Lulzbot Mini Training

From London Hackspace Wiki
Revision as of 09:40, 13 October 2014 by CDave (talk | contribs) (Upcoming: As per 3D printer page)
Jump to: navigation, search

We have now a 3D Printer at the space. The model is A0-101 donated by Lulzbot. Ian Lewis is the maintainer for this equipment as per equipment page

Training

Training will include;

  • slicing settings in Slic3r for different filaments
  • slicing an STL to make GCode
  • loading a GCode file into Octoprint
  • preparing the printer
  • printing
  • tidying up afterwards

Upcoming

TRAINING IS ON HOLD UNTIL ACNODE IS FITTED

Previous

Monday 9th June 20:00

  • 1. James Stokell
  • 2. Enrique Santos
  • 3. Leonardo Zangrando
  • 4. Cristina Ottonello
  • 5. Dale wetton

Monday 9th June 19:00

  • 1.Chris Roberts
  • 2.John Ginger
  • 3. --Yvanj (talk) 12:19, 8 June 2014 (UTC)
  • 4.Miguel Ricciolini
  • 5. Joe Poser

Monday 26th May 18:00

  • 1. mattg
  • 2.Laurie B
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.

Monday 5th May 14:00.

  • 1. Salman Aljammaz
  • 2. Meindi Zahiri
  • 3. Patrick Dent
  • 4. Monica
  • 5. Federico Cappelli
  • 6. Neil Bennett

Monday 5th May 16:00.

  • 1. Miguel Ricciolini
  • 2. Daniel Steen
  • 3. Lucia N
  • 4. Alex Macklen
  • 5. Toria
  • 6.Sajan and Sandile

Wednesday 5th March 20:00.

  • 1. Laura Pedroni
  • 2. Yvanj (talk) 15:00, 6 March 2014 (UTC)
  • 3. SteveW
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.

Sunday 23rd February 10:00.

  • 1. Maria Garrido
  • 2. Stephen Lavelle
  • 3. Natasha Mason
  • 4. Brendan Sleight
  • 5. Michael Botha
  • 6. Jacko

Sunday 23rd February 11:00.

  • 1. Nandor Nagy
  • 2. Dan O'Connor
  • 3. Keith Levett
  • 4. Philip Mather
  • 5. Rob Whitehead
  • 6. Patrick

Sunday 23rd February 14:00.

  • 1.
  • 2. Dan Reid
  • 3. Patricia Quille
  • 4. James Vanderslice
  • 5. Ilze Zvera
  • 6. Rob Halbert 🐺

Thursday 23rd January 20:30.

Tuesday 10th December 20:00.

  • 1. Martin Prazak
  • 2. TheHypnotist
  • 3. Bushra
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.

Tuesday 3rd December 20:00.

  • 1. Solexious (talk)
  • 2. Miko
  • 3. Crypt
  • 4. Nevos
  • 5. Tom Denham
  • 6. Faraz (nanoBorg88)

Monday 4th November 20:00.

  • 1. Renato Lopes
  • 2. Zbigniew Podziewski
  • 3.Claire Nyquist
  • 4. israel cola
  • 5. francis wilson
  • 6. Samuel Carlisle (samthetechie)
  • 7. Saif Bunni [If someone drops out, I'll be around!]

Monday 14th October 19:30.

  • 1. Stephen Beckett
  • 2. Elliott
  • 3. Peter Divos
  • 4. TheHypnotist
  • 5. Tom Hodder
  • 6.

Tuesday 24th September 19:30.

  • 1. Tim R (TimRTerrible)
  • 2. Alexandre Coninx (Endy)
  • 3. Konstantinos Mouzakis
  • 4. Peter Turpin (Sci)
  • 5. Chris Wilkinson
  • 6.

Tuesday 17th September 19:30.

  • 1. Rich Maynard
  • 2. Alexander Baxevanis
  • 3. Lee Howe
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.

Monday 9th September 19:30.

  • 1. Oni
  • 2. Tom Hodder
  • 3. Dean Forbes
  • 4. Sara Ensor
  • 5. Alessandro Zippilli
  • 6. Richard Patterson
  • 7. Liam Lynch

Monday 2nd September 20:30.

  • 1. Erica Calogero
  • 2. Colin Cooper
  • 3. Thomas Greer
  • 4. Paddy Duncan

Tuesday 27th August 19:30.

  • 1. Anthony Evans
  • 2. Billy Smith
  • 3. Vic Putz
  • 4. Trevor Daniel
  • 5. John Sinha
  • 6. Tonderai Ratisai

Ian is proposing to train members this Wednesday 21st August at 20:00. Please add your name if interested.

  • 1. Jonathan Shaw
  • 2. Ed Rosten
  • 3. Marc Barto
  • 4. Eugene Nadyrshin
  • 5. Hugh Rawlinson
  • 6. Ian Henderson

Log

[1]