https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Jiri+Richter&feedformat=atom
London Hackspace Wiki - User contributions [en-gb]
2024-03-28T15:52:08Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.35.5
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lasercutter_Training&diff=46522
Lasercutter Training
2015-04-23T09:25:03Z
<p>Jiri Richter: /* Next Sessions */</p>
<hr />
<div>__NOINDEX__<br />
This page is used to track training sessions for the [[Laser Cutter]].<br />
<br />
Training is given most Wednesdays or Thursdays at around 8pm and is available to all London Hackspace members. You must pre-book your place below. If you have not yet joined London Hackspace, please '''[https://london.hackspace.org.uk/signup.php do so]''' before requesting training!<br />
<br />
Space is strictly limited and you must reserve a place on this wiki page when a session is available - watch the [[Mailing List]] for announcements. Reserving a place is on a first-come-first-served basis, so you'll need to be quick.<br />
<br />
If you can't attend your training session please remove your name from the roster and inform the Mailing List, this will save wasting people's time and can allow a last minute replacement to take your slot. <br />
<br />
Feel free to ask for help on the [[Mailing List]], but please read the [[Mailing_list_FAQ|FAQ]] first.<br />
<br />
'''Don't create training sessions yourself, they are announced on the mailing list when posted.'''<br />
<br />
'''Please don't ask for training sessions to be run, they happen as regularly as possible.'''<br />
<br />
==Next Sessions==<br />
23/04/15 @ 18:30 only 5 places available (no more), please note your full name you used to join LHS (we use this to check membership status).<br />
<br />
Your account must be showing as a fully paid up member '''before signing up''' for training. <br />
<br />
Training is £5 and is payable to the trainer at the end of the session.<br />
<br />
* 1. Birute Bikelyte<br />
* 2. Chris Neale<br />
* 3. Emmet Green<br />
* 4. Jiri Richter<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
==Previous sessions==<br />
15/04/15<br />
* 1. Tom Chambers<br />
* 2. Ciaran O'Connell<br />
* 3. PJ Wolosaczonek<br />
* 4. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 5. Karen Wilson<br />
<br />
10/04/15<br />
* 1. Jinghan Shi<br />
* 2. Brendan Sleight <br />
* 3. Tim Clark<br />
* 4. Frank Kolkman<br />
* 5. James Sunderland<br />
<br />
20/03/15<br />
* 1. Nick Cripps<br />
* 2. Vinh Tu<br />
* 3. Ryan Griffin<br />
* 4. Radek Chwistek<br />
* 5. Mathew Pitchforth<br />
<br />
12/03/15<br />
* 1. Richard Possnett<br />
* 2. FrankE (Frank Ederveen)<br />
* 3. Andre Serralheiro<br />
* 4. Richard Hall <br />
* 5. Aleksander Lenart<br />
<br />
05/03/15<br />
* 1. Stephen O'Brien<br />
* 2. Rob farr<br />
* 3. Michal Bednar<br />
* 4. Alice Bosc<br />
* 5. Alex Bolton<br />
<br />
26/02/15<br />
* 1. Edoardo Gianni<br />
* 2. Takanori Yashiro<br />
* 3. Timothy Stevens<br />
* 4. Nathan Lewis<br />
* 5. Vitalis Tarzoho<br />
<br />
19/02/15<br />
* 1. Lester Hawksby<br />
* 2. Wojciech Romaszkan<br />
* 3. David Roberts<br />
* 4. Sue Spence<br />
* 5. Zia Rahim<br />
<br />
12/02/15<br />
* 1. Yenyin Chen<br />
* 2. Li Hsin Liang<br />
* 3. Antonio Fontaina<br />
* 4. Han Tay<br />
* 5. Wayne Daniels<br />
<br />
05/02/2015<br />
* 1. Alex Roy<br />
* 2. David Owen<br />
* 3. Colin Higgs<br />
* 4. Cecile Maillot<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
29/01/15<br />
* 1. John Johnson<br />
* 2. Timour Chomilier<br />
* 3. Tom Hodgkins<br />
* 4. Olya Levistova<br />
* 5. Zerahiah Akpan<br />
<br />
21/01/15<br />
* 1. Ben Byford<br />
* 2. John Adetutu<br />
* 3. Anthony Chappina<br />
* 4. Rine Vieth<br />
* 5. Aleks Koralewski<br />
<br />
14/01/15<br />
* 1. Vikas Vatts<br />
* 2. Donal Sweeney<br />
* 3. Ilya Levantis<br />
* 4. Willow Bleasdale<br />
* 5. Luke Pryor<br />
<br />
08/01/15 <br />
* 1. Kimball Johnson<br />
* 2. Matt Kay<br />
* 3. Cameron Dobbs<br />
* 4. Will Gallia<br />
* 5. Marek Ventur<br />
<br />
