Grievance Procedure/Bans Issued: Difference between revisions

From London Hackspace Wiki

Phil's ban is over.
(Phil's ban is over.)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| Tom Murray || Indefinite || 2017/03/31 || n/a || Gross misconduct.
| Tom Murray || Indefinite || 2017/03/31 || n/a || Gross misconduct.
|-
| Phil Roy || 3 months || 2019/03/01 || 2019/05/31 || Accessing the space with another members card as a non-member.
|}
|}


Line 18: Line 16:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
! Name !! Ban Duration || Ban Start Date !! Ban End Date !! Reason
|-
| Phil Roy || 3 months || 2019/03/01 || 2019/05/31 || Accessing the space with another members card as a non-member.
|-
|-
| Dean Forbes || 12 Months || 2017/12/14 || 2018/12/14 || Physical Violence and/or Threatening Behaviour.
| Dean Forbes || 12 Months || 2017/12/14 || 2018/12/14 || Physical Violence and/or Threatening Behaviour.
538

edits