejhowe)<br />
* 2. wyan<br />
* 3. Rob Farr<br />
* 4. Luis Garcia (pepelisu)<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli Zipporobotics<br />
<br />
08/03/13<br />
* 1. Ben Walker<br />
* 2. Anam Hasan<br />
* 3. William Liu<br />
* 4. Christine Peters<br />
* 5. Richard Clegg<br />
<br />
01/03/13<br />
* 1. Juan Calderon<br />
* 2. Maria Valente<br />
* 3. Raphael Kim<br />
* 4. Anastasija Terauda<br />
* 5. SIMRAN DHIMAN<br />
<br />
12/02/13<br />
* 1. Joe Bain<br />
* 2. Yosuke Komiyama <br />
* 3. Hiroshi Ito<br />
* 4. Jonathan Cheifetz<br />
* 5. Jules Plowman<br />
<br />
01/02/13<br />
* 1. Marta Capo<br />
* 2. Samson Ng<br />
* 3. Ronan Tuite <br />
* 4. Giulio Ammendola<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
* 6. Anthony Man<br />
<br />
22/01/13<br />
* 1. Stuart Grey<br />
* 2. stephane Malenfant<br />
* 3. Pierre Papet<br />
* 4. Lorna Harper<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
15/01/13<br />
* 1. Alice White<br />
* 2. Ian Lewis<br />
* 3. Sara Ensor<br />
* 4. Mike Mussard<br />
* 5. Ben Barwise<br />
* 6. Charlie Williams<br />
<br />
08/01/13<br />
* 1. Laura Mathews<br />
* 2. Aaron Sokoloski<br />
* 3. Federico Schwindt<br />
* 4. James Gorrie (not member)<br />
* 5. Dave Chatting<br />
* 6. rosa aragon<br />
<br />
18/12/12<br />
* 1. Niklas Hambüchen<br />
* 2. David Dorward<br />
* 3. Masami Charlotte Lavault<br />
* 4. Yesenia Thibault-Picazo<br />
<br />
11/12/12<br />
* 1. Garance Marneur<br />
* 2. Ulisses Pinto<br />
* 3. Kevin Lewis<br />
* 4. Fee Schmidt-Soltau<br />
* 5. Alexander Pluke<br />
<br />
04/12/12<br />
* 1. Roman Nosov<br />
* 2. Anthony Evans<br />
* 3. Ugo Riboni<br />
<br />
27/11/12<br />
* 1. Urszula Witkowska <br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Fabrizio D'Amico<br />
* 4. William Beaufoy<br />
* 5. Benjamin Carew<br />
<br />
13/11/12<br />
* 1. Andrew Peckham <br />
* 2. Laurence Watson<br />
* 3. Emma Pierce<br />
* 4. Justin Martin<br />
* 5. Philo van Kemenade<br />
* 6. Lucia Dubacova<br />
<br />
06/11/12<br />
* 1. [[User:dariomolinari|Dario Molinari]]<br />
* 2. Tom Jobbins<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Juan Pablo Alcayaga<br />
* 5. Dan Reader-Powell<br />
* 6. Tony Tregidgo<br />
<br />
30/10/12<br />
* 1. Fabio Lattanzi Antinori<br />
* 2. Alastair Barber<br />
* 3. [[User:jt|Jonathan Towler]] <br />
* 4. Necati Sahin<br />
* 5. Tim Porter<br />
<br />
13/10/12<br />
* 1. Chloe Hope<br />
* 2. Chris v Csefalvay<br />
* 3. Oliver Poyntz<br />
* 4. Robert Karpinski<br />
<br />
02/10/12<br />
* 1. Akbal Randhawa<br />
* 2. [[User:lbdl|Tim Storey]]<br />
* 3. Alex Mackay<br />
* 4. [[User:Murphy|David Murphy]]<br />
* 5. [[User:Dalorin|David Schneider]]<br />
<br />
11/09/12<br />
* 1. Ian Henderson (Thumper)<br />
* 2. [[User:deanforbes| Dean Forbes]]<br />
* 3. Nick Johnson<br />
* 4. Fahad Sadah<br />
* 5. Adrian Godwin<br />
* 6. John Croll<br />
<br />
14/08/12<br />
* 1. Tim Neobard<br />
* 2. Ben Dunham<br />
* 3. Nick Large<br />
* 4. Andy May<br />
* 5. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 6. Jakub Misiorny<br />
<br />
31/07/12<br />
* 1. [[User:Vyizis|Dan Reid]]<br />
* 2. Andy Cousins<br />
* 3. [[User:Theleadingzero|Becky Stewart]]<br />
* 4. [[User:bfields|Ben Fields]]<br />
* 5. William Gilchrist<br />
* 6. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 7. Stephen Early<br />
* 8. lea aubertin<br />
* 9. Tomasz Wegrzanowski<br />
* 10. [[User:Chipp|Chipp Jansen]]<br />
* 11. [[User:IrradiatedHaggis|Troy Peterson]]<br />
* 12. Siobhan Pearson<br />
* 13. [[User:JimAllanson|Jim Allanson]]<br />
* 14. Lindsay Morrison<br />
* 15. [[User:Began|Beverly Gan]]<br />
* 16. David Cotterrell<br />
* 17. Pamela Parker<br />
* 18. [[User:JasperWallace|Jasper]]<br />
* 19. [[User:Srimech|Jim MacArthur]]<br />
* 20. [[User:Datagramm|Samuel Keating-Fry]]<br />
* 21. [[User:kevcampb|Kevin Campbell]]<br />
* 22. Kitty / chaoticeunoia<br />
* 23. [[User:booyaa|Mark Sta Ana]]<br />
<br />
08/05/12:<br />
* 1. Matt Foss (Penguin)<br />
* 2. Anthony Steele<br />
* 3. Adam Sharman<br />
* 4. Rob Farr<br />
* 5. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 6. Dave Brown<br />
* 7. joshua j. miller<br />
<br />
* 1. Joran Kikke (DonkeyScience)<br />
* 2. Hercules Fisherman (Herx)<br />
* 3. Mark Lomas<br />
* 4. marcus waterloo<br />
<br />
19/04/12<br />
* 1. Thomas Greer<br />
* 2. Joaquim Canet<br />
* 3. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
* 4. Daniel Hertz<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 7.00<br />
* 1. Emmanuel Potetsianakis<br />
* 2. Matthew Israelsohn<br />
* 3. Ryan Seville <br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Ben Burry<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 8.00<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Noel Markham<br />
* 3. Ben Spencer<br />
* 4. Elliot West<br />
* 5. Numa Ford<br />
<br />
<br />
07/04/12<br />
* 1. Igor Lobanov<br />
* 2. Nick Redwood<br />
<br />
10/04/12<br />
* 1. Oskar Pearson<br />
* 2. Phil Bradley<br />
* 3. Patrick Joseph Shellard<br />
* 4. Lydia Monnington<br />
* 5. Carlos Moura<br />
<br />
27/03/12<br />
* 1. Nigel Worsley<br />
* 2. Nick Bradbeer<br />
* 3. Ciarán Eaton<br />
* 4. Paul Randle-Jolliffe<br />
* 5. Heather Sullivan<br />
<br />
10/03/12<br />
* 1. DomK<br />
* 2. John Naughton<br />
* 3. Luke Taylor<br />
* 4. Tim Reynolds<br />
* 5. Marc Barto<br />
<br />
28/02/12<br />
* 1. Paddy Duncan<br />
* 2. David Sullivan<br />
* 3. Steve Ford<br />
* 4. Ian Blythe<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Devin matthews<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]<br />
[[Category:Workshops]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lasercutter_Training&diff=52872
Lasercutter Training
2019-05-02T09:07:29Z
<p>Gary Siu: /* Next Session */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
This page is used to track training sessions for the [[Laser Cutter]].<br />
<br />
Training is given regularly and is available to all London Hackspace members. You must pre-book your place below, but only when one is scheduled. If you have not yet joined London Hackspace, please '''[https://london.hackspace.org.uk/signup.php do so]''' before joining training!<br />
<br />
Space is strictly limited and you must reserve a place on this wiki page when a session is available - watch the [[Mailing List]] for announcements. Reserving a place is on a first-come-first-served basis, so you'll need to be quick.<br />
