Anonymous

Brewing Stocklist: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
Line 32: Line 32:
|Golden Promise Pale Malt  
|Golden Promise Pale Malt  
|3kg (2x half bags)
|3kg (2x half bags)
|Chris' box
|
|-
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100
|600g
|Chris' box
|
|-
|Wheat EBC 4.4
|300g
|Chris' box
|Chris' box
|
|
Line 56: Line 46:
|-
|-
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|200g
|200g + 900g
|Chris' box
|Chris' box
|
|
Line 68: Line 58:
|500g
|500g
|Chris' box
|Chris' box
|
|-
|Chocolate Malt
|250g
|Chris' box
|
|-
|Maris Otter EBC 5.5
|~15kg
|Brewing Area
|
|
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 102:
|Nelson Sauv
|Nelson Sauv
|100g
|100g
|Freezer upstairs
|
|-
|Target
|20g
|Freezer upstairs
|
|-
|Fuggles
|55g
|Freezer upstairs
|Freezer upstairs
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
1,264

edits