290
edits
YetiFiasco (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
YetiFiasco (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|Acetate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Kerf== | ==Kerf== | ||
The [http://www.cutlasercut.com/resources/tips-and-advice/what-is-laser-kerf kerf] of 3mm acrylic at normal cutting speeds (35) is between 0.15 - 0.2mm. | The [http://www.cutlasercut.com/resources/tips-and-advice/what-is-laser-kerf kerf] of 3mm acrylic at normal cutting speeds (35) is between 0.15 - 0.2mm. | ||