<br />
If you can't attend your training session please remove your name from the roster and inform the Mailing List, this will save wasting people's time and can allow a last minute replacement to take your slot. <br />
<br />
Feel free to ask for help on the [[Mailing List]], but please read the [[Mailing_list_FAQ#I.27m_interested_in_the_laser_cutter....|FAQ]] first.<br />
<br />
'''Don't create training sessions yourself, they are announced on the mailing list when posted.'''<br />
<br />
<br />
==Next Session==<br />
<br />
Monday May 6th 2019 7pm<br />
<br />
Only 5 places available, please add your full name as you used to join LHS and membership number (we use this to check membership status)<br />
<br />
Your account must be showing as a fully paid up member before signing up for training.<br />
<br />
Training is £5 and is payable to the trainer at the end of the session.<br />
<br />
*1. Mark Vasilkov / HS12355<br />
*2. Adam Kelly / HS23264<br />
*3. Gary Siu / HS02063<br />
*4. <br />
*5.<br />
<br />
==Previous sessions==<br />
<br />
10-4-2019<br />
* 1. Chakri Musajo Somma / HS23422<br />
* 2. Andrew Ruegg - HS20226<br />
* 3. Tim Jacobs / HS20571<br />
* 4. Richard James Painting HS21872<br />
<br />
24-3-2019<br />
* 1. Tamar Willson / HS09255<br />
* 2. Gabriele Cannizzaro / HS23471<br />
* 3. kevin koekkoek / HS19159<br />
* 4. Miquel Martin / HS18145<br />
<br />
16-2-2019<br />
* 1. Sarah Derat / HS22857<br />
* 2. Michael Schiesari / HS21388<br />
* 3. Adam Camp / HS22395<br />
* 4. Erica Calogero / HS02414<br />
* 5. Hari Kara / HS23198<br />
* 6. Errol A. Reid-Bedeau / HS09961<br />
<br />
19-12-2018<br />
* 1. Andrew Jenkins HS20225<br />
* 2. Michael Karliner HS20207<br />
* 3. Francis Corsbie HS19888<br />
* 4. Michael Speechley HS01964<br />
<br />
8-12-2018<br />
* 1. David McCairley HS 11477<br />
* 2. Ife Ogunyomi HS 20086<br />
* 3. Brendon Hatcher HS21309<br />
* 4. Dawid Ziaja HS18614<br />
* 5 Cairan Van Rooyen HS21310<br />
<br />
18-01-2018<br />
* 1. Simon Rawles (HS14975)<br />
* 2. Alex Senciuc (HS15089)<br />
* 3. Phil Marsden (HS14676)<br />
* 4. Richard Grace-Hughes (HS09078)<br />
* 5. Conor Scully (HS14978)<br />
<br />
08-01-2018<br />
* 1. Oli Passey HS10848<br />
* 2. Stasiu Wolanski HS14830<br />
* 3. Thomas Bhatia HS14937<br />
* 4. Charlie Clayton HS10423<br />
* 5. Isaac Moselle HS14835<br />
<br />
11-12-2017<br />
* 1. Caterina Da Via - HS14453<br />
* 2. Bogdan Ile - HS14459<br />
* 3. Pascal Miller - HS14510<br />
<br />
30-11-2017<br />
* 1. Robert Turner - HS14345<br />
* 2. Federica Paparozzi - HS5590<br />
* 3. Jose Vidal - HS922<br />
* 4. Sidney Charity - HS6874<br />
<br />
8-11-2017<br />
* 1. Jorg Bornschein / HS10149<br />
* 2. Martyna Marciniak/HS13940<br />
* 3. Alexander Osborne / HS13649<br />
* 4. Emanuele Correani / HS05910<br />
* 5. Andy Tulett / HS8047<br />
<br />
27-10-2017<br />
* 1. Philip Roy HS603<br />
* 2. Ian Humble HS13685<br />
* 3. Luke Watson HS13847<br />
<br />
16-10-2017<br />
* 1. Lucinda Prophet [HS13364]<br />
* 2. Nicolas Croisard [HS13714]<br />
* 3. Florian Schweiger [HS09071]<br />
* 4. Stan Lewry [HS06490] <br />
<br />
4-10-2017<br />
1. Yoshika Kobayashi (HS06544)<br />
<br />
01-10-2017<br />
* 1. Matt Haynes (HS07426)<br />
* 2. Robin Harrison (HS00596)<br />
* 3. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482)<br />
* 4. Sergio Abad (HS02916)<br />
<br />
21-9-2017<br />
* 1. <s>Zbigniew Podziewski (HS0363)</s> no show<br />
* 2. William Webber (HS12001)<br />
* 3. Chen (HS09517)<br />
* 4. Jack London (HS10374)<br />
* 5. John Sinha (HS02259)<br />
<br />
13-9-2017 <br />
* 1. Edward Samuel Mendoza (HS13254)<br />
* 2. Paul Duterque (HS11490)<br />
<br />
6-9-2017<br />
* 1. Stefans Mezulis (HS00632)<br />
* 2. Raffe Burrell (HS10145)<br />
* 3. Chris Ward (HS05644)<br />
* 4. Erwan Ameil (HS07729)<br />
* 5. Seb Barber (HS12532)<br />
<br />
29-08-2017<br />
* 1. Vicky Williams (HS11154)<br />
* 2. Lesley-Ann Daly (HS11991)<br />
* 3. Oliver Bennett (HS12454)<br />
<br />
23-08-2017<br />
* 1. Olga Yakimenko (HS11685)<br />
* 2. Sam Thomas (HS12877)<br />
* 3. Charlie LJ (HS10682)<br />
* 4. Sean Dillane (HS12120)<br />
* 5. Brent Cunningham (thebrentc) (HS6941)<br />
* 6. John Stilia (HS02322)<br />
<br />
20-08-2017<br />
* 1. Guy Pomnongsan (HS10822)<br />
* 2. <s>Matt Osborn (HS12853)</s> No Show<br />
* 3. Elizabeth Joseph (HS12161)<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
17-08-2017<br />
* 1. Mathew Smith (HS12804)<br />
* 2. Bolor Amgalan (HS10995)<br />
* 3. Cyrus Razavi (HS9237)<br />
* 4. Tom James (HS11956)<br />
* 5. Gilbert Agum (HS12631)<br />
<br />
09/08/17<br />
* 1. Philippa Carveth (HS12351)<br />
* 2. Jonathan Doering (HS09268)<br />
* 3. Aaron Ryan (HS12700)<br />
* 4. Shaun Meehan (HS02208)<br />
* 5. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
<br />
03/08/17<br />
* 1. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 2. James Evans (HS12047)<br />
* 3. Jeremy Giacomini (HS11996)<br />
* 4. Sofia Serrano (HS12660)<br />
* 5. Natasha Sutherland (HS11729)<br />
<br />
<br />
02/06/17<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497 Ioannis Sidiropoulos)<br />
* 2. David Martin<br />
* 3. Joshua Richardson<br />
* 4. <s>Jack London</s><br />
* 5. John Pockley (HS09606)<br />
<br />
* 1. Gareth Shippen HS06694<br />
* 2. Sevan Janiyan<br />
* 3. Alex Sturrock HS06805<br />
* 4. Drew Maughan<br />
* 5. Gerry McGarry<br />
<br />
<br />
23/2/17<br />
* 1. Daniel Krajnik<br />
* 2. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 3. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 4. Edward Hirst (HS10588 - place 4 was empty)<br />
* 5. Gabriel Brueckner<br />
* 6. Tomas Bunce (HS 02646 - place 6 was empty)<br />
* 7. Andrew Fei<br />
* 8. Kuba Misiorny (HS08906)<br />
* 9. Gandalf de Maupeou<br />
* 10. Lucile Vidaud<br />
<br />
27/10/16<br />
* 1. Payam Behjat<br />
* 2. Michael Naruta (HS08435)<br />
* 3. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 4. Tim Brown (HS09137)<br />
* 5. Cass May (HS06824)<br />
* 6. Lachlan Stibbard Hawkes (HS08559)<br />
* 7. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 8. Thomas Summersell<br />
* 9. Neil Munro<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
13\10\16<br />
* 1. Sarah Hood (HS08986)<br />
* 2. Daniele Latella<br />
* 3. Mark Caswell-Daniels (HS08957)<br />
* 4. Nikolay Mostovoy (HS07326)<br />
