Anonymous

User:Ms7821/London-junk-space/2011-11-02: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-


| 12. Single glove, and some jumble sale toys
| 12. Parts from a CRT
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.25.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 13. Blades from another fan, floppy drive, and more random junk
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.57.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 14. Hard drive caddies, air horn, telephone cable and junk
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.06.41.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 15. Parts from a CRT
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.07.26.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.07.26.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 16. Case for some set-top box
| 13. Case for some set-top box
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.08.44.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.08.44.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 17. Case for some rack-mount thing
| 14. Case for some rack-mount thing
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.29.23.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.29.23.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 18. A door to nowhere
| 15. A door to nowhere
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.09.32.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.09.32.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 19. Broken strip heater
| 16. Broken strip heater
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.13.41.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.13.41.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 20. A very broken light fixture
| 17. A very broken light fixture
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.15.20.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.15.20.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 21. Another broken lamp and shade
| 18. Another broken lamp and shade
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.17.55.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.17.55.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 22. Yet another broken light fixture
| 19. Yet another broken light fixture
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.20.15.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.20.15.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 23. Broken hoover handle
| 20. Broken hoover handle
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.18.51.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.18.51.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 24. Legless tables
| 21. Legless tables
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.21.20.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.21.20.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 25. Old barbecue
| 22. Old barbecue
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.34.43.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.34.43.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 26. A broken metal rail guide
| 23. A broken metal rail guide
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.00.07.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.00.07.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 27. Lego experiment
| 24. Lego experiment
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.24.43.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.24.43.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-


| 28. A PIECE OF WOOD labelled "Do not hack"
| 25. Single glove, and some jumble sale toys
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.25.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 26. Blades from another fan, floppy drive, and more random junk
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.57.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 27. Hard drive caddies, air horn, telephone cable and junk
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.06.41.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 28. Box of old door locks, some warped wood, box of batteries, bacon, egg and junk
| [[File:Junk_pile_2011-11-02_21.11.20.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 29. A hoover labelled "does not work", various packaging material
| [[File:Junk_pile_2011-11-02_21.54.07.jpg.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
 
| 30. A PIECE OF WOOD labelled "Do not hack"
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.17.05.jpg|thumb|60px]]
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.17.05.jpg|thumb|60px]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


3,313

edits