556
edits
(→When) |
(→When) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Project:Rapid_Vanilla_Extract Rapid Vanilla Extract] || 04/05/2012 || Making vanilla extract | |[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Project:Rapid_Vanilla_Extract Rapid Vanilla Extract] || 04/05/2012 || Making vanilla extract | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Project:Rapid_Infusion_Coffee_Vodka Rapid Infusion | |[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Project:Rapid_Infusion_Coffee_Vodka Rapid Infusion Coffee Vodka] || 11/05/2012 || Making coffee vodka | ||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Events/Miracle_Fruit_Party_2] Miracle Fruit Party 2 || TBC || eating sour things after having had tablet of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miraculin Miraculin] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Events/Michelangelo%E2%80%99s_Pizza_Taste_Test TMNT Pizza Taste Test] || TBC || Trying the various pizza flavours that featured in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | |[http://wiki.london.hackspace.org.uk/view/Events/Michelangelo%E2%80%99s_Pizza_Taste_Test TMNT Pizza Taste Test] || TBC || Trying the various pizza flavours that featured in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | ||