538
edits
(update from spreadsheet, the old page was way out of date) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! node id || name || battery backup || lock type || RFID module || PCB || PSU || MAC Address || IPv4 Addr || Status || Notes || Card cache || MQTT Topic Base || Software Door release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || back doorbot || 7Ah SLA || Gianni EB300 solenoid bolt || Elechouse NFC module v3 || acnode/doorbot board || in enclosure, mains fed || 00:1a:b6:03:03:47 || || In Service || || RAM || /door/gf-back || Installed and active | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || LulzBot_Hull || nil || n/a || Elechouse NFC module v4 || wire wrap || in enclosure, wall wart || 00:1A:B6:02:B2:18 || 10.0.40.3 || In Service || SSR || eeprom || /tool/hull || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| In Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || LulzBot_Crump || nil || n/a || Elechouse NFC module v3 || acnode board rev 2 || in enclosure, wall wart || 00:1A:B6:02:BF:6F || 10.0.40.4 || In Service || SSR in tool itself || eeprom || /tool/crump || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || Ground floor doorbot || 7Ah SLA || Gianni EB300 solenoid bolt || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode shield rev 4, also acnode board rev 2 for pinouts || || 00:1A:B6:02:F3:F5 || 10.0.40.5 || In Service || built into same enclosure as Front Doorbot. RFID reader to be placed on glass door || RAM || /door/gf-front-inner || Installed and active | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| In Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || Front doorbot || 7Ah SLA || landlord's maglock, remote relay release || Deek-Robot || acnode shield rev 4, also acnode board rev 2 for pinouts || || 00:1A:B6:03:12:F4 || 10.0.40.6 || In Service || Landlord's maglock, powered by landlord's PSU, installed relay to interrupt. Door release is Landlord's, with timed release via their door entry system || RAM || /door/gf-front-external || N/A - landlord's door release | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Biolab restricted doorbot || 7Ah SLA || || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode shield rev 4, also acnode board rev 2 for pinouts || || 90:A2:DA:00:F3:C3 || 10.0.40.8 || In Service || Shared enclosure and PSU with back gate cage doorbot || RAM || /door/gf-biolab || Installed and active | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| In Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || Radio room restricted doorbot || 7AH SLA || maglock || Deek-Robot || acnode shield rev 4, also acnode board rev 2 for pinouts || in enclosure || 00:1A:B6:03:44:BF || || In Service || in same enclosure as Electronics Room doorbot || RAM || /door/1f-funk (because "radio" is cooler in german) || Installed and active | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || lasercutter || nil || n/a || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode board rev 2 || POE splitter || 00:1A:B6:02:CB:75 || 10.0.40.11 || In Service || SSR in acnode enclosure || eeprom || /tool/laz0rz || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Back gate cage doorbot || || maglock || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode/doorbot board || || 00:1a:b6:02:d9:4b || 10.0.40.12 || In Service || Shared enclosure and PSU with biolab doorbot || sdcard || /door/gf-backgate || Installed and active | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || Hopper || nil || n/a || || LHS vending machine board || || || || Vending Machine. Under construction || Neither door, nor tool, registered in acserver as a door || n/a || || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || SSR only ready for deployment || nil || || || acnode board rev 2 || || || || || single phase AC || || || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || Colchester Master Lathe || nil || n/a || Deek-Robot || acnode/doorbot board || POE splitter || 00:1a:b6:03:41:51 || 10.0.40.15 || In Service || 3-phase but possible single phase low-current control cable numbers 22/23 || eeprom || /tool/colchester || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| n/a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || Bridgeport Mill || nil || n/a || Deek-Robot || acnode/doorbot board || POE splitter || 00:1A:B6:03:41:4A || 10.0.40.16 || In Service || Interrupts 110V power to e-stop circuit. acnode powered via PoE || eeprom || /tool/bridgeport || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| n/a | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00:1A:B6: | |||
| In Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || Tool Store || 7Ah SLA || maglock || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode/doorbot board || in enclosure || 00:1A:B6:03:52:70 || 10.0.40.17 || In Service || built into same enclosure as back doorbot || || /door/gf-toolstore || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00: | |||
| In | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Sedgwick TA315 Table Saw || nil || n/a || Elechouse NFC module v4 || acnode board rev 2 || || 00:1A:B6:02:CD:98 || 10.0.40.18 || In Service || single phase AC. 16A commando || || /tool/sedgwick || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | || Wishlist for acnode/doorbot controlled equipment below here || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | || De Walt Table Saw || || || || || || || || || single phase AC. SSR || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | || Woodworking lathe || || || || || || || || || single phase AC, 13A || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 19 || Planer || nil || n/a || Deek-Robot || acnode board rev 2 || || 00:1a:b6:02:cc:d9 || 10.0.40.19 || In Service || single phase 16A. SSR || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || Radial Arm Saw || nil || n/a || || acnode shield rev 4 || || 00:1A:B6:03:08:0A || || || || || /tool/ras || | |||
|} | |} | ||
If an acnode crashes and is fed by PoE, then try unplugging the network cable and re-plugging it. The indicator LED on the button should rainbow cycle while rebooting. | |||
== Items in stock == | == Items in stock == | ||
edits