332
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Below is a stock list of brewing consumables. | Below is a stock list of brewing consumables. | ||
Typically we'd order to brew, but leftovers | Typically we'd order to brew, but leftovers can be documented here if you don't mind people borrowing. | ||
If you do borrow stock, please send the LHS Brewing mailing list a message, and/or offer to replace it. | If you do borrow stock, please send the LHS Brewing mailing list a message, and/or offer to replace it. | ||
Ideally, once we get going, we can offer the final product up for consumption at and donations from the Space. Using said donations to fund the next order of grains & hops. We should probably look at buying pale base malt in 25Kg bags, if we can find somewhere to store it out of the way. | Ideally, once we get going, we can offer the final product up for consumption at and donations from the Space. Using said donations to fund the next order of grains & hops. We should probably look at buying pale base malt in 25Kg bags, if we can find somewhere to store it out of the way. | ||
All grains are usually pre-milled, unless otherwise specified. (We don't have a mill) | |||
== On Order == | == On Order == | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
!align="left"|BOX LOCATION | !align="left"|BOX LOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Promise Pale Malt 3kg | |Golden Promise Pale Malt | ||
| | |3kg (2x half bags) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100 | |||
|800g | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 150 | |||
|100g | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wheat EBC 4.4 | |||
|3kg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Munich | |||
|3Kg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carapils EBC 3-5 | |||
|900g | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oats | ||
| | |500g | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220 | |||
|200g | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chocolate Wheat EBC 800 | |||
|300g | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chocolate Malt EBC 1060 | |||
|500g | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amber Malt EBC 57 | ||
| | |250g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Biscuit Malt EBC 50 | ||
| | |150g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maris Otter EBC 4.5 | ||
| | |500g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cascade Hops | ||
| | |~80g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chinook Hops | ||
| | |~70g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nelson Sauvin Hops | ||
| | |~60g | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Simcoe Hops 100g | |||
|2x | |||
|Allocated | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits