Anonymous

Brewing Stocklist: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!align="left"|DESCRIPTION
!align="left"|DESCRIPTION
!align="left"|QUANTITY
!align="left"|QUANTITY
!align="left"|NOTES
!align="left"|EBC / AA
|-
|-
|'''Grains:'''
|'''Grains:'''
Line 32: Line 32:
|Carapils  
|Carapils  
|500g (out of date) + 300g (in date)
|500g (out of date) + 300g (in date)
|EBC3-5
|EBC 3-5
|-
|-
|Roasted Barley  
|Roasted Barley  
Line 44: Line 44:
|Dingemans Aromatic Malt
|Dingemans Aromatic Malt
|590g
|590g
|50EBC
|EBC 50
|-
|-
|Pale Wheat
|Pale Wheat
Line 62: Line 62:
|5.5EBC
|5.5EBC
|-
|-
|'''Hops'''
|'''Hops'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|East Kent Goldings
|65g
|Freezer
|
|-
|Amarillo
|45g
|Freezer
|
|-
|Nelson Sauv
|45g
|Freezer
|
|
|-
|-
|Experimental CF102
|Simcoe
|30g
|Freezer
|
|-
|Challenger
|30g
|Freezer
|
|-
|Unknown Pellets
|35g
|Freezer
|
|-
|Helga
|100g
|100g
|Freezer
|13.2% AA
|
|-
|-
|Triskel
|100g
|Freezer
|}
|}
332

edits