Brewing Stocklist: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
All grains are usually pre-milled, unless otherwise specified.  (We don't have a mill)
All grains are usually pre-milled, unless otherwise specified.  (We don't have a mill)


== In Stock ==
 
== In Stock as of 05/10/14 ==
{|
{|
!align="left"|DESCRIPTION
!align="left"|DESCRIPTION
Line 17: Line 18:
|
|
|-
|-
|Chocolate Malt
|Chocolate Wheat
|1.2kg
|300g
|1060 EBC
|800 EBC
|-
|-
|Munich
|Munich
|1.2Kg
|1Kg
|15EBC (out of date)
|15EBC (out of date)
|-
|-
| Vienna
|Vienna
| 0.5kg
|0.5kg
|EBC 10
|EBC 10
|-
|-
|Carapils  
|Carapils  
|0.8kg
|500g (out of date) + 300g (in date)
| EBC 3-5
|EBC3-5
|-
|-
|Roasted Barley  
|Roasted Barley  
|0.5kg
|260g
| EBC 1220
|EBC 1300
|-
|-
|Dark Crystal   
|Dark Crystal   
|1.0kg
|600g
|240 EBC
|240 EBC
|-
|-
|Dingemans Aromatic Malt
|Dingemans Aromatic Malt
|0.5kg
|590g
|50EBC
|50EBC
|-
|Pale Wheat
|500g
|EBC 3
|-
|Crystal Malt
|580g
|EBC 150
|-
|Light Crystal
|300g
|EBC 100
|-
|-
|Maris Otter
|Maris Otter
332

edits