134
edits
Mich181189 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{EquipmentInfobox |name=coreswitch <!-- Name of the item. --> |image=Hackspace_Unknown.png <!-- Image of the item. Leave with placeholder image if none exists. --> |model=Cis...") |
Mich181189 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1-4 || Gigabit Copper || trunk || Access Points | | 1-4 || Gigabit Copper || trunk || Access Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-12 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power) | | 5-12 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70)/VOIP(90) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power) with voice VLAN configured | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37-46 || Gigabit Copper || | | 13-36 || Gigabit Copper || Cameras(30) || IP Cameras | ||
|- | |||
| 37-46 || Gigabit Copper || WallPorts(70)/VOIP(90) || Wall ports (sign boards and stuff that need power) with voice VLAN configured | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 47-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || Uplink to Core | | 47-48 || Gigabit Copper || Trunk || Uplink to Core | ||
|} | |} | ||