* 5. Harry Streuli (HS08892)<br />
* 6. Victor Florea (HS09117)<br />
* 7. Tyler clark <br />
* 8. Julian Burgess (HS00008)<br />
* 9. Victor Ivanov (HS08276)<br />
* 10. Gregory Lees<br />
<br />
15/09/16<br />
* 1. Suria Ribeiro<br />
* 2. Bartosz Janczak<br />
* 3. Pete Blakemore<br />
* 4. Jack Jelfs<br />
* 5. Brian Cox<br />
<br />
02/09/16<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Zuzanna Szarlata<br />
* 3. Lauren Davies<br />
* 4. Benjamin Custance<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
26/08/16<br />
* 1. Souhil Kara-Bernou<br />
* 2. Khai Jien Kong<br />
* 3. William Spencer<br />
* 4. Philip Brown<br />
<br />
19/08/16 @ 7:30pm<br />
* 1. Jacob (Jack) Heintze<br />
* 2. Kia Utzon-Frank<br />
* 3. Diego Vega<br />
<br />
11/08/16<br />
* 1. Ann Jones<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 4. Sophie Sampson<br />
<br />
22/06/16<br />
* 1. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 2. Jamie Hosker<br />
* 3. Stojanka Vidinic<br />
* 4. Luke Morrison<br />
* 5. Mike Rowlings<br />
* 6. Roisin (Landford) Bovington - Added because I missed last weeks session info on mailing list.<br />
* 7. Daara Shaw - signed up for last week's cancelled session<br />
<br />
09/06/16<br />
* 1. Misun oh<br />
* 2. Michael Wheeler<br />
* 3. Alan Ambrose<br />
* 4. Yuli Levtov<br />
* 5. Liv Pearson<br />
* 6. James Nixon<br />
* 7. Angus Faulkner<br />
* 8. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 9. Christopher Brasted<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
<br />
19/05/16<br />
* 1. Luke Harris<br />
* 2. Milion O.<br />
* 3. Max Hunter<br />
* 4. Liviu Revenco<br />
* 5. Richard Zlotnicki<br />
<br />
05/05/16<br />
* 1. Alissa Valdenassi<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova<br />
* 3. Justin Fishlock<br />
* 4. Drew McFadyen<br />
* 5. Richard Zlotnicki<br />
<br />
21/04/16<br />
<br />
* 1. Catharina Golebiowska<br />
* 2. Nathan Bather<br />
* 3. Iris Musel<br />
* 4. Melissa Tague<br />
* 5. Atakan Mercan<br />
<br />
14/04/16<br />
* 1. Guy Gotto<br />
* 2. Patrick Dent<br />
* 3. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 4. Barbara Kukovec<br />
* 5. <s>Milion O</s><br />
<br />
31/03/16<br />
* 1. John Lucy<br />
* 2. Dean Brown<br />
* 3. James Daggy<br />
* 4. <s>Melissa Tague</s><br />
* 5. Susanna Gibson<br />
<br />
* 1. Saif Bunni<br />
* 2. Simon Hewison<br />
* 3. Colin Higgs<br />
* 4. Adam Sprules<br />
* 5. Pawel Mazur<br />
<br />
07/03/16<br />
* 1. Nick Reynolds<br />
* 2. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 3. Selena Matthews<br />
* 4. Stephen Frawley<br />
* 5. Berkan Eskikaya<br />
<br />
25/02/16<br />
* 1. Shaun Barneveld<br />
* 2. Maksims Mihejevs<br />
* 3. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
* 4. Paul Nichols<br />
* 5. Marian Mentrup<br />
* 6. Fabio Palmeri<br />
* 7. Kurt Strong<br />
* 8. Leo Simon<br />
* 9. Edward Emanuel <br />
* 10. Josephine Elnaugh<br />
<br />
25/01/16<br />
* 1. Martin Goodman<br />
* 2. Ben Dornan<br />
* 3. Christopher Hemingway<br />
* 4. Kapugama Bathgamage Maheemal Methsithum Thilakaratna<br />
* 5. Jose Diez<br />
<br />
14/01/16<br />
* 1. Thomas Hill<br />
* 2. Nicholas Cloy<br />
* 3. Paul McLoughlin<br />
* 4. Suzanne Hall<br />
* 5. James Boonzaier<br />
* 6. Shaun Mulligan<br />
* 7. Gareth Buss (stuck in mega traffic. Will be 15 mins late)<br />
* 8. Aleksandr Baranovskij<br />
* 9. Sarah Angliss<br />
<br />
31/12/15<br />
* 1. Pavel Viatkin<br />
* 2. Ben Polhill <br />
* 3. Gemma Vanson<br />
* 4. Stefan Sabo<br />
* 5. John Davidson<br />
* 6. Andrew Curtis<br />
<br />
26/11/15<br />
* 1. Ingvar Mattsson<br />
* 2. Aaron Mavinga<br />
* 3. Alex McConnachie<br />
* 4. [[User:daveio|Dave Williams]]<br />
* 5. Dan O'Connor<br />
19/11/15<br />
* 1. Nana Evans<br />
* 2. Matt Collins<br />
* 3. Richard Gatti<br />
* 4. <s>Guy Gotto</s><br />
* 5. Andre Maripuu<br />
<br />
05/11/15<br />
* 1. Matt Collins<br />
* 2. Nana Evans<br />
* 3. Jose Vidal<br />
* 4. Ingvar Mattsson<br />
* 5. Julian Siravo<br />
<br />
31/10/15 @ 14:00<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Yunhee Choi<br />
* 3. Lola Johnson<br />
* 4. George Cox<br />
* 5. Matthew Harrold<br />
* 6. Paul McKenna<br />
* 7. Kain<br />
* 8. Francois-Xavier Touzard<br />
* 10. A James Phillips<br />
<br />
15/10/15 @ 18:30<br />
* 1. Christopher Jubb<br />
* 2. Ray Brooks<br />
* 3. Sergio Sieni<br />
* 4. Robert McCartney<br />
* 5. Dominic Kelly<br />
* 6. Aba Ahlijah<br />
* 7. Pavlos Papamichalis<br />
* 8. Sabrina Platini<br />
* 9. Jon Battles<br />
* 10.<br />
<br />
08/10/2015 @ 18:30<br />
* 1. -------------------------<br />
* 2. Carl Erik Jonathan Wising<br />
* 3. Giancarlo Grasso<br />
* 4. Pete Rolph<br />
* 5. Aggie Deberny<br />
* 6. Richard Harrison<br />
* 7. Jim Harwood<br />
* 8. Alice cade <br />
* 9. Natalia Yockelle<br />
* 10. Lawrie Hutcheon<br />
<br />
13/08/15 @ 20:00<br />
* 1.Laurin von der Osten-Sacken<br />
* 2. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 3. Rory Browne<br />
* 4. Gigi Dinut<br />
* 5. Simona Suciu<br />
<br />
30/07/15<br />
* 1. Juliet Green<br />
* 2. Stefan Christou<br />
* 3. Virginia Toffetti (Vital111)<br />
* 4. Chanelle Joseph<br />
* 5. Omar **** ******<br />
<br />
23/07/15<br />
* 1. <s>Juliet Green</s><br />
* 2. Lewis Kay-Thatcher<br />
* 3. Alex Macklen<br />
* 4. Olga Bagaeva<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
16/07/15<br />
* 1. Taiyo Rawle<br />
* 2. Saskia Muench<br />
* 3. Neil Kuruppu<br />
* 4. Neil Thomson<br />
* 5. Tom Pritchard<br />
<br />
10/07/15<br />
* 1. Tim Yates<br />
* 2. Yaarit mechany<br />
* 3. Beatrix Frankfurt<br />
* 4. Alex Downey<br />
* 5. Lucia Naidu<br />
<br />
28/06/2015<br />
* 1. Andy Tidman<br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Niko Nevala<br />
* 4. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 5. Catherine Jones<br />
<br />
19/06/15<br />
* 1. Giac0m0<br />
* 2. Kobina Luke<br />
* 3. Clarisse Dubus<br />
* 4. Seyi Ogunyemi<br />
* 5. Shekir rezek<br />
<br />
28/05/15<br />
* 1. Stefano Berdusco<br />
* 2. Marcelo Lazaroni<br />
* 3. Milton De Paula<br />
* 4. Salome Bourny<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
21/05/15<br />
* 1. Rebecca Morter<br />
* 2. [[User:Nin Lil'izi]]<br />
* 3. Carmen Christensen<br />
<br />
15/05/15<br />
* 1. Mika Kemper <br />
* 2. Dave Lambley<br />
* 3. Tony Varnava<br />
* 4. Pierre Papet<br />
