1,103
edits
(Trace all the cables!) |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|downstairs kit pile | |downstairs kit pile | ||
|Manageable with Ethernet, not setup. | |Manageable with Ethernet, not setup. | ||
|} | |||
==== Phi Hong (Quietroom midspan) ports ==== | |||
For the inputs: a plain number is [[Equipment/Cisco2]], and 3com is the [[Equipment/3com1]]. For the outputs a plain number is on the top 2 patch panels (which are numberd 1 to 48), and 3-something is on the bottom patch panel, otherwise it's directly connected without going through a patch panel. | |||
x = not used. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Input Switch port | |||
!Midspan Port | |||
!Output Patch Panel port | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|ap1 | |||
| (Quietroom AP) - direct | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|42 | |||
| -> classroom ceiling -> ap2 | |||
|- | |||
|3com-3 | |||
|3 | |||
|Booch | |||
|direct | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|4 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|5 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3com-13 | |||
|6 | |||
|37 | |||
| -> perlman/backdoorbot | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|7 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3com-41 | |||
|8 | |||
|41 | |||
| -> classroom ceiling -> classroomcam | |||
|- | |||
|3com-9 | |||
|9 | |||
|3-9 | |||
| ?mainroomcam? | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|10 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|11 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|electronics area, why is this poe? (I probably have the wrong port) | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|13 | |||
|13 | |||
|pillar near shower -> phone on black desks | |||
|- | |||
|3com-37 | |||
|14 | |||
|3-12 | |||
|by tesla -> tesla phone | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|15 | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 (?) | |||
|16 | |||
|44 | |||
|cleaning cupboard, one day we hope to have the PIR's wired up... | |||
|} | |} | ||