Anonymous

Brewing Stocklist: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
Line 32: Line 32:
|Golden Promise Pale Malt  
|Golden Promise Pale Malt  
|3kg (2x half bags)
|3kg (2x half bags)
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100  
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100  
|800g
|800g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Wheat EBC 4.4
|Wheat EBC 4.4
|300g
|300g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Munich
|Munich
|1.2Kg
|1.2Kg
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Carapils EBC 3-5
|Carapils EBC 3-5
|>800g
|>800g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|200g
|200g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Chocolate Malt EBC 1060
|Chocolate Malt EBC 1060
|500g
|500g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Amber Malt EBC 57
|Amber Malt EBC 57
|250g
|250g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|Biscuit Malt EBC 50
|Biscuit Malt EBC 50
|150g
|250g
|
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|2x used bags
|-
|-
|Maris Otter EBC 4.5
|Maris Otter EBC 4.5
|500g
|500g
|Chris or Richard's box
|
|
|-
|Maris Otter EBC 4.5
|17Kg
|Big sack by the gimp closet
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 92:
|Cascade Hops  
|Cascade Hops  
|~80g
|~80g
|
|Freezer upstairs
|
|
|-
|-
|Chinook Hops
|Chinook Hops
|~70g
|~70g
|
|Freezer upstairs
|
|
|-
|-
|Nelson Sauvin Hops
|Nelson Sauvin Hops
|~60g
|~60g
|Freezer upstairs
|
|
|-
|Goldings
|37g
|Richard's box
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
332

edits