15
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
=== Arduino === | |||
===== Pin assignment ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!pin | |||
!meaning | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|serial | |||
|D0 | |||
|RX | |||
|- | |||
|D1 | |||
|TX | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|X+Y | |||
|D2 | |||
|step X | |||
|- | |||
|D3 | |||
|dir X | |||
|- | |||
|D4 | |||
|enable X+Y | |||
|- | |||
|D5 | |||
|step Y | |||
|- | |||
|D6 | |||
|dir Y | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Z | |||
|D7 | |||
|enable Z | |||
|- | |||
|D8 | |||
|step Z | |||
|- | |||
|D9 | |||
|dir Z | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|D10 | |||
|piezo | |||
!colspan=2|shift reg | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|LCD | |||
|D11 | |||
|clk | |||
|0 | |||
|RS | |||
|- | |||
|D12 | |||
|data | |||
|1 | |||
|R/W | |||
|- | |||
|D13 | |||
|strobe | |||
|2 | |||
|clk | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|(not connected) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|bit 4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|bit 5 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|bit 6 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|bit 7 | |||
|} | |||
<br clear=all> | |||
== Software == | == Software == | ||
All sources live on [https://github.com/martin-pr/cnc-router-hack GitHub], both for [https://github.com/martin-pr/cnc-router-hack/tree/master/arduino Arduino] and for Linux side (not yet implemented). | All sources live on [https://github.com/martin-pr/cnc-router-hack GitHub], both for [https://github.com/martin-pr/cnc-router-hack/tree/master/arduino Arduino] and for Linux side (not yet implemented). | ||
edits