Grievance Procedure/Bans Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki

no edit summary
(Scooby is no longer banned)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
|-
|-
| Vitalis Tarzoho || 6 Months || 2016/01/19 || 2016/07/19 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
|-
| Margarita Fomina || 6 Months || 2016/03/14 || 2016/09/14 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
|}
|}


Line 17: Line 14:
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
|-
|-
| Vitalis Tarzoho || 6 Months || 2016/01/19 || 2016/07/19 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
|-
| Margarita Fomina || 6 Months || 2016/03/14 || 2016/09/14 || Sleeping in the space after repeated informal and formal warnings.
|-|-
| Peter Meadows || 1 Year || 2015/02/05 || 2016/02/05 || Harassment on IRC and in person, evasion of IRC bans
| Peter Meadows || 1 Year || 2015/02/05 || 2016/02/05 || Harassment on IRC and in person, evasion of IRC bans
|-
|-