* 5. Cathrine Disney<br />
<br />
11/05/15<br />
* 1. Maria Oliva<br />
* 2. Adiza Mali<br />
* 3. Lee Jones<br />
* 4. Jason Wegner<br />
* 5. Ben Vaughan<br />
<br />
30/04/15<br />
* 1. Nathan Mckenna<br />
* 2. Shane Heberley<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. John Gunstone<br />
* 5. Ali Toraner<br />
<br />
23/04/15<br />
* 1. Birute Bikelyte<br />
* 2. Chris Neale<br />
* 3. Emmet Green<br />
* 4. Jiri Richter<br />
* 5. Alex Sturrock<br />
<br />
15/04/15<br />
* 1. Tom Chambers<br />
* 2. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 3. PJ Wolosaczonek<br />
* 4. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 5. Karen Wilson<br />
<br />
10/04/15<br />
* 1. Jinghan Shi<br />
* 2. Brendan Sleight <br />
* 3. Tim Clark<br />
* 4. Frank Kolkman<br />
* 5. James Sunderland<br />
<br />
20/03/15<br />
* 1. Nick Cripps<br />
* 2. Vinh Tu<br />
* 3. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 4. Radek Chwistek<br />
* 5. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
<br />
12/03/15<br />
* 1. Richard Possnett<br />
* 2. FrankE (Frank Ederveen)<br />
* 3. Andre Serralheiro<br />
* 4. Richard Hall <br />
* 5. Aleksander Lenart<br />
<br />
05/03/15<br />
* 1. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 2. Rob farr<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar<br />
* 4. Alice Bosc<br />
* 5. Alex Bolton<br />
<br />
26/02/15<br />
* 1. Edoardo Gianni<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro<br />
* 3. Timothy Stevens<br />
* 4. Nathan Lewis<br />
* 5. Vitalis Tarzoho<br />
<br />
19/02/15<br />
* 1. Lester Hawksby<br />
* 2. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 3. David Roberts<br />
* 4. Sue Spence<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
12/02/15<br />
* 1. Yenyin Chen<br />
* 2. Li Hsin Liang<br />
* 3. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 4. Han Tay<br />
* 5. Wayne Daniels<br />
<br />
05/02/2015<br />
* 1. Alex Roy<br />
* 2. David Owen<br />
* 3. Colin Higgs<br />
* 4. Cecile Maillot<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
29/01/15<br />
* 1. John Johnson<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Tom Hodgkins<br />
* 4. Olya Levistova<br />
* 5. Zerahiah Akpan<br />
<br />
21/01/15<br />
* 1. Ben Byford<br />
* 2. John Adetutu<br />
* 3. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 4. Rine Vieth<br />
* 5. Aleks Koralewski<br />
<br />
14/01/15<br />
* 1. Vikas Vatts<br />
* 2. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 3. Ilya Levantis<br />
* 4. Willow Bleasdale<br />
* 5. Luke Pryor<br />
<br />
08/01/15 <br />
* 1. Kimball Johnson<br />
* 2. Matt Kay<br />
* 3. Cameron Dobbs<br />
* 4. Will Gallia<br />
* 5. Marek Ventur<br />
<br />
02/01/15<br />
* 1. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 2. Alan Thompson<br />
* 3. Peter Meadows<br />
* 4. Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5. Rafael Filomeno<br />
<br />
==Old Cutter Trained==<br />
11/12/14<br />
* 1. Michael Lilley<br />
* 2. Pete Sivak <br />
* 3. Ed Sibley<br />
* 4. Jonathan Vuillemin<br />
* 5. Johannes Richter<br />
<br />
4/12/14<br />
* 1. Andrew Nicolaou<br />
* 2. Noam Bar Yochai <br />
* 3. Variu Cristian<br />
* 4. Matt Taylor<br />
* 5. James Prorok<br />
<br />
20/11/14<br />
* 1. Matthew Scroggs<br />
* 2. Arthur Rambo<br />
* 3. Jan Szumiec<br />
* 4. Sam Oliver<br />
* 5. Filip Schlosser<br />
<br />
13/11/14<br />
* 1. William Pankhurst<br />
* 2. Alex Young<br />
* 3. mike t winton<br />
* 4. Angela Stoddard<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
8/11/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Tomtt|Tom ten Thij]] <br />
* 2. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 09:19, 6 November 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3.Will Pankhurst<br />
* 4.John Perkins<br />
* 5. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
<br />
30/10/14<br />
* 1. <s>Elena Corchero</s><br />
* 2. Vladimir Lushnikov<br />
* 3. Paul Vooght<br />
* 4. <s>Sam Brennan</s><br />
* 5. Krzysztof Dederko<br />
<br />
23/10/14<br />
* 1. John Jordan <br />
* 2. Dario Villanueva<br />
* 3. Matt<br />
* 4. Sead Merkulaj<br />
<br />
13/10/14<br />
* 1. Matt Wielbut<br />
* 2. Joseph Wolf<br />
* 3. Charnjeev Kang<br />
* 4. Antonio Mirav<br />
* 5. Lex Robinson<br />
<br />
09/10/14<br />
* 1. Lewis Kay-Thatcher<br />
* 2. Martin Clayton<br />
* 3. Esteban Diaz<br />
* 4. Theodoros Papatheodorou<br />
* 5. [[user:Domas|Domas Lasauskas]]<br />
<br />
05/09/14<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. April Wernham<br />
* 3. Colin Rowat<br />
* 4. Enrique Santos<br />
* 5. Owen Smith<br />
<br />
06/08/14<br />
* 1.Sabraz Ali<br />
* 2.Alex Hedley<br />
* 3.Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 4.Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5.Bryan O'Regan<br />
<br />
30/07/14 <br />
<br />
* 1. Nicholas FitzRoy-Dale<br />
* 2. Lyndsey Seaborn<br />
* 3. Frederick Fasola<br />
* 4. Christoph Sele<br />
* 5. Bill Bedford<br />
<br />
<br />
24/07/14<br />
* 1. Peter Provis<br />
* 2. Sam Thompson<br />
* 3. Ron Davis<br />
* 4. Jan Dettmer<br />
* 5. Matt Gabriel<br />
<br />
17/07/14<br />
* 1. Paul Lessing<br />
* 2. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 3. Lauren Shearer<br />
* 4. Ebenezer Ken-Lewis<br />
* 5. Brad Howarth<br />
<br />
09/07/14<br />
* 1. Adam Bernard<br />
* 2. Alistair Moncur<br />
* 3. Matt Camp<br />
* 4. Anna Gough<br />
* 5. Timothee Durand<br />
<br />
02/07/14<br />
* 1. Jessica Au<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski<br />
* 3. Andrew McDonough<br />
* 4. Tim Jensma<br />
* 5. Margaret O'Leary<br />
<br />
<br />
23/06/14<br />
* 1. Alex Macklen<br />
* 2. Benny Dresner-Reynolds<br />
<br />
13/06/14<br />
* 1. John Ginger<br />
* 2. Riitta Hakkarainen<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando @lionzan<br />
* 4. [[User:Naxxfish|Chris Roberts]]<br />
* 5. [[user:Mattg|Matt Gray]]<br />
<br />
08/06/14<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Ethel Bardsley<br />
* 3. Keith Evans<br />
* 4. Stefano Cottafavi <br />
* 5. Richard Inglis<br />
<br />
16/05/14<br />
* 1. Jonathan Aylard<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Daniel Garrido<br />
* 4. Jana Dahmen<br />
<br />
24/04/14<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Ertion Axha<br />
* 3. James Hance<br />
<br />
17/04/14<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Alba Bayona<br />
