Anonymous

BioLab Manual: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
cataloging DNA (Primers, Plasmids, etc.)
(cataloging DNA (Primers, Plasmids, etc.))
Line 120: Line 120:
|+ DNA (Primers, Plasmids, etc.)
|+ DNA (Primers, Plasmids, etc.)
! Reagent !! Description !! Brand
! Reagent !! Description !! Brand
|-
| puC19 control DNA || #N3041A || X
|-
| Q5 Hi-GC enhancer || 5x concentrate || NEB
|-
|-
|}
|}