02/01/15<br />
* 1. Paul Weatherill<br />
* 2. Alan Thompson<br />
* 3. Peter Meadows<br />
* 4. Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5. Rafael Filomeno<br />
<br />
==Old Cutter Trained==<br />
11/12/14<br />
* 1. Michael Lilley<br />
* 2. Pete Sivak <br />
* 3. Ed Sibley<br />
* 4. Jonathan Vuillemin<br />
* 5. Johannes Richter<br />
<br />
4/12/14<br />
* 1. Andrew Nicolaou<br />
* 2. Noam Bar Yochai <br />
* 3. Variu Cristian<br />
* 4. Matt Taylor<br />
* 5. James Prorok<br />
<br />
20/11/14<br />
* 1. Matthew Scroggs<br />
* 2. Arthur Rambo<br />
* 3. Jan Szumiec<br />
* 4. Sam Oliver<br />
* 5. Filip Schlosser<br />
<br />
13/11/14<br />
* 1. William Pankhurst<br />
* 2. Alex Young<br />
* 3. mike t winton<br />
* 4. Angela Stoddard<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
8/11/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Tomtt|Tom ten Thij]] <br />
* 2. [[User:JamesGeddes|JamesGeddes]] ([[User talk:JamesGeddes|talk]]) 09:19, 6 November 2014 (UTC)<br />
* 3.Will Pankhurst<br />
* 4.John Perkins<br />
* 5. Rosa Nussbaum<br />
<br />
30/10/14<br />
* 1. <s>Elena Corchero</s><br />
* 2. Vladimir Lushnikov<br />
* 3. Paul Vooght<br />
* 4. <s>Sam Brennan</s><br />
* 5. Krzysztof Dederko<br />
<br />
23/10/14<br />
* 1. John Jordan <br />
* 2. Dario Villanueva<br />
* 3. Matt<br />
* 4. Sead Merkulaj<br />
<br />
13/10/14<br />
* 1. Matt Wielbut<br />
* 2. Joseph Wolf<br />
* 3. Charnjeev Kang<br />
* 4. Antonio Mirav<br />
* 5. Lex Robinson<br />
<br />
09/10/14<br />
* 1. Lewis Kay-Thatcher<br />
* 2. Martin Clayton<br />
* 3. Esteban Diaz<br />
* 4. Theodoros Papatheodorou<br />
* 5. [[user:Domas|Domas Lasauskas]]<br />
<br />
05/09/14<br />
* 1. Jodi Crisp<br />
* 2. April Wernham<br />
* 3. Colin Rowat<br />
* 4. Enrique Santos<br />
* 5. Owen Smith<br />
<br />
06/08/14<br />
* 1.Sabraz Ali<br />
* 2.Alex Hedley<br />
* 3.Uzo Okwuosa<br />
* 4.Andrew Tutt<br />
* 5.Bryan O'Regan<br />
<br />
30/07/14 <br />
<br />
* 1. Nicholas FitzRoy-Dale<br />
* 2. Lyndsey Seaborn<br />
* 3. Frederick Fasola<br />
* 4. Christoph Sele<br />
* 5. Bill Bedford<br />
<br />
<br />
24/07/14<br />
* 1. Peter Provis<br />
* 2. Sam Thompson<br />
* 3. Ron Davis<br />
* 4. Jan Dettmer<br />
* 5. Matt Gabriel<br />
<br />
17/07/14<br />
* 1. Paul Lessing<br />
* 2. Kasim Rehman<br />
* 3. Lauren Shearer<br />
* 4. Ebenezer Ken-Lewis<br />
* 5. Brad Howarth<br />
<br />
09/07/14<br />
* 1. Adam Bernard<br />
* 2. Alistair Moncur<br />
* 3. Matt Camp<br />
* 4. Anna Gough<br />
* 5. Timothee Durand<br />
<br />
02/07/14<br />
* 1. Jessica Au<br />
* 2. Tomasz Mloduchowski<br />
* 3. Andrew McDonough<br />
* 4. Tim Jensma<br />
* 5. Margaret O'Leary<br />
<br />
<br />
23/06/14<br />
* 1. Alex Macklen<br />
* 2. Benny Dresner-Reynolds<br />
<br />
13/06/14<br />
* 1. John Ginger<br />
* 2. Riitta Hakkarainen<br />
* 3. Leonardo Zangrando @lionzan<br />
* 4. [[User:Naxxfish|Chris Roberts]]<br />
* 5. [[user:Mattg|Matt Gray]]<br />
<br />
08/06/14<br />
* 1. James Stokell<br />
* 2. Ethel Bardsley<br />
* 3. Keith Evans<br />
* 4. Stefano Cottafavi <br />
* 5. Richard Inglis<br />
<br />
16/05/14<br />
* 1. Jonathan Aylard<br />
* 2. Des Quilty<br />
* 3. Daniel Garrido<br />
* 4. Jana Dahmen<br />
<br />
24/04/14<br />
* 1. Neil Bennett<br />
* 2. Ertion Axha<br />
* 3. James Hance<br />
<br />
17/04/14<br />
* 1. Laura Pedroni<br />
* 2. Alba Bayona<br />
* 3. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 4. Greg Dolph<br />
* 5. Stuart Robinson<br />
<br />
10/04/14<br />
* 1. Warren Rockley<br />
* 2. David Popeck<br />
* 3. Keiran Whitaker<br />
* 4. Lauren Amie Pariola-Birch<br />
* 5. Viking James<br />
<br />
03/04/14<br />
* 1. Fábio Salvador<br />
* 2. Dimitri golub<br />
* 3. Jerome Maurey-Delaunay<br />
* 4. Phil Senior<br />
* 5. Faraz Sayed<br />
* 6. Mark Stroup<br />
<br />
28/03/14<br />
* 1. Zsuzsanna Mozsary<br />
* 2. Paul Maidment<br />
* 3. James Bartlett<br />
* 4. Kim Debling<br />
<br />
15/03/14<br />
* 1. Matt Li<br />
<br />
06/03/14<br />
* 1. Robin Harrison<br />