* 3. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 4. Greg Dolph<br />
* 5. Stuart Robinson<br />
<br />
10/04/14<br />
* 1. Warren Rockley<br />
* 2. David Popeck<br />
* 3. Keiran Whitaker<br />
* 4. Lauren Amie Pariola-Birch<br />
* 5. Viking James<br />
<br />
03/04/14<br />
* 1. Fábio Salvador<br />
* 2. Dimitri golub<br />
* 3. Jerome Maurey-Delaunay<br />
* 4. Phil Senior<br />
* 5. Faraz Sayed<br />
* 6. Mark Stroup<br />
<br />
28/03/14<br />
* 1. Zsuzsanna Mozsary<br />
* 2. Paul Maidment<br />
* 3. James Bartlett<br />
* 4. Kim Debling<br />
<br />
15/03/14<br />
* 1. Matt Li<br />
<br />
06/03/14<br />
* 1. Robin Harrison<br />
* 2. Stephen Midgley<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Benny Dresner<br />
* 5. Keith Levett<br />
<br />
27/02/14<br />
* 1. Natasha Mason<br />
* 2. Justin Marazita<br />
* 3. David Ullmann<br />
* 4. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
<br />
20/02/14<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 3. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick Pater]]<br />
* 4. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. Maria Garrido<br />
<br />
12/02/14<br />
* 1. Miko Adam-Kando<br />
* 2. [[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]])<br />
* 3. Brendan sleight<br />
* 4. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]] Darmanin<br />
* 5. Michael Stuart<br />
<br />
06/02/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Mat Stace<br />
* 5. [[User:RobinB|Robin Baumgarten]]<br />
<br />
30/01/14<br />
* 1. Tom Hayes<br />
* 2. George Ioannidis<br />
* 3. Steve Todd<br />
* 4. Chris Elsmore<br />
* 5. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
<br />
<br />
13/11/13<br />
* 1. Chris Wilkie<br />
* 2. Myrto Tzortzi<br />
* 3. Jerry Fleming<br />
* 4. Paula Benvegnu<br />
* 5. Josh Nawras<br />
<br />
09/11/13<br />
* 1. Pierre WILMOT<br />
* 2. Kassandra Gordon<br />
* 3. Jacob Stenman<br />
* 4. Robert Halbert<br />
* 5. Craig S. Kaplan<br />
* 6. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
<br />
30/10/2013<br />
<br />
*1 Elytes Poleou Charalambous<br />
*2 Dave Mansfield<br />
*3 Carl Munyuthe<br />
*4 <br />
*5 MyLee Ngo<br />
<br />
9/10/13<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Peter Divos<br />
* 3. pep Farres<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
25/09/13<br />
* 1. Caroline Minar<br />
* 2. Alexander Freudenberger<br />
* 3. Tim 'Instructions' Reynolds<br />
* 4. Elliott K<br />
* 5. Alexandre Coninx ([[User:Endy|Endy]])<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
18/09/13:<br />
* 1. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 2. Sarah Simmonds (optimistic that the 1hr knitting machine session ends on time!)<br />
* 3. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 4. Romain Meunier<br />
* 5. Camille Leproust<br />
<br />
11/09/13:<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Richard Patterson<br />
* 4. Israel Cola<br />
* 5. Shaun Hawkfox<br />
<br />
04/09/13:<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Otto Schade<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent<br />
* 5. Enrique Saavedra<br />
* 6. jody Parchment <br />
* 7. Nick Jones<br />
* 8. Neal Kerry<br />
<br />
07/08/13:<br />
* 1. Steve Johnson<br />
* 2. monica moreno<br />
* 3. simon vans-colina<br />
* 4. Louise Newberry<br />
* 5. Simon Sarginson<br />
<br />
24/07/13:<br />
* 1. Ben Huss<br />
* 2. Felix Hornoiu<br />
* 3. James Collings<br />
* 4. Darian Lyons<br />
* 5. Colin Cooper<br />
<br />
17/07/13:<br />
* 1. Adam Howard<br />
* 2. Fabio Pironti<br />
* 3. Emma Tyson<br />
* 4. andy selby<br />
<br />
10/07/13:<br />
* 1. <s>Frances Copeman</s><br />
* 2. Martin Bohling<br />
* 3. Vic Casambros<br />
* 4. Svilen Todorov<br />
<br />
03/07/13:<br />
* 1. Raphael Kim<br />
* 2. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 3. Catherine Jones<br />
* 4. Steven Hodges<br />
* 5. wan yun<br />
<br />
26/06/13:<br />
* 1. Tola Adegoroye<br />
* 2. Jon Russell ([[User:JonRussell]])<br />
* 3. Kacper Ziemianin<br />
* 4. Michael Chislett<br />
* 5. Sue Spence<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Alex Beckett<br />
* 2. Vic Putz<br />
* 3. Oliver Marks<br />
* 4. Norbert Fuksz ([[User:Fuxy|Fuxy]])<br />
* 5. Trevor Daniel<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Damian Moore<br />
* 2. Henry Sands<br />
* 3. Rob CAnning <br />
* 4. Debbie Davies <br />
<br />
11/06/13:<br />
* 1. Lee Howe (leejhowe)<br />
* 2. wyan<br />
* 3. Rob Farr<br />
* 4. Luis Garcia (pepelisu)<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli Zipporobotics<br />
<br />
08/03/13<br />
* 1. Ben Walker<br />
* 2. Anam Hasan<br />
* 3. William Liu<br />
* 4. Christine Peters<br />
* 5. Richard Clegg<br />
<br />
01/03/13<br />
* 1. Juan Calderon<br />
* 2. Maria Valente<br />
* 3. Raphael Kim<br />
* 4. Anastasija Terauda<br />
* 5. SIMRAN DHIMAN<br />
<br />
12/02/13<br />
* 1. Joe Bain<br />
* 2. Yosuke Komiyama <br />
* 3. Hiroshi Ito<br />
* 4. Jonathan Cheifetz<br />
* 5. Jules Plowman<br />
<br />
01/02/13<br />
* 1. Marta Capo<br />
* 2. Samson Ng<br />
* 3. Ronan Tuite <br />
* 4. Giulio Ammendola<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
* 6. Anthony Man<br />
<br />
22/01/13<br />
* 1. Stuart Grey<br />
* 2. stephane Malenfant<br />
* 3. Pierre Papet<br />
* 4. Lorna Harper<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
15/01/13<br />
* 1. Alice White<br />
* 2. Ian Lewis<br />
* 3. Sara Ensor<br />
* 4. Mike Mussard<br />
* 5. Ben Barwise<br />
* 6. Charlie Williams<br />
<br />
08/01/13<br />
* 1. Laura Mathews<br />
* 2. Aaron Sokoloski<br />
* 3. Federico Schwindt<br />
* 4. James Gorrie (not member)<br />
* 5. Dave Chatting<br />
* 6. rosa aragon<br />
<br />
18/12/12<br />
* 1. Niklas Hambüchen<br />
* 2. David Dorward<br />
* 3. Masami Charlotte Lavault<br />
* 4. Yesenia Thibault-Picazo<br />
<br />
11/12/12<br />
* 1. Garance Marneur<br />
* 2. Ulisses Pinto<br />
* 3. Kevin Lewis<br />
* 4. Fee Schmidt-Soltau<br />
* 5. Alexander Pluke<br />
<br />
04/12/12<br />
* 1. Roman Nosov<br />
* 2. Anthony Evans<br />
* 3. Ugo Riboni<br />
<br />
27/11/12<br />
* 1. Urszula Witkowska <br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Fabrizio D'Amico<br />
* 4. William Beaufoy<br />
* 5. Benjamin Carew<br />
<br />
13/11/12<br />
* 1. Andrew Peckham <br />
* 2. Laurence Watson<br />
* 3. Emma Pierce<br />
