283
edits
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
The reagents we currently have stocked: | The reagents we currently have stocked: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Reagent | |||
! Brand | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
|Bacto Agar | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Bacto Yeast Extract | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|LB broth powder | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|10x TBE buffer | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Sodium Acetate | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Ethidium Bromide | |||
| | |||
|Drawers | |||
|- | |||
|Tri-Sodium Citrate-2 Water | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Magnesium Chloride | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Calcium Chloride | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Agarose | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Glycerin | |||
| | |||
|Shelves | |||
|- | |||
|Ampicillin Sodium Salt (powdered) | |||
| | |||
|Fridge | |||
|- | |||
|Kanamycin Sulphate (powdered) | |||
| | |||
|Fridge | |||
|- | |||
|IPTG | |||
| | |||
|Freezer | |||
|- | |||
|Proteinase K 1mg/ml | |||
| | |||
|Freezer | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
See also: [[Project:Making our own reagents]] | |||
link to shopping list G spreadsheet | |||
== Suppliers == | == Suppliers == | ||