Anonymous

Equipment/1F-POE: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
no edit summary
(Created page with "{{EquipmentInfobox |name=coreswitch <!-- Name of the item. --> |image=Hackspace_Unknown.png <!-- Image of the item. Leave with placeholder image if none exists. --> |model=Cis...")
 
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
| 1-4 || Gigabit Copper || trunk || Access Points
| 1-4 || Gigabit Copper || trunk || Access Points
|-
|-
| 5-12 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power)
| 5-12 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70)/VOIP(90) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power) with voice VLAN configured
|-
|-
| 37-46 || Gigabit Copper || VIOP(90) || Ports for Voice Stuff
| 13-36 || Gigabit Copper || Cameras(30) || IP Cameras
|-
| 37-46 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70)/VOIP(90) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power) with voice VLAN configured
|-
|-
| 47-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || Uplink to Core
| 47-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || Uplink to Core
|}
|}