* 2. Stephen Midgley<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Benny Dresner<br />
* 5. Keith Levett<br />
<br />
27/02/14<br />
* 1. Natasha Mason<br />
* 2. Justin Marazita<br />
* 3. David Ullmann<br />
* 4. Alan Zucconi<br />
* 5. Michael Botha<br />
<br />
20/02/14<br />
* 1. Salman Aljammaz<br />
* 2. Stephen Beckett<br />
* 3. [[User:Bogglie|Patrick Pater]]<br />
* 4. Stephen Lavelle<br />
* 5. Rob Whitehead<br />
* 6. Maria Garrido<br />
<br />
12/02/14<br />
* 1. Miko Adam-Kando<br />
* 2. [[User:Yvanj|Yvanj]] ([[User talk:Yvanj|talk]])<br />
* 3. Brendan sleight<br />
* 4. [[User:Toria Meows|Toria]] Darmanin<br />
* 5. Michael Stuart<br />
<br />
06/02/14<br />
* 1. [[User:Jayuk|James Cadman]]<br />
* 2. Dan O'Connor<br />
* 3. Glyn Hanmer<br />
* 4. Mat Stace<br />
* 5. [[User:RobinB|Robin Baumgarten]]<br />
<br />
30/01/14<br />
* 1. Tom Hayes<br />
* 2. George Ioannidis<br />
* 3. Steve Todd<br />
* 4. Chris Elsmore<br />
* 5. [[User:JustinClift|JustinClift]]<br />
<br />
<br />
13/11/13<br />
* 1. Chris Wilkie<br />
* 2. Myrto Tzortzi<br />
* 3. Jerry Fleming<br />
* 4. Paula Benvegnu<br />
* 5. Josh Nawras<br />
<br />
09/11/13<br />
* 1. Pierre WILMOT<br />
* 2. Kassandra Gordon<br />
* 3. Jacob Stenman<br />
* 4. Robert Halbert<br />
* 5. Craig S. Kaplan<br />
* 6. Liam Lynch<br />
<br />
<br />
30/10/2013<br />
<br />
*1 Elytes Poleou Charalambous<br />
*2 Dave Mansfield<br />
*3 Carl Munyuthe<br />
*4 <br />
*5 MyLee Ngo<br />
<br />
9/10/13<br />
<br />
* 1. Luca Torrente<br />
* 2. Peter Divos<br />
* 3. pep Farres<br />
* 4.<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
<br />
25/09/13<br />
* 1. Caroline Minar<br />
* 2. Alexander Freudenberger<br />
* 3. Tim 'Instructions' Reynolds<br />
* 4. Elliott K<br />
* 5. Alexandre Coninx ([[User:Endy|Endy]])<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
18/09/13:<br />
* 1. Konstantinos Mouzakis<br />
* 2. Sarah Simmonds (optimistic that the 1hr knitting machine session ends on time!)<br />
* 3. Chris Wilkinson<br />
* 4. Romain Meunier<br />
* 5. Camille Leproust<br />
<br />
11/09/13:<br />
* 1. Renato Lopes<br />
* 2. Alexander Baxevanis<br />
* 3. Richard Patterson<br />
* 4. Israel Cola<br />
* 5. Shaun Hawkfox<br />
<br />
04/09/13:<br />
* 1. Martin Prazak<br />
* 2. Tom Hodder<br />
* 3. Otto Schade<br />
* 4. Patrick Dent<br />
* 5. Enrique Saavedra<br />
* 6. jody Parchment <br />
* 7. Nick Jones<br />
* 8. Neal Kerry<br />
<br />
07/08/13:<br />
* 1. Steve Johnson<br />
* 2. monica moreno<br />
* 3. simon vans-colina<br />
* 4. Louise Newberry<br />
* 5. Simon Sarginson<br />
<br />
24/07/13:<br />
* 1. Ben Huss<br />
* 2. Felix Hornoiu<br />
* 3. James Collings<br />
* 4. Darian Lyons<br />
* 5. Colin Cooper<br />
<br />
17/07/13:<br />
* 1. Adam Howard<br />
* 2. Fabio Pironti<br />
* 3. Emma Tyson<br />
* 4. andy selby<br />
<br />
10/07/13:<br />
* 1. <s>Frances Copeman</s><br />
* 2. Martin Bohling<br />
* 3. Vic Casambros<br />
* 4. Svilen Todorov<br />
<br />
03/07/13:<br />
* 1. Raphael Kim<br />
* 2. Jonathan Shaw<br />
* 3. Catherine Jones<br />
* 4. Steven Hodges<br />
* 5. wan yun<br />
<br />
26/06/13:<br />
* 1. Tola Adegoroye<br />
* 2. Jon Russell ([[User:JonRussell]])<br />
* 3. Kacper Ziemianin<br />
* 4. Michael Chislett<br />
* 5. Sue Spence<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Alex Beckett<br />
* 2. Vic Putz<br />
* 3. Oliver Marks<br />
* 4. Norbert Fuksz ([[User:Fuxy|Fuxy]])<br />
* 5. Trevor Daniel<br />
<br />
19/06/13:<br />
* 1. Damian Moore<br />
* 2. Henry Sands<br />
* 3. Rob CAnning <br />
* 4. Debbie Davies <br />
<br />
11/06/13:<br />
* 1. Lee Howe (leejhowe)<br />
* 2. Ruben Martin (wyan)<br />
* 3. Rob Farr<br />
* 4. Luis Garcia (pepelisu)<br />
* 5. Alessandro Zippilli Zipporobotics<br />
<br />
08/03/13<br />
* 1. Ben Walker<br />
* 2. Anam Hasan<br />
* 3. William Liu<br />
* 4. Christine Peters<br />
* 5. Richard Clegg<br />
<br />
01/03/13<br />
* 1. Juan Calderon<br />
* 2. Maria Valente<br />
* 3. Raphael Kim<br />
* 4. Anastasija Terauda<br />
* 5. SIMRAN DHIMAN<br />
<br />
12/02/13<br />