* 4. Justin Martin<br />
* 5. Philo van Kemenade<br />
* 6. Lucia Dubacova<br />
<br />
06/11/12<br />
* 1. [[User:dariomolinari|Dario Molinari]]<br />
* 2. Tom Jobbins<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Juan Pablo Alcayaga<br />
* 5. Dan Reader-Powell<br />
* 6. Tony Tregidgo<br />
<br />
30/10/12<br />
* 1. Fabio Lattanzi Antinori<br />
* 2. Alastair Barber<br />
* 3. [[User:jt|Jonathan Towler]] <br />
* 4. Necati Sahin<br />
* 5. Tim Porter<br />
<br />
13/10/12<br />
* 1. Chloe Hope<br />
* 2. Chris v Csefalvay<br />
* 3. Oliver Poyntz<br />
* 4. Robert Karpinski<br />
<br />
02/10/12<br />
* 1. Akbal Randhawa<br />
* 2. [[User:lbdl|Tim Storey]]<br />
* 3. Alex Mackay<br />
* 4. [[User:Murphy|David Murphy]]<br />
* 5. [[User:Dalorin|David Schneider]]<br />
<br />
11/09/12<br />
* 1. Ian Henderson (Thumper)<br />
* 2. [[User:deanforbes| Dean Forbes]]<br />
* 3. Nick Johnson<br />
* 4. Fahad Sadah<br />
* 5. Adrian Godwin<br />
* 6. John Croll<br />
<br />
14/08/12<br />
* 1. Tim Neobard<br />
* 2. Ben Dunham<br />
* 3. Nick Large<br />
* 4. Andy May<br />
* 5. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 6. Jakub Misiorny<br />
<br />
31/07/12<br />
* 1. [[User:Vyizis|Dan Reid]]<br />
* 2. Andy Cousins<br />
* 3. [[User:Theleadingzero|Becky Stewart]]<br />
* 4. [[User:bfields|Ben Fields]]<br />
* 5. William Gilchrist<br />
* 6. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 7. Stephen Early<br />
* 8. lea aubertin<br />
* 9. Tomasz Wegrzanowski<br />
* 10. [[User:Chipp|Chipp Jansen]]<br />
* 11. [[User:IrradiatedHaggis|Troy Peterson]]<br />
* 12. Siobhan Pearson<br />
* 13. [[User:JimAllanson|Jim Allanson]]<br />
* 14. Lindsay Morrison<br />
* 15. [[User:Began|Beverly Gan]]<br />
* 16. David Cotterrell<br />
* 17. Pamela Parker<br />
* 18. [[User:JasperWallace|Jasper]]<br />
* 19. [[User:Srimech|Jim MacArthur]]<br />
* 20. [[User:Datagramm|Samuel Keating-Fry]]<br />
* 21. [[User:kevcampb|Kevin Campbell]]<br />
* 22. Kitty / chaoticeunoia<br />
* 23. [[User:booyaa|Mark Sta Ana]]<br />
<br />
08/05/12:<br />
* 1. Matt Foss (Penguin)<br />
* 2. Anthony Steele<br />
* 3. Adam Sharman<br />
* 4. Rob Farr<br />
* 5. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 6. Dave Brown<br />
* 7. joshua j. miller<br />
<br />
* 1. Joran Kikke (DonkeyScience)<br />
* 2. Hercules Fisherman (Herx)<br />
* 3. Mark Lomas<br />
* 4. marcus waterloo<br />
<br />
19/04/12<br />
* 1. Thomas Greer<br />
* 2. Joaquim Canet<br />
* 3. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
* 4. Daniel Hertz<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 7.00<br />
* 1. Emmanuel Potetsianakis<br />
* 2. Matthew Israelsohn<br />
* 3. Ryan Seville <br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Ben Burry<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 8.00<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Noel Markham<br />
* 3. Ben Spencer<br />
* 4. Elliot West<br />
* 5. Numa Ford<br />
<br />
<br />
07/04/12<br />
* 1. Igor Lobanov<br />
* 2. Nick Redwood<br />
<br />
10/04/12<br />
* 1. Oskar Pearson<br />
* 2. Phil Bradley<br />
* 3. Patrick Joseph Shellard<br />
* 4. Lydia Monnington<br />
* 5. Carlos Moura<br />
<br />
27/03/12<br />
* 1. Nigel Worsley<br />
* 2. Nick Bradbeer<br />
* 3. Ciarán Eaton<br />
* 4. Paul Randle-Jolliffe<br />
* 5. Heather Sullivan<br />
<br />
10/03/12<br />
* 1. DomK<br />
* 2. John Naughton<br />
* 3. Luke Taylor<br />
* 4. Tim Reynolds<br />
* 5. Marc Barto<br />
<br />
28/02/12<br />
* 1. Paddy Duncan<br />
* 2. David Sullivan<br />
* 3. Steve Ford<br />
* 4. Ian Blythe<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Devin matthews<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]<br />
[[Category:Workshops]]</div>
Gary Siu
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lulzbot_Mini_Training&diff=52851
Lulzbot Mini Training
2019-04-13T23:48:11Z
<p>Gary Siu: /* Upcoming */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
the training signup page for the Lulzbot<br />
<br />
==Training==<br />
<br />
Training will include;<br />
* What would make a 3D model suitable for 3D printing, and what would be difficult to print.<br />
* Preparing a STL for loading into OctoPrint<br />
* loading a STL file into OctoPrint<br />
* Slicing in OctoPrint<br />
* Preparing the printer<br />
* Printing<br />
* Tidying up afterwards, including paying for time and materials used.<br />
<br />
Training will not necessarily include:<br />
* How to use some random 3D CAD package, especially one that the trainers haven't used themselves. It is recommended that you familiarise yourself with a 3D CAD package so as not to create near-impossible geometry before attempting to do your own prints.<br />
<br />
The trainers have decided to introduce a fee for training, which is £5 per person. This goes to the trainer for giving up their time, not only for training, but the time they spend maintaining and organizing replacement materials/parts. ([https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/london-hack-space/tYKR-aDXtss reference])<br />
<br />
Please include your name, and hackspace membership number if known when booking training - this makes it easier for us to add you to the access list when trained.<br />
<br />
==Upcoming==<br />
<br />
Date Saturday 20th April 2019 14:00 sharp (NOT a Wembley stadium event day, no excuse for lateness)<br />
<br />
# Gary Siu (HS02063)<br />
#<br />
#<br />
#<br />
#<br />
<br />
==Previous==<br />
<br />
Date Sunday 17 March 2019 14:00. <br />
<br />
<br />
# John Clifford (HS23696) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Joe England (HS03030) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# reggy (HS03141) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Date 17 Feb 2019 14:00<br />
<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
# John Jordan (HS05569) - no show<br />
# Andrew Ruegg (HS20226) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Erica Calogero (HS02414) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Errol A. Reid-Bedeau (HS09961) -attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Wednesday 13 Feb 2019 19:00<br />
<br />
# Luis Fidel (HS22494) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Michael Schiesari (HS21388) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Saif Bunni (HS02518) - latecomer<br />
# Tom Spurling (HS20719) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
# Souhil Kara-Bernou (HS08802) - attended - paid - enabled<br />
<br />
