Silvertail A0 Laser Cutter/Cutting Parameters: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki

No edit summary
Line 210: Line 210:
|200
|200
|30
|30
|-
|Acetate
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Kerf==
==Kerf==
The [http://www.cutlasercut.com/resources/tips-and-advice/what-is-laser-kerf kerf] of 3mm acrylic at normal cutting speeds (35) is between 0.15 - 0.2mm.
The [http://www.cutlasercut.com/resources/tips-and-advice/what-is-laser-kerf kerf] of 3mm acrylic at normal cutting speeds (35) is between 0.15 - 0.2mm.