* 1. Joe Bain<br />
* 2. Yosuke Komiyama <br />
* 3. Hiroshi Ito<br />
* 4. Jonathan Cheifetz<br />
* 5. Jules Plowman<br />
<br />
01/02/13<br />
* 1. Marta Capo<br />
* 2. Samson Ng<br />
* 3. Ronan Tuite <br />
* 4. Giulio Ammendola<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
* 6. Anthony Man<br />
<br />
22/01/13<br />
* 1. Stuart Grey<br />
* 2. stephane Malenfant<br />
* 3. Pierre Papet<br />
* 4. Lorna Harper<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
15/01/13<br />
* 1. Alice White<br />
* 2. Ian Lewis<br />
* 3. Sara Ensor<br />
* 4. Mike Mussard<br />
* 5. Ben Barwise<br />
* 6. Charlie Williams<br />
<br />
08/01/13<br />
* 1. Laura Mathews<br />
* 2. Aaron Sokoloski<br />
* 3. Federico Schwindt<br />
* 4. James Gorrie (not member)<br />
* 5. Dave Chatting<br />
* 6. rosa aragon<br />
<br />
18/12/12<br />
* 1. Niklas Hambüchen<br />
* 2. David Dorward<br />
* 3. Masami Charlotte Lavault<br />
* 4. Yesenia Thibault-Picazo<br />
<br />
11/12/12<br />
* 1. Garance Marneur<br />
* 2. Ulisses Pinto<br />
* 3. Kevin Lewis<br />
* 4. Fee Schmidt-Soltau<br />
* 5. Alexander Pluke<br />
<br />
04/12/12<br />
* 1. Roman Nosov<br />
* 2. Anthony Evans<br />
* 3. Ugo Riboni<br />
<br />
27/11/12<br />
* 1. Urszula Witkowska <br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Fabrizio D'Amico<br />
* 4. William Beaufoy<br />
* 5. Benjamin Carew<br />
<br />
13/11/12<br />
* 1. Andrew Peckham <br />
* 2. Laurence Watson<br />
* 3. Emma Pierce<br />
* 4. Justin Martin<br />
* 5. Philo van Kemenade<br />
* 6. Lucia Dubacova<br />
<br />
06/11/12<br />
* 1. [[User:dariomolinari|Dario Molinari]]<br />
* 2. Tom Jobbins<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Juan Pablo Alcayaga<br />
* 5. Dan Reader-Powell<br />
* 6. Tony Tregidgo<br />
<br />
30/10/12<br />
* 1. Fabio Lattanzi Antinori<br />
* 2. Alastair Barber<br />
* 3. [[User:jt|Jonathan Towler]] <br />
* 4. Necati Sahin<br />
* 5. Tim Porter<br />
<br />
13/10/12<br />
* 1. Chloe Hope<br />
* 2. Chris v Csefalvay<br />
* 3. Oliver Poyntz<br />
* 4. Robert Karpinski<br />
<br />
02/10/12<br />
* 1. Akbal Randhawa<br />
* 2. [[User:lbdl|Tim Storey]]<br />
* 3. Alex Mackay<br />
* 4. [[User:Murphy|David Murphy]]<br />
* 5. [[User:Dalorin|David Schneider]]<br />
<br />
11/09/12<br />
* 1. Ian Henderson (Thumper)<br />
* 2. [[User:deanforbes| Dean Forbes]]<br />
* 3. Nick Johnson<br />
* 4. Fahad Sadah<br />
* 5. Adrian Godwin<br />
* 6. John Croll<br />
<br />
14/08/12<br />
* 1. Tim Neobard<br />
* 2. Ben Dunham<br />
* 3. Nick Large<br />
* 4. Andy May<br />
* 5. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 6. Jakub Misiorny<br />
<br />
31/07/12<br />
* 1. [[User:Vyizis|Dan Reid]]<br />
* 2. Andy Cousins<br />
* 3. [[User:Theleadingzero|Becky Stewart]]<br />
* 4. [[User:bfields|Ben Fields]]<br />
* 5. William Gilchrist<br />
* 6. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 7. Stephen Early<br />
* 8. lea aubertin<br />
* 9. Tomasz Wegrzanowski<br />
* 10. [[User:Chipp|Chipp Jansen]]<br />
* 11. [[User:IrradiatedHaggis|Troy Peterson]]<br />
* 12. Siobhan Pearson<br />
* 13. [[User:JimAllanson|Jim Allanson]]<br />
* 14. Lindsay Morrison<br />
* 15. [[User:Began|Beverly Gan]]<br />
* 16. David Cotterrell<br />
* 17. Pamela Parker<br />
* 18. [[User:JasperWallace|Jasper]]<br />
* 19. [[User:Srimech|Jim MacArthur]]<br />
* 20. [[User:Datagramm|Samuel Keating-Fry]]<br />
* 21. [[User:kevcampb|Kevin Campbell]]<br />
* 22. Kitty / chaoticeunoia<br />
* 23. [[User:booyaa|Mark Sta Ana]]<br />
<br />
08/05/12:<br />
* 1. Matt Foss (Penguin)<br />
* 2. Anthony Steele<br />
* 3. Adam Sharman<br />
* 4. Rob Farr<br />
* 5. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 6. Dave Brown<br />
* 7. joshua j. miller<br />
<br />
* 1. Joran Kikke (DonkeyScience)<br />
* 2. Hercules Fisherman (Herx)<br />
* 3. Mark Lomas<br />
* 4. marcus waterloo<br />
<br />
19/04/12<br />
* 1. Thomas Greer<br />
* 2. Joaquim Canet<br />
* 3. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
* 4. Daniel Hertz<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 7.00<br />