Sunday 6 January 2019 14:00-15:00<br />
<br />
# Adam Camp - HS22395 (attended)<br />
# Jim Harwood - HS07513 (attended)<br />
# Colin Rowat - HS01343 (attended)<br />
# Richard James Painting - HS21872 (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Sunday 2nd December 2018, 14:00<br />
<br />
# Brendon Hatcher HS21309 (attended)<br />
# Ife Ogunyomi HS20086 (attended)<br />
# Jack Chidley HS16286 (no-show)<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) (attended)<br />
#<br />
<br />
Monday 26th November 2018, 19:00<br />
<br />
# Matthew Harrold (HS07601) attended<br />
# Kevin Koekkoek (HS19159) attended<br />
# Nick Reynolds (HS06323) attended<br />
# Paul Harding (HS10749) attended<br />
# Tamar Willson (HS09255) attended<br />
# Mike Karliner (HS20207) no-show<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Sophia Dehlinger (HS10482 will try to be there at 14:00 in case someone pulls out)<br />
* 2. Omar N Sanchez<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Sidiropoulos (HS09497)<br />
* 2. Carlos Padilla (HS08977)<br />
* 3. Angus JD Brown (HS10684)<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent (HS02624)<br />
* 5. Hari Karam Singh (HS10061) <br />
* 6. Ali TORANER (HS6698)<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Jeremy Bond<br />
* 3. John Michael Cullen (HS01096)<br />
* 4. David Martin<br />
* 5. Tim Brown<br />
<br />
Saturday 29th April 2017, 11:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tomas Pokorny<br />
* 2. Jonathan Aylard [refresher] HS03616<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Suria Ribeiro <br />
* 5. Chris Newport (HS10543)<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Charles Yarnold<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis (HS02704)<br />
* 3. Tom Hedges<br />
* 4. Gareth Shippen (HS06694)<br />
* 5. David Mansfield<br />
<br />
Friday 13th of January, 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dean Forbes (refresher)<br />
* 2. Andrew Tidman<br />
* 3. Trevor Daniel (refresher)<br />
* 4. Kalin Rachev<br />
* 5.Sami Deiri<br />
<br />
Monday 5th of December 18:00<br />
<br />
* 1. HS09517<br />
* 2. Diego Vega<br />
* 3. John Perkins<br />
* 4. Gabriele Monti<br />
* 5. Leosou<br />
* 6. Neerav<br />
<br />
Saturday 8th of October 17:00<br />
* 1. Gavin Andrews<br />
* 2. Calum Nicoll<br />
* 3. Chris Toplisek<br />
* 4. Jamie Smith<br />
* 5. Milion O.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 2. Joshua Hatfield<br />
* 3. Sergio Barata<br />
* 4. Martin Cutbill<br />
* 5. Jamie Hosker<br />
<br />
Wednesday 24th August 2016 20:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Tom Summersell<br />
* 2. Melissa Tague<br />
* 3. Michele Panegrossi<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Billy Smith (refresher)<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th June 2016 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mabz Ellaahee<br />
* 2. Ann Jones<br />
* 3. [[User:Pingless|Paul Lessing]] (refresher)<br />
* 4. [[User:yvanj|Yvan Janssens ]] (refresher)<br />
* 5. Ariel Sint (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Rys Sommefeldt<br />
* 2. Radek Chwistek (refresher)<br />
* 3. Joe Button<br />
* 4. Tom Chambers (refresher)<br />
<br />
Monday 30th May 2016 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Connor Shearwood<br />
* 2. Stefano Terranova (NO SHOW)<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Darius Bielinski<br />
* 5. Simon Hewison<br />
* 6. Angus Faulkner<br />
<br />
<br />
=== Anything below this line need refresher training (£FREE) ===<br />
<br />
Thursday 17th September 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Stefan Lampe<br />
* 2. Diego Santinelli<br />
* 3. HS01750<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
* 7.<br />
* 8.<br />
<br />
Monday 13th July 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Milton De Paula<br />
* 2. Tommaso Olivero<br />
* 3. Neil Thomson<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Karen Wilson<br />
* 2. <br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Wednesday 27th May 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. salome bourny<br />
* 2. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 3. Ben Vaughan<br />
* 4. Sam Thompson<br />
* 5. Peter Divos<br />
<br />
Friday 8th May 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Lee Jones<br />
* 2. Jason Wegner<br />
* 3. Robin Baumgarten<br />
<br />
Wednesday 29th April 16:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Ants Hewetson<br />
* 2. Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 3. Nathen Sample<br />
* 4. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
* 5. Billy Smith<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 13:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 4. James Stokell<br />
<br />
Saturday 21st March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
* 2. Catherine Jones<br />
* 3. Aleksander Lenart<br />
* 4. Chris Kouzaris<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. --[[User:Artag|Artag]] ([[User talk:Artag|talk]]) 12:57, 9 March 2015 (UTC)<br />
* 2. -- Maxence Cote --<br />
* 3. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 4. Noam Bar <br />
* 5. Radek Chwistek<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 11th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Richard Possnett<br />
* 4. Jack Gannaway<br />
* 5. Mike<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 15:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Johnson ([[User:JJ|JJ]])<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Rob Canning<br />
* 4. justin fishlock<br />
* 5. Jens Meisner<br />
<br />
<br />
Wednesday 4th March 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Volkan Paksoy<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro NO SHOW<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar <br />
* 4. Mohammed khan<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 15:00<br />
<br />
*1. Colin Higgs<br />
*2. Tom Hodgkins<br />
*3. Steve Murphy<br />
*4. Antonios Galanopoulos<br />
*5. Lester Hawksby<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd March 19:00<br />
<br />
*1. Domas Lasauskas<br />
*2. Paul Lessing (Pingless)<br />
*3. Will Pankhurst<br />
*4. Nick Cripps<br />
*5. Paul Rossi<br />
<br />
Saturday 17th January 14:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Johannes Richter<br />
