Anonymous

Equipment/FormerCoreSwitch: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| 29-32 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || [[Equipment/Landin|Landin]] LACP (port-channel 1 on switch)
| 29-32 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || [[Equipment/Landin|Landin]] LACP (port-channel 1 on switch)
|-
|-
| 33-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || General Trunk Ports (39,40 LACP group 3 for wood workshop uplink)
| 33-34, 37-38, 40-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || General Trunk Ports  
 
|-
| 35-36 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || LACP (group 4) Trunk for cnc workshop uplink
 
|-
| 39-40 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || LACP (group 3) Trunk for wood workshop uplink
 


|-
|-
| 49-52 || Gigabit SFP || Trunk || General Trunk Ports
| 49-52 || Gigabit SFP || Trunk || General Trunk Ports
|}
|}