* 1. Emmanuel Potetsianakis<br />
* 2. Matthew Israelsohn<br />
* 3. Ryan Seville <br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Ben Burry<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 8.00<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Noel Markham<br />
* 3. Ben Spencer<br />
* 4. Elliot West<br />
* 5. Numa Ford<br />
<br />
<br />
07/04/12<br />
* 1. Igor Lobanov<br />
* 2. Nick Redwood<br />
<br />
10/04/12<br />
* 1. Oskar Pearson<br />
* 2. Phil Bradley<br />
* 3. Patrick Joseph Shellard<br />
* 4. Lydia Monnington<br />
* 5. Carlos Moura<br />
<br />
27/03/12<br />
* 1. Nigel Worsley<br />
* 2. Nick Bradbeer<br />
* 3. Ciarán Eaton<br />
* 4. Paul Randle-Jolliffe<br />
* 5. Heather Sullivan<br />
<br />
10/03/12<br />
* 1. DomK<br />
* 2. John Naughton<br />
* 3. Luke Taylor<br />
* 4. Tim Reynolds<br />
* 5. Marc Barto<br />
<br />
28/02/12<br />
* 1. Paddy Duncan<br />
* 2. David Sullivan<br />
* 3. Steve Ford<br />
* 4. Ian Blythe<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Devin matthews<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
[[Category:Training]]<br />
[[Category:Workshops]]</div>
Jiri Richter
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=PCB_etching_instructions&diff=27863
PCB etching instructions
2013-02-09T20:05:13Z
<p>Jiri Richter: /* For those wanting to get training */</p>
<hr />
<div>== Making PCBs @ LHS ==<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Here's the overall process<br />
<br />
<graphviz border='frame' format='png' ><br />
digraph rfboard{<br />
rankdir=TD;<br />
size="14,9!";<br />
<br />
cleaning [label="Copper board cleaning",shape=box,style=dashed];<br />
photoresist [label="Photo resist coat",shape=box,style=dashed];<br />
resist_cure [label="Photo resist curing",shape=box,style=dashed];<br />
<br />
breadboard [label="Breadboard",shape=box];<br />
board_layout [label="Board schematic",shape=box];<br />
uv_exposure [label="UV exposure",shape=box]; <br />
develop [label="Develop (Tank A)",shape=box];<br />
etch [label="Etch (Tank B)",shape=box];<br />
strip [label="Stripper (Tank C)",shape=box];<br />
drill [label="Drill",shape=box];<br />
solder [label="Assemble and solder",shape=box];<br />
<br />
breadboard-> board_layout [label="Fritzing"];<br />
board_layout-> uv_exposure;<br />
cleaning->photoresist;<br />
resist_cure -> uv_exposure;<br />
photoresist->resist_cure;<br />
uv_exposure->develop;<br />
develop->etch [label="Spray wash"];<br />
etch->strip [label="Spray wash"];<br />
strip->drill [label="Spray wash, dry"];<br />
drill->solder;<br />
}<br />
</graphviz><br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Note : see '''[[Pcb]]''' for other references<br />
<br />
== Board Schematic ==<br />
<br />
Plain paper works surprisingly well! The printers at the space do a good job.<br />
<br />
If you use eagle, you can use the print option (as opposed to exporting an image). Print on normal paper first and check dimensions on some components.<br />
<br />
Some people get better (resolution mostly) results with acetate, but this needs to be special laserable acetate. Do not use normal transparency! Melting a sheet onto a fuser is expensive!<br />
<br />
== UV Exposure ==<br />
<br />
W<br />
<br />
Make sure your print is the right way round so that your board isn't back to front when it's etched!<br />
<br />
5 minutes with acetate and something like 15 with paper. The uv board should look green with faint lighter green traces where your traces are.<br />
<br />
== PCB etching: Developer ==<br />
<br />
Put the board in the developer (tank A), at the moment the heater for the developer is broken { note: is this still true ? } so it takes longer than the 30 seconds. What you need to look for is all the copper is exposed when you check it. Only the tracks should be coloured (green with the uv exposure board).<br />
<br />
Note : the developer in tank A is from Mega Electronics, also sold through Rapid. It works well with photo pcb material from the same source. It does NOT work with Maplin photo material !<br />
