Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
3,313
edits
(→Junked) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12. Parts from a CRT | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.07.26.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.07.26.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13. Case for some set-top box | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.08.44.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.08.44.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14. Case for some rack-mount thing | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.29.23.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.29.23.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15. A door to nowhere | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.09.32.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.09.32.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16. Broken strip heater | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.13.41.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.13.41.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17. A very broken light fixture | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.15.20.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.15.20.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18. Another broken lamp and shade | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.17.55.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.17.55.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19. Yet another broken light fixture | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.20.15.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.20.15.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20. Broken hoover handle | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.18.51.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.18.51.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21. Legless tables | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.21.20.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.21.20.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22. Old barbecue | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.34.43.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.34.43.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23. A broken metal rail guide | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.00.07.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.00.07.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24. Lego experiment | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.24.43.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.24.43.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28. A PIECE OF WOOD labelled "Do not hack" | | 25. Single glove, and some jumble sale toys | ||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.25.jpg|thumb|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26. Blades from another fan, floppy drive, and more random junk | |||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.05.57.jpg|thumb|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27. Hard drive caddies, air horn, telephone cable and junk | |||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_20.06.41.jpg|thumb|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28. Box of old door locks, some warped wood, box of batteries, bacon, egg and junk | |||
| [[File:Junk_pile_2011-11-02_21.11.20.jpg|thumb|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29. A hoover labelled "does not work", various packaging material | |||
| [[File:Junk_pile_2011-11-02_21.54.07.jpg.jpg|thumb|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30. A PIECE OF WOOD labelled "Do not hack" | |||
| [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.17.05.jpg|thumb|60px]] | | [[File:Junked_2011-11-02_22.17.05.jpg|thumb|60px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||