Anonymous

Brewing Stocklist: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
Line 37: Line 37:
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100  
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 100  
|800g
|800g
|
|
|-
|Light Crystal Malt EBC 150
|100g
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Wheat EBC 4.4
|Wheat EBC 4.4
|3kg
|300g
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Munich
|Munich
|3Kg
|1.2Kg
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Carapils EBC 3-5
|Carapils EBC 3-5
|900g
|>800g
|
|
|-
|Oats
|500g
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 57:
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|Roasted Barley EBC 1220
|200g
|200g
|
|
|-
|Chocolate Wheat EBC 800
|300g
|
|
|
|
Line 114: Line 99:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Simcoe Hops
|200g
|
|Allocated for dry hopping the [[Brewing/Beers/Hixton_Hopster|Hixton Hopster]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
332

edits