<br />
== Etch ==<br />
<br />
follow instructions on the notice, but the board is done when all the exposed copper is removed. The balance is removing too much copper and getting breaks in traces vs not enough and some small closely laid traces may have bridges.<br />
<br />
== Stripper ==<br />
<br />
use the stripper for the specified time then scrub the black off and you should have nice copper traces! Use a multimeter to check for bridges.<br />
<br />
== See also ==<br />
[[Project:PCB_Making|More info on the process, including photos of an SMT breakout board]]<br />
<br />
[[Project:DIY_PCB_Making]]<br />
<br />
== Results people found with materials/compounds ==<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
!| Name<br />
!| Date<br />
!| PhotoResist source (Rapid photo resist spray/pre sentesized deluxe board?)<br />
!| UV exposure stencil used (paper/acetate?)<br />
!| Exposure time<br />
!| Develop time<br />
!| Etch time<br />
!| Notes<br />
|-<br />
| [[User:mentar|mentar]]<br />
| Soon!<br />
| Rapid Photo resist spray<br />
| Plain paper<br />
| To be tested<br />
| To be tested<br />
| To be tested<br />
| Will run a test soon and find these out!<br />
|}<br />
<br />
[[Project:DIY_PCB_Making]]<br />
<br />
== For those wanting to get training ==<br />
<br />
If you want more traning please add yourself to the list here and there'll be another workshop<br />
<br />
{| class="wikitable"<br />
!| Name<br />
|-<br />
| [[User:example|example]]<br />
|-<br />
|Ian Lewis (Ianadan)<br />
|-<br />
|Jiri Richter<br />
|}</div>
Jiri Richter
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lasercutter_Training&diff=27722
Lasercutter Training
2013-02-01T18:29:12Z
<p>Jiri Richter: /* Next Sessions */</p>
<hr />
<div>'''Don't create training sessions yourself, they are announced on the mailing list when posted'''<br />
<br />
==Next Sessions==<br />
<br />
Friday 01/02/13 @ 20.00 only 5 places available (no more), please note your full real name:<br />
* 1. Marta Capo (Will definitely be there this time)<br />
* 2. Samson Ng<br />
* 3. Ronan Tuite <br />
* 4. Giulio Ammendola<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
==Previous sessions==<br />
22/01/13<br />
* 1. Stuart Grey<br />
* 2. stephane Malenfant<br />
* 3. Pierre Papet<br />
* 4. Lorna Harper<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
15/01/13<br />
* 1. Alice White<br />
* 2. Ian Lewis<br />
* 3. Sara Ensor<br />
* 4. Mike Mussard<br />
* 5. Ben Barwise<br />
* 6. Charlie Williams<br />
<br />
08/01/13<br />
* 1. Laura Mathews<br />
* 2. Aaron Sokoloski<br />
* 3. Federico Schwindt<br />
* 4. James Gorrie (not member)<br />
* 5. Dave Chatting<br />
* 6. rosa aragon<br />
<br />
18/12/12<br />
* 1. Niklas Hambüchen<br />
* 2. David Dorward<br />
* 3. Masami Charlotte Lavault<br />
* 4. Yesenia Thibault-Picazo<br />
<br />
11/12/12<br />
* 1. Garance Marneur<br />
* 2. Ulisses Pinto<br />
* 3. Kevin Lewis<br />
* 4. Fee Schmidt-Soltau<br />
* 5. Alexander Pluke<br />
<br />
04/12/12<br />
* 1. Roman Nosov<br />
* 2. Anthony Evans<br />
* 3. Ugo Riboni<br />
<br />
27/11/12<br />
* 1. Urszula Witkowska <br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Fabrizio D'Amico<br />
* 4. William Beaufoy<br />
* 5. Benjamin Carew<br />
<br />
13/11/12<br />
* 1. Andrew Peckham <br />
* 2. Laurence Watson<br />
* 3. Emma Pierce<br />
* 4. Justin Martin<br />
* 5. Philo van Kemenade<br />
* 6. Lucia Dubacova<br />
<br />
06/11/12<br />
* 1. [[User:dariomolinari|Dario Molinari]]<br />
* 2. Tom Jobbins<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Juan Pablo Alcayaga<br />
* 5. Dan Reader-Powell<br />
* 6. Tony Tregidgo<br />
<br />
30/10/12<br />
* 1. Fabio Lattanzi Antinori<br />
* 2. Alastair Barber<br />
* 3. [[User:jt|Jonathan Towler]] <br />
* 4. Necati Sahin<br />
* 5. Tim Porter<br />
<br />
13/10/12<br />
* 1. Chloe Hope<br />
* 2. Chris v Csefalvay<br />
* 3. Oliver Poyntz<br />
* 4. Robert Karpinski<br />
<br />
02/10/12<br />
* 1. Akbal Randhawa<br />
* 2. [[User:lbdl|Tim Storey]]<br />
* 3. Alex Mackay<br />