* 2. Zerahiah <br />
* 3. Aleks Koralewski<br />
* 4. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 5. Alex Young<br />
<br />
Thursday 4th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. Tom ten Thij [[User:tomtt | tomtt]]<br />
* 3. Marcello<br />
* 4. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 5. Jon Aylard<br />
<br />
Saturday 6th December 12:00<br />
<br />
* 1. John Perkins<br />
* 2. Lex Robinson<br />
* 3. Mike Winton<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5. Jan Szumiec<br />
<br />
Monday 8th December 19:00<br />
<br />
* 1. <br />
* 2. Dave Williams ([[User:daveio|daveio]])<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. <br />
* 5. Patrick Dent ([[User:KantPredict|Kant Predict]])<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th November 19:00<br />
* 1. Tom Hodder<br />
* 2. Filip Schlosser<br />
* 3. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 4. Vlad Lushnikov<br />
* 5. Niklas Lundén ([[User:Ridpojken|Ridpojken]])<br />
<br />
Monday 27th October 19:00<br />
* 1. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 13:09, 27 October 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 2. Angie Stodard<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
Sunday 26th October 17:00<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Heather Sullivan<br />
* 3. Christoph Sele<br />
* 4. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 5. Chris Ward<br />
<br />
Saturday 25th October 18:30<br />
* 1. Matt<br />
* 2. Tom Chambers<br />
* 3. John Jordan<br />
* 4. Ian Henderson<br />
* 5. [[User:MatStace|Mat Stace]]<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 20:00<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Enrique Santos<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando<br />
* 4. Cristina Ottonello<br />
* 5. Dale wetton<br />
<br />
Monday 9th June 19:00<br />
* 1. Chris Roberts<br />
* 2. John Ginger<br />
* 3. --[[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]]) 12:19, 8 June 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 4. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 5. Joe Poser<br />
<br />
Monday 26th May 18:00<br />
* 1. [[User:Mattg | mattg]]<br />
* 2. Laurie B<br />
* 3.<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 14:00.<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Meindi Zahiri<br />
* 3. Patrick Dent<br />
* 4. Monica<br />
* 5. Federico Cappelli<br />
* 6. Neil Bennett<br />
<br />
Monday 5th May 16:00.<br />
* 1. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 2. Daniel Steen<br />
* 3. Lucia N<br />
* 4. Alex Macklen<br />
* 5. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]]<br />
* 6. Sajan and Sandile<br />
<br />
Wednesday 5th March 20:00.<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Yvanj (talk) 15:00, 6 March 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3. SteveW<br />
* 4. <br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 10:00.<br />
* 1. Maria Garrido<br />
* 2. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 3. Natasha Mason<br />
* 4. Brendan Sleight<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
* 6. Jacko<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 11:00.<br />
* 1. Nandor Nagy<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Keith Levett<br />
* 4. [[User:Philipmather|Philip Mather]]<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick]]<br />
<br />
Sunday 23rd February 14:00.<br />
* 1.<br />
* 2. Dan Reid<br />
* 3. Patricia Quille<br />
* 4. James Vanderslice<br />
* 5. Ilze Zvera<br />
* 6. Rob Halbert 🐺<br />
<br />
Thursday 23rd January 20:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Aden<br />
* 2. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 3. Jasper<br />
* 4. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
* 5. Howard<br />
* 6. Mylee Ngo<br />
<br />
Tuesday 10th December 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. TheHypnotist<br />
* 3. Bushra<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 3rd December 20:00. <br />
* 1. Solexious (talk)<br />
* 2. Miko<br />
* 3. Crypt<br />
* 4. Nevos<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Faraz (nanoBorg88)<br />
<br />
Monday 4th November 20:00.<br />
<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Zbigniew Podziewski<br />
* 3.Claire Nyquist<br />
* 4. israel cola<br />
* 5. francis wilson<br />
* 6. Samuel Carlisle (samthetechie)<br />
* 7. Saif Bunni [If someone drops out, I'll be around!]<br />
<br />
Monday 14th October 19:30.<br />
<br />
* 1. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 2. Elliott<br />
* 3. Peter Divos<br />
* 4. TheHypnotist<br />
* 5. Tom Hodder <br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 24th September 19:30.<br />
* 1. Tim R (TimRTerrible)<br />
* 2. Alexandre Coninx (Endy)<br />
* 3. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 4. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 5. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Tuesday 17th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Rich Maynard<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Lee Howe<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
* 6.<br />
<br />
Monday 9th September 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Oni<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Dean Forbes<br />
* 4. Sara Ensor<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli<br />
* 6. Richard Patterson<br />
* 7. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
Monday 2nd September 20:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Erica Calogero<br />
* 2. Colin Cooper<br />
* 3. Thomas Greer<br />
* 4. Paddy Duncan<br />
<br />
Tuesday 27th August 19:30. <br />
<br />
* 1. Anthony Evans<br />
* 2. Billy Smith<br />
* 3. Vic Putz<br />
* 4. Trevor Daniel<br />
* 5. John Sinha<br />
* 6. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
<br />
Ian is proposing to train members this Wednesday 21st August at 20:00. Please add your name if interested. <br />
<br />
* 1. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 2. Ed Rosten<br />
* 3. Marc Barto<br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Hugh Rawlinson<br />
* 6. Ian Henderson<br />
<br />
==Log==<br />
<br />
[https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1nEseZTOxCoulHhAupCNAwZID1enpsu0zbfYBLpPrGVw/edit]<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]</div>
Gary Siu