Anonymous

Grievance Procedure/Warnings Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
m
no edit summary
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| Phil Roy || || 2019/02/27 || Repeatedly sleeping in the space despite many warnings.
| Phil Roy || || 2019/02/27 || Repeatedly sleeping in the space despite many warnings.
|-
| Michael Trew || 2019/01/09 || 2019/03/23 || Grinding metal in the wood workshop causing a serious fire risk.
|-
|-
| Matthew Aspinal || 2019/01/29 || 2019/11/04 || Consistently making a mess in the wood workshop without tidying up after. Against rule 17.
| Matthew Aspinal || 2019/01/29 || 2019/11/04 || Consistently making a mess in the wood workshop without tidying up after. Against rule 17.