* 4. [[User:Murphy|David Murphy]]<br />
* 5. [[User:Dalorin|David Schneider]]<br />
<br />
11/09/12<br />
* 1. Ian Henderson (Thumper)<br />
* 2. [[User:deanforbes| Dean Forbes]]<br />
* 3. Nick Johnson<br />
* 4. Fahad Sadah<br />
* 5. Adrian Godwin<br />
* 6. John Croll<br />
<br />
14/08/12<br />
* 1. Tim Neobard<br />
* 2. Ben Dunham<br />
* 3. Nick Large<br />
* 4. Andy May<br />
* 5. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 6. Jakub Misiorny<br />
<br />
31/07/12<br />
* 1. [[User:Vyizis|Dan Reid]]<br />
* 2. Andy Cousins<br />
* 3. [[User:Theleadingzero|Becky Stewart]]<br />
* 4. [[User:bfields|Ben Fields]]<br />
* 5. William Gilchrist<br />
* 6. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 7. Stephen Early<br />
* 8. lea aubertin<br />
* 9. Tomasz Wegrzanowski<br />
* 10. [[User:Chipp|Chipp Jansen]]<br />
* 11. [[User:IrradiatedHaggis|Troy Peterson]]<br />
* 12. Siobhan Pearson<br />
* 13. [[User:JimAllanson|Jim Allanson]]<br />
* 14. Lindsay Morrison<br />
* 15. [[User:Began|Beverly Gan]]<br />
* 16. David Cotterrell<br />
* 17. Pamela Parker<br />
* 18. [[User:JasperWallace|Jasper]]<br />
* 19. [[User:Srimech|Jim MacArthur]]<br />
* 20. [[User:Datagramm|Samuel Keating-Fry]]<br />
* 21. [[User:kevcampb|Kevin Campbell]]<br />
* 22. Kitty / chaoticeunoia<br />
* 23. [[User:booyaa|Mark Sta Ana]]<br />
<br />
08/05/12:<br />
* 1. Matt Foss (Penguin)<br />
* 2. Anthony Steele<br />
* 3. Adam Sharman<br />
* 4. Rob Farr<br />
* 5. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 6. Dave Brown<br />
* 7. joshua j. miller<br />
<br />
* 1. Joran Kikke (DonkeyScience)<br />
* 2. Hercules Fisherman (Herx)<br />
* 3. Mark Lomas<br />
* 4. marcus waterloo<br />
<br />
19/04/12<br />
* 1. Thomas Greer<br />
* 2. Joaquim Canet<br />
* 3. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
* 4. Daniel Hertz<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 7.00<br />
* 1. Emmanuel Potetsianakis<br />
* 2. Matthew Israelsohn<br />
* 3. Ryan Seville <br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Ben Burry<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 8.00<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Noel Markham<br />
* 3. Ben Spencer<br />
* 4. Elliot West<br />
* 5. Numa Ford<br />
<br />
<br />
07/04/12<br />
* 1. Igor Lobanov<br />
* 2. Nick Redwood<br />
<br />
10/04/12<br />
* 1. Oskar Pearson<br />
* 2. Phil Bradley<br />
* 3. Patrick Joseph Shellard<br />
* 4. Lydia Monnington<br />
* 5. Carlos Moura<br />
<br />
27/03/12<br />
* 1. Nigel Worsley<br />
* 2. Nick Bradbeer<br />
* 3. Ciarán Eaton<br />
* 4. Paul Randle-Jolliffe<br />
* 5. Heather Sullivan<br />
<br />
10/03/12<br />
* 1. DomK<br />
* 2. John Naughton<br />
* 3. Luke Taylor<br />
* 4. Tim Reynolds<br />
* 5. Marc Barto<br />
<br />
28/02/12<br />
* 1. Paddy Duncan<br />
* 2. David Sullivan<br />
* 3. Steve Ford<br />
* 4. Ian Blythe<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Devin matthews</div>
Jiri Richter
https://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/w/index.php?title=Lasercutter_Training&diff=27721
Lasercutter Training
2013-02-01T18:28:35Z
<p>Jiri Richter: /* Previous sessions */</p>
<hr />
<div>'''Don't create training sessions yourself, they are announced on the mailing list when posted'''<br />
<br />
==Next Sessions==<br />
<br />
Friday 01/02/13 @ 20.00 only 5 places available (no more), please note your full real name:<br />
* 1. Marta Capo (Will definitely be there this time)<br />
* 2. Samson Ng<br />
* 3. Ronan Tuite <br />
* 4. Giulio Ammendola<br />
* 5.<br />
<br />
==Previous sessions==<br />
22/01/13<br />
* 1. Stuart Grey<br />
* 2. stephane Malenfant<br />
* 3. Pierre Papet<br />
* 4. Lorna Harper<br />
* 5. Jiri Richter<br />
<br />
15/01/13<br />
* 1. Alice White<br />
* 2. Ian Lewis<br />
* 3. Sara Ensor<br />
* 4. Mike Mussard<br />
* 5. Ben Barwise<br />
* 6. Charlie Williams<br />
<br />
08/01/13<br />
* 1. Laura Mathews<br />
* 2. Aaron Sokoloski<br />
* 3. Federico Schwindt<br />
* 4. James Gorrie (not member)<br />
* 5. Dave Chatting<br />
* 6. rosa aragon<br />
<br />
