Anonymous

Grievance Procedure/Bans Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
Scooby is no longer banned
No edit summary
(Scooby is no longer banned)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| Margarita Fomina || 6 Months || 2016/03/14 || 2016/09/14 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
| Margarita Fomina || 6 Months || 2016/03/14 || 2016/09/14 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
|-
| Miloud Bouhaddou (Scooby) || 3 Months || 2016/03/20 || 2016/06/20 || Aggressive behaviour in the space and on the mailing list.
|-
|}
|}


Line 27: Line 24:
|-
|-
| Maria Garrido || 1 Year || 2014/09/09 || 2015/09/09 || Sleeping in the space & multiple storage rules violations after repeated informal warnings.
| Maria Garrido || 1 Year || 2014/09/09 || 2015/09/09 || Sleeping in the space & multiple storage rules violations after repeated informal warnings.
|-
| Miloud Bouhaddou (Scooby) || 3 Months || 2016/03/20 || 2016/06/20 || Aggressive behaviour in the space and on the mailing list.
|}
|}
[[Category:Policies]]
[[Category:Policies]]