Anonymous

Grievance Procedure/Bans Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
|-
| Miloud Bouhaddou (Scooby) || 12 Months || 2016/12/04 || 2017/12/04 || Aggressive behavior in the space and on the mailing list.
|-
|-
| Stefan Sabo || 12 Months || 2016/12/22 || 2017/12/22 || Sleeping in the space, registering personal debts to the Hackspace address.
| Stefan Sabo || 12 Months || 2016/12/22 || 2017/12/22 || Sleeping in the space, registering personal debts to the Hackspace address.
Line 17: Line 15:
|-
|-
| Zuzanna Czarniawska || 12 Months || 2017/09/26 || 2018/09/26 || Registering personal debts to the Hackspace address.
| Zuzanna Czarniawska || 12 Months || 2017/09/26 || 2018/09/26 || Registering personal debts to the Hackspace address.
|-
| AJ Tomczynski || 2 weeks || 2017/09/27 || 2017/10/11 || Locked in darkroom asleep - instaban.
|}
|}