18/12/12<br />
* 1. Niklas Hambüchen<br />
* 2. David Dorward<br />
* 3. Masami Charlotte Lavault<br />
* 4. Yesenia Thibault-Picazo<br />
<br />
11/12/12<br />
* 1. Garance Marneur<br />
* 2. Ulisses Pinto<br />
* 3. Kevin Lewis<br />
* 4. Fee Schmidt-Soltau<br />
* 5. Alexander Pluke<br />
<br />
04/12/12<br />
* 1. Roman Nosov<br />
* 2. Anthony Evans<br />
* 3. Ugo Riboni<br />
<br />
27/11/12<br />
* 1. Urszula Witkowska <br />
* 2. Carlos Engel<br />
* 3. Fabrizio D'Amico<br />
* 4. William Beaufoy<br />
* 5. Benjamin Carew<br />
<br />
13/11/12<br />
* 1. Andrew Peckham <br />
* 2. Laurence Watson<br />
* 3. Emma Pierce<br />
* 4. Justin Martin<br />
* 5. Philo van Kemenade<br />
* 6. Lucia Dubacova<br />
<br />
06/11/12<br />
* 1. [[User:dariomolinari|Dario Molinari]]<br />
* 2. Tom Jobbins<br />
* 3. <br />
* 4. Juan Pablo Alcayaga<br />
* 5. Dan Reader-Powell<br />
* 6. Tony Tregidgo<br />
<br />
30/10/12<br />
* 1. Fabio Lattanzi Antinori<br />
* 2. Alastair Barber<br />
* 3. [[User:jt|Jonathan Towler]] <br />
* 4. Necati Sahin<br />
* 5. Tim Porter<br />
<br />
13/10/12<br />
* 1. Chloe Hope<br />
* 2. Chris v Csefalvay<br />
* 3. Oliver Poyntz<br />
* 4. Robert Karpinski<br />
<br />
02/10/12<br />
* 1. Akbal Randhawa<br />
* 2. [[User:lbdl|Tim Storey]]<br />
* 3. Alex Mackay<br />
* 4. [[User:Murphy|David Murphy]]<br />
* 5. [[User:Dalorin|David Schneider]]<br />
<br />
11/09/12<br />
* 1. Ian Henderson (Thumper)<br />
* 2. [[User:deanforbes| Dean Forbes]]<br />
* 3. Nick Johnson<br />
* 4. Fahad Sadah<br />
* 5. Adrian Godwin<br />
* 6. John Croll<br />
<br />
14/08/12<br />
* 1. Tim Neobard<br />
* 2. Ben Dunham<br />
* 3. Nick Large<br />
* 4. Andy May<br />
* 5. Deirdre Ruane<br />
* 6. Jakub Misiorny<br />
<br />
31/07/12<br />
* 1. [[User:Vyizis|Dan Reid]]<br />
* 2. Andy Cousins<br />
* 3. [[User:Theleadingzero|Becky Stewart]]<br />
* 4. [[User:bfields|Ben Fields]]<br />
* 5. William Gilchrist<br />
* 6. Peter Turpin (Sci)<br />
* 7. Stephen Early<br />
* 8. lea aubertin<br />
* 9. Tomasz Wegrzanowski<br />
* 10. [[User:Chipp|Chipp Jansen]]<br />
* 11. [[User:IrradiatedHaggis|Troy Peterson]]<br />
* 12. Siobhan Pearson<br />
* 13. [[User:JimAllanson|Jim Allanson]]<br />
* 14. Lindsay Morrison<br />
* 15. [[User:Began|Beverly Gan]]<br />
* 16. David Cotterrell<br />
* 17. Pamela Parker<br />
* 18. [[User:JasperWallace|Jasper]]<br />
* 19. [[User:Srimech|Jim MacArthur]]<br />
* 20. [[User:Datagramm|Samuel Keating-Fry]]<br />
* 21. [[User:kevcampb|Kevin Campbell]]<br />
* 22. Kitty / chaoticeunoia<br />
* 23. [[User:booyaa|Mark Sta Ana]]<br />
<br />
08/05/12:<br />
* 1. Matt Foss (Penguin)<br />
* 2. Anthony Steele<br />
* 3. Adam Sharman<br />
* 4. Rob Farr<br />
* 5. Miguel Ricciolini<br />
* 6. Dave Brown<br />
* 7. joshua j. miller<br />
<br />
* 1. Joran Kikke (DonkeyScience)<br />
* 2. Hercules Fisherman (Herx)<br />
* 3. Mark Lomas<br />
* 4. marcus waterloo<br />
<br />
19/04/12<br />
* 1. Thomas Greer<br />
* 2. Joaquim Canet<br />
* 3. Tonderai Ratisai<br />
* 4. Daniel Hertz<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 7.00<br />
* 1. Emmanuel Potetsianakis<br />
* 2. Matthew Israelsohn<br />
* 3. Ryan Seville <br />
* 4. Eugene Nadyrshin<br />
* 5. Ben Burry<br />
<br />
17/04/12 @ 8.00<br />
* 1. Dave Lambley<br />
* 2. Noel Markham<br />
* 3. Ben Spencer<br />
* 4. Elliot West<br />
* 5. Numa Ford<br />
<br />
<br />
07/04/12<br />
* 1. Igor Lobanov<br />
* 2. Nick Redwood<br />
<br />
10/04/12<br />
* 1. Oskar Pearson<br />
* 2. Phil Bradley<br />
* 3. Patrick Joseph Shellard<br />
* 4. Lydia Monnington<br />
* 5. Carlos Moura<br />
<br />
27/03/12<br />
* 1. Nigel Worsley<br />
* 2. Nick Bradbeer<br />
* 3. Ciarán Eaton<br />
* 4. Paul Randle-Jolliffe<br />
* 5. Heather Sullivan<br />
<br />
10/03/12<br />
* 1. DomK<br />
* 2. John Naughton<br />
* 3. Luke Taylor<br />
* 4. Tim Reynolds<br />
* 5. Marc Barto<br />
<br />
28/02/12<br />
* 1. Paddy Duncan<br />
* 2. David Sullivan<br />
* 3. Steve Ford<br />
* 4. Ian Blythe<br />
* 5. Tom Denham<br />
* 6. Devin matthews</div>
Jiri Richter