332
edits
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[User:Detonate|Det]] | |[[User:Detonate|Det]] | ||
|Case assembled, RPi installed with BrewPi. Need to hook up temperature whatsits and solid state relays. | |Case assembled, RPi installed with BrewPi. Need to hook up temperature whatsits and solid state relays. | ||
|- | |||
|Realtime Beer Stats | |||
|Hack the Wii Balance Board to weigh the cornies in the kegerator | |||
|[[User:Detonate|Det]] & [[User:Jonty|Jonty]] | |||
|http://www.mattcutts.com/blog/internet-connected-scale-wii-balance-board-linux/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Temp Monitoring | |Temp Monitoring | ||
edits