Grievance Procedure/Bans Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki

Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| Peter Meadows || 1 Year || 2015/02/05 || 2016/02/05 || Harassment on IRC and in person, evasion of IRC bans
| Peter Meadows || 1 Year || 2015/02/05 || 2016/02/05 || Harassment on IRC and in person, evasion of IRC bans
|-
| Samuel Carlisle || 18 months || 2014/09/03 || 2016/02/03 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal warnings.
|-
|-
| Thomas Greer || 3 Months || 2015/04/12 || 2015/07/12 || Aggressive and territorial behavior
| Thomas Greer || 3 Months || 2015/04/12 || 2015/07/12 || Aggressive and territorial behavior